PUNE JN to ANAND JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109203
SC PBR EXP
Thu
PUNE
02:20
ANND
11:51
558 Km
09h 31m
202756
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
PUNE
02:20
ANND
11:52
558 Km
09h 32m
306614
CBE RJT SPL
Sat
PUNE
02:20
ANND
11:51
558 Km
09h 31m
409567
VIVEK EXP SPL
Tue
PUNE
05:10
ANND
16:42
552 Km
11h 32m
504805
YPR BME SPL
Tue
PUNE
08:30
ANND
16:59
558 Km
08h 29m
606587
YPR BKN EXP SPL
Sat Mon
PUNE
09:35
ANND
18:31
558 Km
08h 56m
709053
MAS ADI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
PUNE
11:05
ANND
19:10
558 Km
08h 05m
806210
MYS AII EXPRESS
Wed Fri
PUNE
18:50
ANND
03:52
558 Km
09h 02m
906534
SBC JU EXP
Mon
PUNE
18:50
ANND
03:52
559 Km
09h 02m
1006508
SBC JU EXPRESS
Tue Thu
PUNE
18:50
ANND
03:52
558 Km
09h 02m
1106205
SBC AII EXP
Sat
PUNE
18:50
ANND
03:52
559 Km
09h 02m
1201050
PUNE ADI SPL
Sat
PUNE
20:10
ANND
05:53
558 Km
09h 43m
1301088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Thu
PUNE
20:10
ANND
05:52
558 Km
09h 42m
1401090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Sun
PUNE
20:10
ANND
05:53
558 Km
09h 43m
1501096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Wed
PUNE
20:10
ANND
05:53
558 Km
09h 43m
1601192
PUNE BHUJ SPL
Mon
PUNE
20:10
ANND
05:53
558 Km
09h 43m
Other Trains
117018
SC RJT EXP
Tue Wed Sun
PUNE
02:05
ANND
12:30
559 Km
10h 25m
216614
RAJKOT EXPRESS
Sat
PUNE
02:05
ANND
12:30
554 Km
10h 25m
319201
SC PBR EXP
Thu
PUNE
02:10
ANND
12:30
560 Km
10h 20m
419567
VIVEK EXP
Tue
PUNE
05:05
ANND
14:44
554 Km
09h 39m
516587
YPR BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL
Sat Mon
PUNE
05:05
ANND
14:44
560 Km
09h 39m
614805
BARMER AC EXP
Tue
PUNE
08:20
ANND
17:50
560 Km
09h 30m
722498
TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP
Sat
PUNE
08:20
ANND
17:50
560 Km
09h 30m
819419
MAS ADI EXPRESS
Fri Mon
PUNE
17:20
ANND
04:15
566 Km
10h 55m
916534
SBC BGKT EXP
Mon
PUNE
18:50
ANND
05:24
559 Km
10h 34m
1016508
JODHPUR EXPRESS
Tue Thu
PUNE
18:50
ANND
05:24
559 Km
10h 34m
1116210
AJMER EXPRESS
Wed Fri
PUNE
18:50
ANND
05:24
560 Km
10h 34m
1216532
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Sat
PUNE
18:50
ANND
05:24
559 Km
10h 34m
1311088
PUNE VRL EXPRESS
Thu
PUNE
19:50
ANND
06:21
560 Km
10h 31m
1411090
PUNE BGKT EXP
Sun
PUNE
19:50
ANND
06:21
560 Km
10h 31m
1511050
KOP ADI EXPRESS
Sat
PUNE
19:50
ANND
06:21
560 Km
10h 31m
1611092
PUNE BHUJ EXP
Mon
PUNE
19:50
ANND
06:21
560 Km
10h 31m
1711096
AHIMSA EXPRESS
Wed
PUNE
19:50
ANND
06:21
560 Km
10h 31m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
106051
MAS ADI SPL
Sun
PUNE
16:40
ANND
02:40
565 Km
10h 00m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PUNE JN and ANAND JN is 559 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 33 direct trains between PUNE JN and ANAND JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PUNE JN ANAND JN trains generally complete this journey in 10h 25m.

List of trains that run between PUNE JN and ANAND JN

1) 17018 SC-RJT EXP

Train number 17018 SC-RJT EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 25m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 17018 runs on Tue,Wed,Sun between PUNE and ANND.

