Pune To Chennai Egmore Trains


122157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
02:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
22:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
19h 20m
1100 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
211017  LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
16:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
18h 20m
1100 Km
60 km/hr
 
309419  ADI TPJ SPLThu
20:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
19h 50m
1100 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
422159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
16:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
18h 20m
1094 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
522179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSMon
16:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
18h 20m
1094 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
620920  EKNR MAS EXPRESSWed
20:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19h 10m
1094 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
720954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSat
20:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19h 25m
1094 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
822920  ADI MAS HUMSAFARMon
20:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19h 10m
1094 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
912163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
22:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
18h 15m
1094 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Pune and Chennai Egmore is 1100 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Pune Chennai Egmore trains complete this journey in 19 hours and 20 minutes.

Pune Chennai Egmore Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Pune and Chennai Egmore. The below table lists them all.


109419  ADI TPJ SPLThu
20:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
19h 50m
1100 Km
55.5 km/hr
 

Pune Chennai Egmore Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Pune and Chennai Egmore. The below table lists them all.


122157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
02:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
22:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
19h 20m
1100 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
222159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
16:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
18h 20m
1094 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
322179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSMon
16:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
18h 20m
1094 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
420920  EKNR MAS EXPRESSWed
20:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19h 10m
1094 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
520954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSat
20:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19h 25m
1094 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
622920  ADI MAS HUMSAFARMon
20:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
19h 10m
1094 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
712163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
22:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
18h 15m
1094 Km
59.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Pune and Chennai Egmore

Distance Between Pune and Chennai Egmore is 1100 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1100Kilometres
683.5081Miles
1100000Meters
110000000Centimeters
1202971Yards
3608924Feet
43307110Inches

Travel Time From Pune to Chennai Egmore

Travel time from Pune to Chennai Egmore is generally 19 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2215719 hours and 20 minutes
1101718 hours and 20 minutes
0941919 hours and 50 minutes
2215918 hours and 20 minutes
2217918 hours and 20 minutes
2092019 hours and 10 minutes
2095419 hours and 25 minutes
2292019 hours and 10 minutes
1216318 hours and 15 minutes

Pune Chennai Egmore Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Pune and Chennai Egmore?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Pune Junction and Chennai Egmore is 1100 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pune to Chennai Egmore?

12163 Ltt-mas Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Pune to Chennai Egmore. It takes only 18 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Chennai Egmore?

22157 Csmt-ms Sf Exp is the first train from Pune to Chennai Egmore. It leaves Pune Jn at 02:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Chennai Egmore?

12163 Ltt-mas Sf Exp is the last train from Pune to Chennai Egmore. It leaves Pune Jn at 22:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Pune and Chennai Egmore?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Pune and Chennai Egmore.
22157 Csmt-ms Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Chennai Egmore.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Pune and Chennai Egmore?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Pune to Chennai Egmore.
09419 Adi-tpj Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ahmedabad Jn and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Chennai Egmore Trains Morning Pune Chennai Egmore Trains PUNE JN se CHENNAI EGMORE train