PRANTIK to BARDDHAMAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153044
RGD HWH PASSENGER
Daily
PNE
05:11
BWN
07:00
56 Km
01h 49m
253048
VISWABHARATI FAST PGR.
Daily
PNE
06:20
BWN
07:53
56 Km
01h 33m
313120
DLI SDAH EXP
Thu Mon
PNE
06:55
BWN
08:51
56 Km
01h 56m
413134
BSB SDAH EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
PNE
06:55
BWN
08:51
56 Km
01h 56m
563582
RPH BWN PASSENGER
Daily
PNE
07:16
BWN
08:43
56 Km
01h 27m
613012
MLDT HWH INT EXP
Daily
PNE
08:01
BWN
09:14
55 Km
01h 13m
763012
RPH BWN MEMU PGR
Daily
PNE
08:26
BWN
09:55
56 Km
01h 29m
853068
RPH BWN PASS
Daily
PNE
10:43
BWN
12:10
56 Km
01h 27m
912374
RPH SDAH INTERCITY
Mon Thu Sat
PNE
11:49
BWN
12:44
56 Km
00h 55m
1013016
BGP HWH KAVIGURU EXPRESS
Daily
PNE
13:51
BWN
15:03
56 Km
01h 12m
1163142
RPH SDAH PASS
Daily
PNE
14:16
BWN
15:33
56 Km
01h 17m
1213188
RPH SDAH EXP
Daily
PNE
15:01
BWN
16:15
56 Km
01h 14m
1363584
RPH BWN PASS
Daily
PNE
15:26
BWN
16:55
56 Km
01h 29m
1412348
RPH HWH EXP
Daily
PNE
17:29
BWN
18:29
56 Km
01h 00m
1553042
JYG HWH PASS
Daily
PNE
17:42
BWN
19:55
56 Km
02h 13m
1613018
GANADEVTA EXP
Daily
PNE
18:12
BWN
19:37
56 Km
01h 25m
1713054
SURI HWH EXPRESS
Daily
PNE
18:39
BWN
20:26
55 Km
01h 47m
1853064
BHW BWN PASSENGER
Daily
PNE
18:58
BWN
20:40
56 Km
01h 42m
1913014
RPH BWN TRI WEEKLY EXP.
Wed Fri Sun
PNE
19:37
BWN
21:25
56 Km
01h 48m
2053418
MLDT BWN PASS
Daily
PNE
20:10
BWN
21:40
55 Km
01h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153070[cancelled]
RPH BWN PASSENGER
Daily
PNE
07:19
BWN
08:47
55 Km
01h 28m
273012[cancelled]
RPH BWN DMU PGR
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PNE
08:26
BWN
09:55
56 Km
01h 29m
353136[cancelled]
RPH SDAH PASS
Daily
PNE
14:24
BWN
16:30
55 Km
02h 06m
453066[cancelled]
RPH BWN PASS
Daily
PNE
15:29
BWN
17:00
55 Km
01h 31m
  • Prantik Barddhaman Trains: As listed in above table there are total 20 direct trains between PRANTIK (PNE) and BARDDHAMAN (BWN).
  • Departure time of 53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER at PRANTIK is 05:11. Its arrival time at BARDDHAMAN is 07:00. It covers total distance of 56 kilometer in 01h 49m.
  • Departure time of 53048 VISWABHARATI FAST PGR. at PRANTIK is 06:20. Its arrival time at BARDDHAMAN is 07:53. It covers total distance of 56 kilometer in 01h 33m.
  • Departure time of 13120 DLI SDAH EXP at PRANTIK is 06:55. Its arrival time at BARDDHAMAN is 08:51. It covers total distance of 56 kilometer in 01h 56m.