PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102779
GOA EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
04:30
BSL
12:55
492 Km
08h 25m
206523
YPR NZM HMSF S/F EXP SPL
Thu Sun
PUNE
08:40
BSL
17:10
493 Km
08h 30m
302629
YPR NZM SMPK EXPRESS
Wed Fri
PUNE
09:10
BSL
17:50
493 Km
08h 40m
402818
PUNE SRC FESTIVAL SPL
Mon
PUNE
10:40
BSL
19:35
546 Km
08h 55m
502850
PUNE HTE MSPC SPECIAL
Wed Sun
PUNE
10:45
BSL
19:45
493 Km
09h 00m
605030
PUNE GKP EXP
Sat
PUNE
11:30
BSL
19:45
493 Km
08h 15m
702223
PUNE AJNI AC SPL
Fri
PUNE
15:15
BSL
22:35
493 Km
07h 20m
802131
PUNE JBP FESTIVAL SPL
Tue
PUNE
15:15
BSL
23:45
493 Km
08h 30m
902117
PUNE AMI AC EXP
Wed
PUNE
15:15
BSL
22:40
493 Km
07h 25m
1002151
PUNE HBJ SF HUMSAFAR SPL
Sun
PUNE
15:15
BSL
22:40
493 Km
07h 25m
1102221
PUNE HWH AC BI WKLY SPL
Mon Sat
PUNE
15:15
BSL
22:40
493 Km
07h 25m
1202031
PUNE GKP SPECIAL
Tue Sat
PUNE
15:45
BSL
23:50
493 Km
08h 05m
1302047
KOP NZM EXPRESS
Tue
PUNE
16:10
BSL
00:15
493 Km
08h 05m
1401115
PUNE GKP EXPRESS
Thu
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:15
493 Km
08h 00m
1502135
GYAN GANGA EXP
Mon
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:15
493 Km
08h 00m
1601033
PUNE DBG SPL
Wed
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:15
493 Km
08h 00m
1701077
PUNE JAT SPL
Daily
PUNE
17:20
BSL
01:50
493 Km
08h 30m
1808617
PUNE HTE WEEKLY SPECIAL
Fri
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:25
493 Km
08h 45m
1902491
PUNE SRC WEEKLY SF SPECIA
Sat
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:25
493 Km
08h 45m
2002035
PUNE NGP EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:25
493 Km
08h 45m
2102113
PUNE NGP GARIB RATH SPL
Mon Wed Sat
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:25
493 Km
08h 45m
2208230
PUNE BSP SF EXP SPL
Fri
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:25
493 Km
08h 45m
2302279
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
PUNE
18:35
BSL
03:20
493 Km
08h 45m
2402149
PUNE DNR EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
21:05
BSL
04:50
493 Km
07h 45m
2501407
PUNE LJN SPECIAL
Tue
PUNE
22:00
BSL
06:35
493 Km
08h 35m
2602041
PUNE NGP SF SPL
Thu
PUNE
22:00
BSL
06:10
493 Km
08h 10m
2702239
PUNE AJNI SUPER FAST
Sat
PUNE
22:00
BSL
06:10
493 Km
08h 10m
2801039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
PUNE
22:25
BSL
07:40
493 Km
09h 15m
Other Trains
112779
GOA EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
04:10
BSL
12:55
498 Km
08h 45m
222685
YPR CDG BI WEEKLYEXPRESS
Thu Sun
PUNE
09:00
BSL
17:55
493 Km
08h 55m
312629
SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS
Wed Fri
PUNE
09:00
BSL
17:55
493 Km
08h 55m
420821
PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Mon
