POTHAHI to GAYA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103353
PNBE GAYA MEMU SPL
Daily
PFT
08:39
GAYA
10:46
73 Km
02h 07m
203275
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
PFT
09:51
GAYA
12:00
73 Km
02h 09m
303269
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
PFT
15:09
GAYA
17:16
73 Km
02h 07m
403243
PNBE GAYA BBU SPECIAL
Daily
PFT
18:11
GAYA
20:20
73 Km
02h 09m
503211
PNBE GAYA MEMU SPL
Daily
PFT
19:09
GAYA
21:16
73 Km
02h 07m
603263
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
PFT
22:37
GAYA
00:45
73 Km
02h 08m
Other Trains
163241
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
05:35
GAYA
08:10
73 Km
02h 35m
263243
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
07:04
GAYA
09:30
73 Km
02h 26m
363245
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
08:34
GAYA
11:00
73 Km
02h 26m
463247
GAYA PNBE MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
09:49
GAYA
12:15
73 Km
02h 26m
563249
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
12:24
GAYA
14:50
73 Km
02h 26m
653213
PNBE GAYA PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
13:19
GAYA
16:00
73 Km
02h 41m
763251
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
14:18
GAYA
16:45
73 Km
02h 27m
863253
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
15:17
GAYA
17:55
73 Km
02h 38m
913243
PNBE GAYA BBU INTERCITY
Daily
PFT
18:11
GAYA
20:20
73 Km
02h 09m
1063255
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
19:03
GAYA
21:30
73 Km
02h 27m
1163257
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
20:53
GAYA
23:35
73 Km
02h 42m
1263259
PNBE GAYA MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PFT
22:34
GAYA
01:10
73 Km
02h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153233
PNBE GAYA PASS
Daily
PFT
14:34
GAYA
17:05
74 Km
02h 31m
203651
JSME GAYA SHRAVANI SPL
Mon Wed Thu Sat Sun
PFT
15:22
GAYA
17:50
84 Km
02h 28m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between POTHAHI and GAYA JN is 73 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 18 direct trains between POTHAHI and GAYA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. POTHAHI GAYA JN trains generally complete this journey in 02h 35m.

List of trains that run between POTHAHI and GAYA JN

1) 63241 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63241 PNBE- GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 05:35. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 35m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 63241 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

2) 63243 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63243 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 07:04. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 26m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:30. This train 63243 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

3) 63245 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63245 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 08:34. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 26m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 63245 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

4) 03353 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL

Train number 03353 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 08:39. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 07m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:46. This train 03353 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

5) 63247 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63247 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:49. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 26m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:15. This train 63247 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

6) 03275 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03275 GAYA-PNBE MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 09:51. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 09m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:00. This train 03275 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

7) 63249 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63249 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 12:24. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 26m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:50. This train 63249 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

8) 53213 PNBE-GAYA PASSENGER

Train number 53213 PNBE-GAYA PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:19. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 41m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:00. This train 53213 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

9) 63251 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63251 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 14:18. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 27m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 63251 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

10) 03269 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03269 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:09. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 07m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:16. This train 03269 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

11) 63253 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63253 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 15:17. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 38m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 63253 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

12) 03243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU SPECIAL

Train number 03243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU SPECIAL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at BHABUA ROAD leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:11. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 09m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 03243 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

13) 13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY

Train number 13243 PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY that originates from PATNA JN and ends at BHABUA ROAD leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 18:11. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 09m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:20. This train 13243 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

14) 63255 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63255 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:03. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 27m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:30. This train 63255 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

15) 03211 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL

Train number 03211 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 19:09. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 07m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:16. This train 03211 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

16) 63257 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63257 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 20:53. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 42m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 63257 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

17) 63259 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63259 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:34. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 36m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:10. This train 63259 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

18) 03263 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03263 PNBE-GAYA MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at GAYA JN leaves POTHAHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:37. The train completes POTHAHI to GAYA JN journey in 02h 08m and reaches GAYA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 03263 runs on Daily between PFT and GAYA.

Q. What is the distance between POTHAHI and GAYA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between POTHAHI and GAYA JN is 73 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from POTHAHI to GAYA JN?

03353 PNBE-GAYA MEMU SPL is the fastest train available from POTHAHI to GAYA JN. It takes only 02h 07m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 03353.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pothahi Gaya Trains Morning Pothahi Gaya Trains POTHAHI se GAYA JN train