PUNE JN to BAGALKOT Trains


Covid Special Trains
101139
CSMT GADAG SF EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
01:10
BGK
09:28
471 Km
08h 18m
206588
BKN YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Mon
PUNE
19:00
BGK
03:48
471 Km
08h 48m
304806
BME YPR AC SPL
Fri
PUNE
19:00
BGK
03:48
471 Km
08h 48m
Other Trains
111139
CSMT GADAG SF EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
01:10
BGK
09:35
471 Km
08h 25m
214806
BME YPR AC EXP
Sat
PUNE
02:00
BGK
13:18
468 Km
11h 18m
316588
BKN YPR BI WEEKLY EXP
Thu Tue
PUNE
02:09
BGK
13:18
468 Km
11h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117322
LTT UBL WEEKLY EXP
Mon
PUNE
02:00
BGK
13:19
471 Km
11h 19m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PUNE JN and BAGALKOT is 471 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between PUNE JN and BAGALKOT that makes our travel safe and convenient. PUNE JN BAGALKOT trains generally complete this journey in 08h 18m.

List of trains that run between PUNE JN and BAGALKOT

1) 01139 CSMT-GADAG SF EXPRESS

Train number 01139 CSMT-GADAG SF EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at GADAG JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes PUNE JN to BAGALKOT journey in 08h 18m and reaches BAGALKOT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:28. This train 01139 runs on Daily between PUNE and BGK.

2) 11139 CSMT-GADAG SF EXPRESS

Train number 11139 CSMT-GADAG SF EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at GADAG JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:10. The train completes PUNE JN to BAGALKOT journey in 08h 25m and reaches BAGALKOT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:35. This train 11139 runs on Daily between PUNE and BGK.

3) 14806 BME YPR AC EXP

Train number 14806 BME YPR AC EXP that originates from BARMER and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:00. The train completes PUNE JN to BAGALKOT journey in 11h 18m and reaches BAGALKOT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:18. This train 14806 runs on Sat between PUNE and BGK.

4) 16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 16588 BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:09. The train completes PUNE JN to BAGALKOT journey in 11h 09m and reaches BAGALKOT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:18. This train 16588 runs on Thu,Tue between PUNE and BGK.

5) 06588 BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 06588 BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from BIKANER JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes PUNE JN to BAGALKOT journey in 08h 48m and reaches BAGALKOT on the scheduled arrival time of 03:48. This train 06588 runs on Wed,Mon between PUNE and BGK.

6) 04806 BME YPR AC SPL

Train number 04806 BME YPR AC SPL that originates from BARMER and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:00. The train completes PUNE JN to BAGALKOT journey in 08h 48m and reaches BAGALKOT on the scheduled arrival time of 03:48. This train 04806 runs on Fri between PUNE and BGK.

Q. What is the distance between PUNE JN and BAGALKOT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PUNE JN and BAGALKOT is 471 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 18m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PUNE JN to BAGALKOT?

01139 CSMT-GADAG SF EXPRESS is the fastest train available from PUNE JN to BAGALKOT. It takes only 08h 18m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01139.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Bagalkot Trains Morning Pune Bagalkot Trains PUNE JN se BAGALKOT train