PUNE JN to AJNI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122123
PUNE AJNI AC EXP
Fri
PUNE
15:15
AJNI
05:15
888 Km
14h 00m
212135
PUNE NGP EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
PUNE
17:40
AJNI
08:58
888 Km
15h 18m
312113
PUNE NGP GARIB RATH
Mon Wed Sat
PUNE
17:40
AJNI
08:59
888 Km
15h 19m
422139
PUNE AJNI SUPER FAST
Sat
PUNE
22:00
AJNI
13:15
888 Km
15h 15m
511039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
PUNE
23:20
AJNI
16:03
888 Km
16h 43m
611045
DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
Fri
PUNE
07:40
NGP
07:40
1111 Km
24h 00m
720821
PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Mon
PUNE
10:30
NGP
01:25
939 Km
14h 55m
822845
PUNE HTE EXP
Wed Sun
PUNE
10:45
NGP
02:00
891 Km
15h 15m
912221
PA HWH DURANTO EXP
Mon Sat
PUNE
15:15
NGP
04:10
891 Km
12h 55m
1012850
PUNE BSP SF EXP
Fri
PUNE
17:40
NGP
09:30
891 Km
15h 50m
1112129
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
PUNE
18:25
NGP
10:05
891 Km
15h 40m
1211417
HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE
Thu
PUNE
22:00
NGP
13:30
891 Km
15h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182505[cancelled]
PUNE KYQ SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
PUNE
10:30
NGP
01:20
936 Km
14h 50m
202821[cancelled]
PUNE SRC AC SF SPL
Mon
PUNE
10:30
NGP
01:20
937 Km
14h 50m
302511[cancelled]
PUNE KYQ KUMBHA MELA SPL
Thu
PUNE
10:30
NGP
01:20
936 Km
14h 50m
400221[cancelled]
PUNE HWH AC SF SPL
Mon
PUNE
10:30
NGP
01:20
936 Km
14h 50m
502845[cancelled]
PUNE HTE SPL WITH SPL CHR
Fri
PUNE
10:45
NGP
01:55
888 Km
15h 10m
  • Pune Ajni Trains: As listed in above table there are total 12 direct trains between PUNE JN (PUNE) and AJNI (AJNI).
  • Departure time of 22123 PUNE-AJNI AC EXP at PUNE JN is 15:15. Its arrival time at AJNI is 05:15. It covers total distance of 888 kilometer in 14h 00m.
  • Departure time of 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS at PUNE JN is 17:40. Its arrival time at AJNI is 08:58. It covers total distance of 888 kilometer in 15h 18m.
  • Departure time of 12113 PUNE-NGP GARIB RATH at PUNE JN is 17:40. Its arrival time at AJNI is 08:59. It covers total distance of 888 kilometer in 15h 19m.