2) 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS

Train number 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:05. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 25m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 16614 runs on Sat between PUNE and ANND.

3) 19201 SC PBR EXP

Train number 19201 SC PBR EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:10. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 20m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 19201 runs on Thu between PUNE and ANND.

4) 09203 SC PBR EXP

Train number 09203 SC PBR EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at PORBANDAR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 31m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:51. This train 09203 runs on Thu between PUNE and ANND.

5) 02756 SC-RJT EXP

Train number 02756 SC-RJT EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 32m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:52. This train 02756 runs on Tue,Wed,Sun between PUNE and ANND.

6) 06614 CBE-RJT SPL

Train number 06614 CBE-RJT SPL that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at RAJKOT JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:20. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 31m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:51. This train 06614 runs on Sat between PUNE and ANND.

7) 19567 VIVEK EXP

Train number 19567 VIVEK EXP that originates from TUTICORIN and ends at OKHA leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 39m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:44. This train 19567 runs on Tue between PUNE and ANND.

8) 16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL

Train number 16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 39m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:44. This train 16587 runs on Sat,Mon between PUNE and ANND.

9) 09567 VIVEK EXP SPL

Train number 09567 VIVEK EXP SPL that originates from TUTICORIN and ends at OKHA leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:10. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 11h 32m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:42. This train 09567 runs on Tue between PUNE and ANND.

10) 14805 BARMER AC EXP

Train number 14805 BARMER AC EXP that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BARMER leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 30m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 14805 runs on Tue between PUNE and ANND.

11) 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22498 TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 30m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 22498 runs on Sat between PUNE and ANND.

12) 04805 YPR-BME SPL

Train number 04805 YPR-BME SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BARMER leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 08h 29m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 16:59. This train 04805 runs on Tue between PUNE and ANND.

13) 06587 YPR-BKN EXP SPL

Train number 06587 YPR-BKN EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at BIKANER JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 08h 56m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:31. This train 06587 runs on Sat,Mon between PUNE and ANND.

14) 09053 MAS ADI EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 09053 MAS ADI EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 08h 05m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:10. This train 09053 runs on Sat between PUNE and ANND.

15) 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS

Train number 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 55m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 19419 runs on Fri,Mon between PUNE and ANND.

16) 16534 SBC BGKT EXP

Train number 16534 SBC BGKT EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 34m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:24. This train 16534 runs on Mon between PUNE and ANND.

17) 06210 MYS-AII EXPRESS

Train number 06210 MYS-AII EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at AJMER leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 02m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:52. This train 06210 runs on Wed,Fri between PUNE and ANND.

18) 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS

Train number 16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 34m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:24. This train 16508 runs on Tue,Thu between PUNE and ANND.

19) 16210 AJMER EXPRESS

Train number 16210 AJMER EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at AJMER leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 34m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:24. This train 16210 runs on Wed,Fri between PUNE and ANND.

20) 06534 SBC JU EXP

Train number 06534 SBC JU EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 02m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:52. This train 06534 runs on Mon between PUNE and ANND.

21) 06508 SBC-JU EXPRESS

Train number 06508 SBC-JU EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 02m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:52. This train 06508 runs on Tue,Thu between PUNE and ANND.

22) 16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at AJMER leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 34m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:24. This train 16532 runs on Sat between PUNE and ANND.

23) 06205 SBC-AII EXP

Train number 06205 SBC-AII EXP that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at AJMER leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 09h 02m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:52. This train 06205 runs on Sat between PUNE and ANND.

24) 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS

Train number 11088 PUNE-VRL EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at VERAVAL leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 31m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:21. This train 11088 runs on Thu between PUNE and ANND.

25) 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP

Train number 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes PUNE JN to ANAND JN journey in 10h 31m and reaches ANAND JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:21. This train 11090 runs on Sun between PUNE and ANND.

Q. What is the distance between PUNE JN and ANAND JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PUNE JN and ANAND JN is 559 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PUNE JN to ANAND JN?

09053 MAS ADI EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from PUNE JN to ANAND JN. It takes only 08h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09053.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Anand Trains Morning Pune Anand Trains PUNE JN se ANAND JN train