Potheri Halt To St Thomas Mount Trains


140602  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
04:22
POTI
Potheri Halt
05:18
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 56m
27 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
240502  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:23
POTI
Potheri Halt
05:16
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
340604  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
04:51
POTI
Potheri Halt
05:45
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 54m
27 Km
30 km/hr
 
440504  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:52
POTI
Potheri Halt
05:47
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 55m
27 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
540506  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:07
POTI
Potheri Halt
06:11
STM
St Thomas Mount
01h 04m
27 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
640606  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:12
POTI
Potheri Halt
06:05
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
740608  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:38
POTI
Potheri Halt
06:34
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 56m
27 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
840508  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:43
POTI
Potheri Halt
06:35
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 52m
27 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
940610  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:12
POTI
Potheri Halt
07:05
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
1040510  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:12
POTI
Potheri Halt
07:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 58m
27 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
1140902  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:38
POTI
Potheri Halt
07:30
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 52m
27 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
1240952  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:39
POTI
Potheri Halt
07:35
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 56m
27 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
1340512  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:02
POTI
Potheri Halt
07:55
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
1440612  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:04
POTI
Potheri Halt
07:55
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
1540514  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:17
POTI
Potheri Halt
08:11
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 54m
27 Km
30 km/hr
 
1640614  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:17
POTI
Potheri Halt
08:05
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
1740702  CJ MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:27
POTI
Potheri Halt
08:18
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
1840752  CJ MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:29
POTI
Potheri Halt
08:15
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 46m
27 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
1940516  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:41
POTI
Potheri Halt
08:32
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
2040616  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:47
POTI
Potheri Halt
08:35
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2140618  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:14
POTI
Potheri Halt
09:05
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
2240852  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:28
POTI
Potheri Halt
09:15
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
2340620  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:47
POTI
Potheri Halt
09:35
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2440522  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:47
POTI
Potheri Halt
09:35
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2540524  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:02
POTI
Potheri Halt
09:50
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2640622  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
09:07
POTI
Potheri Halt
09:55
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2740954  AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTSun
09:27
POTI
Potheri Halt
10:15
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
2840528  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:45
POTI
Potheri Halt
10:35
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 50m
27 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
2940624  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
10:04
POTI
Potheri Halt
10:55
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
3042501  CGL GPD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
10:23
POTI
Potheri Halt
11:11
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
3140754  CJ MSB SEMI FASTSun
10:42
POTI
Potheri Halt
11:35
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
3240704  CJ MSB SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:52
POTI
Potheri Halt
11:40
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
3340626  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
11:17
POTI
Potheri Halt
12:05
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
3440530  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:23
POTI
Potheri Halt
12:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
3540532  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:52
POTI
Potheri Halt
12:40
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
3640628  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
11:52
POTI
Potheri Halt
12:50
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 58m
27 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
3740630  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:22
POTI
Potheri Halt
13:20
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 58m
27 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
3840534  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:23
POTI
Potheri Halt
13:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
3940854  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:42
POTI
Potheri Halt
13:35
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
4040804  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:43
POTI
Potheri Halt
13:33
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 50m
27 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
4140536  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:22
POTI
Potheri Halt
14:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
4240632  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
13:22
POTI
Potheri Halt
14:20
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 58m
27 Km
27.9 km/hr
 
4340538  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:07
POTI
Potheri Halt
15:00
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
4440634  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
14:12
POTI
Potheri Halt
15:05
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
4540540  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:43
POTI
Potheri Halt
15:25
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 42m
27 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
4640636  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
14:47
POTI
Potheri Halt
15:40
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
4740638  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
15:27
POTI
Potheri Halt
16:20
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
4840542  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:28
POTI
Potheri Halt
16:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 42m
27 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
4906722  MLMR MSB MEMU EXP SPLDaily
16:10
POTI
Potheri Halt
17:05
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 55m
27 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
5040640  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
16:27
POTI
Potheri Halt
17:20
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
5140544  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:28
POTI
Potheri Halt
17:18
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 50m
27 Km
32.4 km/hr
 