PUNE
10:30
BSL
19:35
546 Km
09h 05m
522845
PUNE HTE EXP
Wed Sun
PUNE
10:45
BSL
19:45
498 Km
09h 00m
615030
PUNE GKP EXP
Sat
PUNE
11:15
BSL
19:50
493 Km
08h 35m
711026
PUNE BSL EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
11:40
BSL
22:00
546 Km
10h 20m
812221
PA HWH DURANTO EXP
Mon Sat
PUNE
15:15
BSL
22:40
498 Km
07h 25m
922117
PUNE AMI AC EXP
Wed
PUNE
15:15
BSL
22:40
498 Km
07h 25m
1022123
PUNE AJNI AC EXP
Fri
PUNE
15:15
BSL
22:40
498 Km
07h 25m
1122171
PUNE HBJ SF HUMSAFAR EXP
Sun
PUNE
15:15
BSL
22:40
498 Km
07h 25m
1212781
SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
Sat
PUNE
16:10
BSL
00:20
498 Km
08h 10m
1312147
KOP NZM EXPRESS
Tue
PUNE
16:10
BSL
00:20
498 Km
08h 10m
1411033
PUNE DBG EXPRESS
Wed
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:20
498 Km
08h 05m
1511037
PUNE GKP EXPRESS
Thu
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:20
498 Km
08h 05m
1612103
PUNE LKO EXPRESS
Fri
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:20
498 Km
08h 05m
1722131
GYAN GANGA EXP
Mon
PUNE
16:15
BSL
00:20
498 Km
08h 05m
1811077
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
17:20
BSL
01:55
498 Km
08h 35m
1912135
PUNE NGP EXPRESS
Tue Thu Sun
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:25
498 Km
08h 45m
2012113
PUNE NGP GARIB RATH
Mon Wed Sat
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:25
498 Km
08h 45m
2112850
PUNE BSP SF EXP
Fri
PUNE
17:40
BSL
02:25
498 Km
08h 45m
2212129
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
PUNE
18:25
BSL
03:25
498 Km
09h 00m
2312149
PUNE DNR EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
20:55
BSL
04:45
498 Km
07h 50m
2422151
PUNE KZJ SF EXPRESS
Fri
PUNE
21:45
BSL
06:30
498 Km
08h 45m
2511407
PUNE LJN EXP
Tue
PUNE
22:00
BSL
06:40
498 Km
08h 40m
2622139
PUNE AJNI SUPER FAST
Sat
PUNE
22:00
BSL
06:30
498 Km
08h 30m
2711417
HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX PUNE
Thu
PUNE
22:00
BSL
06:30
498 Km
08h 30m
2811039
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
PUNE
23:20
BSL
08:55
498 Km
09h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101655
PUNE JBP SPL
Tue
PUNE
07:45
BSL
17:50
498 Km
10h 05m
200221
PUNE HWH AC SF SPL
Mon
PUNE
10:30
BSL
19:30
544 Km
09h 00m
382505
PUNE KYQ SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
PUNE
10:30
BSL
19:30
544 Km
09h 00m
401663
DHARWAR HABIBGANJ SPL EXP
Sun
PUNE
10:45
BSL
20:10
498 Km
09h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PUNE JN and BHUSAVAL JN is 498 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 56 direct trains between PUNE JN and BHUSAVAL JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PUNE JN BHUSAVAL JN trains generally complete this journey in 08h 45m.

