Pune To Chinchvad Trains


101552  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
00:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
00:38
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
222193  DD GWL SPL SUF EXPMon
00:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
00:43
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 18m
16 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
311042  SNSI DR SPL VIA PUNEMon Thu Fri Sat
02:28
PUNE
Pune Jn
02:48
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 20m
16 Km
48 km/hr
 
411028  PVR DR EXPTue Wed Sun
02:28
PUNE
Pune Jn
02:48
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 20m
17 Km
51 km/hr
 
501554  PUNE LNLDaily
04:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
05:08
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
601556  PUNE LNL SPLDaily
05:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:10
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
711010  PUNE CSMT SINHAGAD EXPDaily
06:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:34
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 29m
16 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
817614  NED PNVL EXPDaily
06:20
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:39
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 19m
16 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
901558  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
06:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:53
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1001584  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
06:48
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:11
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1101586  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
08:53
PUNE
Pune Jn
09:16
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1201562  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
09:57
PUNE
Pune Jn
10:20
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1301564  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
11:17
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:40
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1411026  PUNE BSL EXPRESSDaily
11:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:57
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 17m
16 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1501566  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
15:00
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:23
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1622943  DAUND INDORE EXPRESSDaily
15:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:48
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1711030  KOP CSMT KOYNA EXPRESSDaily
15:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:15
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
1801568  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
16:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:48
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1901572  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
18:02
PUNE
Pune Jn
18:26
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
2001578  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
20:37
PUNE
Pune Jn
21:00
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2101582  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
22:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
22:33
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
2201590  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
23:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
23:38
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Pune and Chinchvad is 16 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 22 direct trains between Pune Junction and Chinchvad. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Pune Chinchvad trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 25 minutes.

Pune Chinchvad Passenger Trains

There is a total of 14 passenger trains between Pune and Chinchvad. The below table lists them all.


101552  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
00:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
00:38
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
201554  PUNE LNLDaily
04:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
05:08
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
301556  PUNE LNL SPLDaily
05:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:10
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 25m
16 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
401558  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
06:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:53
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
501584  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
06:48
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:11
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
601586  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
08:53
PUNE
Pune Jn
09:16
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
701562  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
09:57
PUNE
Pune Jn
10:20
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
801564  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
11:17
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:40
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
901566  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
15:00
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:23
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1001568  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
16:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:48
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1101572  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
18:02
PUNE
Pune Jn
18:26
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 24m
16 Km
40 km/hr
 
1201578  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
20:37
PUNE
Pune Jn
21:00
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1301582  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
22:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
22:33
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 
1401590  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
23:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
23:38
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 

Pune Chinchvad Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Pune and Chinchvad. The below table lists them all.


122193  DD GWL SPL SUF EXPMon
00:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
00:43
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 18m
16 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
222943  DAUND INDORE EXPRESSDaily
15:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
15:48
CCH
Chinchvad
00h 23m
16 Km
41.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Pune and Chinchvad

Distance Between Pune and Chinchvad is 16 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
16Kilometres
9.941936Miles
16000Meters
1600000Centimeters
17497.76Yards
52493.44Feet
629921.6Inches

Travel Time From Pune to Chinchvad

Travel time from Pune to Chinchvad is generally 00 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0155200 hours and 23 minutes
2219300 hours and 18 minutes
1104200 hours and 20 minutes
1102800 hours and 20 minutes
0155400 hours and 23 minutes
0155600 hours and 25 minutes
1101000 hours and 29 minutes
1761400 hours and 19 minutes
0155800 hours and 23 minutes
0158400 hours and 23 minutes

Pune Chinchvad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Pune and Chinchvad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Pune Junction and Chinchvad is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pune to Chinchvad?

11026 Pune-bsl Express is the fastest train available from Pune to Chinchvad. It takes only 00 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Chinchvad?

99802 Pune-lnl Emu is the first train from Pune to Chinchvad. It leaves Pune Jn at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Chinchvad?

01590 Pune-tgn Emu is the last train from Pune to Chinchvad. It leaves Pune Jn at 23:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Pune and Chinchvad?

Currently, 14 local trains run between Pune and Chinchvad.
For example, train number 01552 Pune-lnl Emu is a local passenger train that originates from Pune Jn and ends at Lonavala station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Pune and Chinchvad?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Pune and Chinchvad.
22193 Dd-gwl Spl Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Daund Jn and terminates at Gwalior Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Chinchvad Trains Morning Pune Chinchvad Trains PUNE JN se CHINCHVAD train