5240642  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
16:52
POTI
Potheri Halt
17:40
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
5340546  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:58
POTI
Potheri Halt
17:45
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
5440548  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:22
POTI
Potheri Halt
18:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
5540644  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:22
POTI
Potheri Halt
18:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
5640646  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:47
POTI
Potheri Halt
18:40
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
5740550  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:52
POTI
Potheri Halt
18:39
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
5840552  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:09
POTI
Potheri Halt
19:00
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
5940648  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
18:32
POTI
Potheri Halt
19:20
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
6040554  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:33
POTI
Potheri Halt
19:25
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 52m
27 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
6140556  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:53
POTI
Potheri Halt
19:52
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 59m
27 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
6240650  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
19:02
POTI
Potheri Halt
19:50
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
6340906  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:17
POTI
Potheri Halt
20:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
6440956  AJJ CGL MSB LOCALSun
19:22
POTI
Potheri Halt
20:10
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
6540558  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:33
POTI
Potheri Halt
20:30
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 57m
27 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
6640652  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
19:47
POTI
Potheri Halt
20:30
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 43m
27 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
6740560  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:52
POTI
Potheri Halt
20:40
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
6840654  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:07
POTI
Potheri Halt
20:50
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 43m
27 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
6940562  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:28
POTI
Potheri Halt
21:20
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 52m
27 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
7040656  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:42
POTI
Potheri Halt
21:30
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
7140564  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:53
POTI
Potheri Halt
21:40
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
7240658  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
21:12
POTI
Potheri Halt
22:00
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
7340566  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:34
POTI
Potheri Halt
22:25
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
7440856  TMLP CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
21:57
POTI
Potheri Halt
22:45
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
7540806  TMLP MSB EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:57
POTI
Potheri Halt
22:45
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 48m
27 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
7640660  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
22:32
POTI
Potheri Halt
23:15
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 43m
27 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
7740568  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:33
POTI
Potheri Halt
23:20
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
7840662  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
23:22
POTI
Potheri Halt
00:19
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 57m
27 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
7940570  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:23
POTI
Potheri Halt
00:19
STM
St Thomas Mount
00h 56m
27 Km
28.9 km/hr
 
8040204  CHENGALPATTU TAMBARAM EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:56
POTI
Potheri Halt
08:25
TBM
Tambaram
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8140518  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:07
POTI
Potheri Halt
08:50
MBM
Mambalam
00h 43m
32 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
8240520  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:31
POTI
Potheri Halt
09:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 48m
32 Km
40 km/hr
 
8340526  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:12
POTI
Potheri Halt
09:54
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
32 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Potheri Halt and St Thomas Mount is 27 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 83 direct trains between Potheri Halt and St Thomas Mount. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Potheri Halt St Thomas Mount trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 56 minutes.

Distance Between Potheri Halt and St Thomas Mount

Distance Between Potheri Halt and St Thomas Mount is 27 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
27Kilometres
16.777017Miles
27000Meters
2700000Centimeters
29527.47Yards
88582.68Feet
1062992.7Inches

Travel Time From Potheri Halt to St Thomas Mount

Travel time from Potheri Halt to St Thomas Mount is generally 00 hours and 56 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4060200 hours and 56 minutes
4050200 hours and 53 minutes
4060400 hours and 54 minutes
4050400 hours and 55 minutes
4050601 hours and 04 minutes
4060600 hours and 53 minutes
4060800 hours and 56 minutes
4050800 hours and 52 minutes
4061000 hours and 53 minutes
4051000 hours and 58 minutes

Potheri Halt St Thomas Mount Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Potheri Halt and St Thomas Mount?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Potheri Halt and St Thomas Mount is 27 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 56m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Potheri Halt to St Thomas Mount?

40204 Chengalpattu-tambaram Emu is the fastest train available from Potheri Halt to St Thomas Mount. It takes only 00 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Potheri Halt to St Thomas Mount?

40602 Cgl-msb Emu Local is the first train from Potheri Halt to St Thomas Mount. It leaves Potheri Halt at 04:22.

Q. Which is the last train from Potheri Halt to St Thomas Mount?

40526 Cgl-msb Emu Local is the last train from Potheri Halt to St Thomas Mount. It leaves Potheri Halt at 09:12.

Q. How many local trains run between Potheri Halt and St Thomas Mount?

Currently, 83 local trains run between Potheri Halt and St Thomas Mount.
For example, train number 40602 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chengalpattu and ends at Chennai Beach station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Potheri Halt St Thomas Mount Trains Morning Potheri Halt St Thomas Mount Trains POTHERI HALT se ST THOMAS MOUNT train