PONPADI to EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156011
AJJ HX PASSR
Daily
POI
07:28
EKM
07:43
9 Km
00h 15m
266039
AJJ TPTY MEMU
Daily
POI
09:23
EKM
09:38
9 Km
00h 15m
356870
PDY TPTY
Daily
POI
20:55
EKM
21:14
8 Km
00h 19m
466049
AJJ TPTY MEMU
Daily
POI
21:10
EKM
21:25
9 Km
00h 15m
  • Ponpadi Ekambarakuppan Halt Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between PONPADI (POI) and EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT (EKM).
  • Departure time of 56011 AJJ-HX PASSR at PONPADI is 07:28. Its arrival time at EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT is 07:43. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 15m.
  • Departure time of 66039 AJJ-TPTY MEMU at PONPADI is 09:23. Its arrival time at EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT is 09:38. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 15m.
  • Departure time of 56870 PDY-TPTY at PONPADI is 20:55. Its arrival time at EKAMBARAKUPPAN HALT is 21:14. It covers total distance of 8 kilometer in 00h 19m.