List of trains that run between PUNE JN and BHUSAVAL JN

1) 12779 GOA EXPRESS

Train number 12779 GOA EXPRESS that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:10. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 45m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 12779 runs on Daily between PUNE and BSL.

2) 02779 GOA EXPRESS

Train number 02779 GOA EXPRESS that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 25m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:55. This train 02779 runs on Daily between PUNE and BSL.

3) 06523 YPR-NZM HMSF S/F EXP SPL

Train number 06523 YPR-NZM HMSF S/F EXP SPL that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 30m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 06523 runs on Thu,Sun between PUNE and BSL.

4) 22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS

Train number 22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 55m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 22685 runs on Thu,Sun between PUNE and BSL.

5) 12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS

Train number 12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 55m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 12629 runs on Wed,Fri between PUNE and BSL.

6) 02629 YPR- NZM SMPK EXPRESS

Train number 02629 YPR- NZM SMPK EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:10. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 40m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:50. This train 02629 runs on Wed,Fri between PUNE and BSL.

7) 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

Train number 20821 PUNE-SRC HUMSAFAR EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 09h 05m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:35. This train 20821 runs on Mon between PUNE and BSL.

8) 02818 PUNE-SRC FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02818 PUNE-SRC FESTIVAL SPL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:40. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 55m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:35. This train 02818 runs on Mon between PUNE and BSL.

9) 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP

Train number 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HATIA leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 09h 00m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 22845 runs on Wed,Sun between PUNE and BSL.

10) 02850 PUNE - HTE MSPC SPECIAL

Train number 02850 PUNE - HTE MSPC SPECIAL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HATIA leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 09h 00m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 02850 runs on Wed,Sun between PUNE and BSL.

11) 15030 PUNE-GKP-EXP

Train number 15030 PUNE-GKP-EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 35m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 15030 runs on Sat between PUNE and BSL.

12) 05030 PUNE-GKP-EXP

Train number 05030 PUNE-GKP-EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 15m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 05030 runs on Sat between PUNE and BSL.

13) 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS

Train number 11026 PUNE-BSL EXPRESS that originates from PUNE JN and ends at BHUSAVAL JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:40. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 10h 20m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 11026 runs on Daily between PUNE and BSL.

14) 02223 PUNE-AJNI AC SPL

Train number 02223 PUNE-AJNI AC SPL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at AJNI leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 07h 20m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 02223 runs on Fri between PUNE and BSL.

15) 12221 PA-HWH DURANTO EXP

Train number 12221 PA-HWH DURANTO EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 12221 runs on Mon,Sat between PUNE and BSL.

16) 22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP

Train number 22117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at AMRAVATI leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 22117 runs on Wed between PUNE and BSL.

17) 02131 PUNE-JBP FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02131 PUNE-JBP FESTIVAL SPL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at JABALPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 30m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:45. This train 02131 runs on Tue between PUNE and BSL.

18) 22123 PUNE-AJNI AC EXP

Train number 22123 PUNE-AJNI AC EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at AJNI leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 22123 runs on Fri between PUNE and BSL.

19) 02117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP

Train number 02117 PUNE-AMI AC EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at AMRAVATI leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 02117 runs on Wed between PUNE and BSL.

20) 22171 PUNE-HBJ SF HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22171 PUNE-HBJ SF HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HABIBGANJ leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 22171 runs on Sun between PUNE and BSL.

21) 02151 PUNE-HBJ SF HUMSAFAR SPL

Train number 02151 PUNE-HBJ SF HUMSAFAR SPL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HABIBGANJ leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 02151 runs on Sun between PUNE and BSL.

22) 02221 PUNE HWH AC BI WKLY SPL

Train number 02221 PUNE HWH AC BI WKLY SPL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 07h 25m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 02221 runs on Mon,Sat between PUNE and BSL.

23) 02031 PUNE-GKP SPECIAL

Train number 02031 PUNE-GKP SPECIAL that originates from PUNE JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 05m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:50. This train 02031 runs on Tue,Sat between PUNE and BSL.

24) 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS

Train number 12781 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 10m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:20. This train 12781 runs on Sat between PUNE and BSL.

25) 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS

Train number 12147 KOP-NZM EXPRESS that originates from KOLHAPUR and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:10. The train completes PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN journey in 08h 10m and reaches BHUSAVAL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:20. This train 12147 runs on Tue between PUNE and BSL.

Q. What is the distance between PUNE JN and BHUSAVAL JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PUNE JN and BHUSAVAL JN is 498 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN?

02223 PUNE-AJNI AC SPL is the fastest train available from PUNE JN to BHUSAVAL JN. It takes only 07h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02223.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Bhusaval Trains Morning Pune Bhusaval Trains PUNE JN se BHUSAVAL JN train