POWERPET to ANAPARTI Trains


Covid Special Trains
107250
RU COA
Daily
PRH
06:10
APT
08:04
115 Km
01h 54m
207239
GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP
Daily
PRH
09:50
APT
11:52
115 Km
02h 02m
Other Trains
117249
RU COA
Daily
PRH
07:50
APT
09:46
115 Km
01h 56m
257225
BZA VSKP PASS
Daily
PRH
09:33
APT
12:14
115 Km
02h 41m
317239
GNT VSKP SIMHADRI EXP
Daily
PRH
10:12
APT
12:59
115 Km
02h 47m
467241
COA PASS
Daily
PRH
19:07
APT
21:23
115 Km
02h 16m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157257
TPTY COA PASS
Daily
PRH
13:49
APT
18:49
116 Km
05h 00m
257231
COA PASS
Daily
PRH
18:28
APT
21:10
115 Km
02h 42m
357271
BZA RGDA PASS
Daily
PRH
22:12
APT
01:37
115 Km
03h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between POWERPET and ANAPARTI is 115 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between POWERPET and ANAPARTI that makes our travel safe and convenient. POWERPET ANAPARTI trains generally complete this journey in 01h 54m.

List of trains that run between POWERPET and ANAPARTI

1) 07250 RU-COA

Train number 07250 RU-COA that originates from RENIGUNTA JN and ends at KAKINADA TOWN leaves POWERPET on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes POWERPET to ANAPARTI journey in 01h 54m and reaches ANAPARTI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:04. This train 07250 runs on Daily between PRH and APT.

2) 17249 RU-COA

Train number 17249 RU-COA that originates from RENIGUNTA JN and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves POWERPET on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes POWERPET to ANAPARTI journey in 01h 56m and reaches ANAPARTI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:46. This train 17249 runs on Daily between PRH and APT.

3) 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS

Train number 57225 BZA-VSKP-PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves POWERPET on the scheduled departure time of 09:33. The train completes POWERPET to ANAPARTI journey in 02h 41m and reaches ANAPARTI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:14. This train 57225 runs on Daily between PRH and APT.

4) 07239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP

Train number 07239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves POWERPET on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes POWERPET to ANAPARTI journey in 02h 02m and reaches ANAPARTI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:52. This train 07239 runs on Daily between PRH and APT.

5) 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP

Train number 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP that originates from GUNTUR JN and ends at VISAKHAPATNAM leaves POWERPET on the scheduled departure time of 10:12. The train completes POWERPET to ANAPARTI journey in 02h 47m and reaches ANAPARTI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:59. This train 17239 runs on Daily between PRH and APT.

6) 67241 COA PASS

Train number 67241 COA PASS that originates from VIJAYAWADA JN and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves POWERPET on the scheduled departure time of 19:07. The train completes POWERPET to ANAPARTI journey in 02h 16m and reaches ANAPARTI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:23. This train 67241 runs on Daily between PRH and APT.

Q. What is the distance between POWERPET and ANAPARTI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between POWERPET and ANAPARTI is 115 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 54m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from POWERPET to ANAPARTI?

07250 RU-COA is the fastest train available from POWERPET to ANAPARTI. It takes only 01h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07250.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Powerpet Anaparti Trains Morning Powerpet Anaparti Trains POWERPET se ANAPARTI train