PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
101411
MAHALAXMI SPL
Daily
PUNE
00:15
JSP
06:10
290 Km
05h 55m
201040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
PUNE
04:20
JSP
10:58
291 Km
06h 38m
301029
CSMT KOP SPL
Daily
PUNE
12:45
JSP
19:04
290 Km
06h 19m
Other Trains
117411
MAHALAXMI EXP
Daily
PUNE
00:20
JSP
06:08
290 Km
05h 48m
211040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
PUNE
05:00
JSP
11:34
290 Km
06h 34m
371419
PUNE KOP DMU
Daily
PUNE
09:15
JSP
18:24
291 Km
09h 09m
411029
KOYNA EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
12:45
JSP
19:24
290 Km
06h 39m
511023
SAHYADRI EXPRES
Daily
PUNE
22:05
JSP
04:59
290 Km
06h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151409
PUNE KOP PASS
Daily
PUNE
09:15
JSP
18:24
291 Km
09h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PUNE JN and JAYASINGPUR is 290 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between PUNE JN and JAYASINGPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. PUNE JN JAYASINGPUR trains generally complete this journey in 05h 55m.

List of trains that run between PUNE JN and JAYASINGPUR

1) 01411 MAHALAXMI SPL

Train number 01411 MAHALAXMI SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR journey in 05h 55m and reaches JAYASINGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:10. This train 01411 runs on Daily between PUNE and JSP.

2) 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP

Train number 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR journey in 05h 48m and reaches JAYASINGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 17411 runs on Daily between PUNE and JSP.

3) 01040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 01040 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR journey in 06h 38m and reaches JAYASINGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:58. This train 01040 runs on Daily between PUNE and JSP.

4) 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR journey in 06h 34m and reaches JAYASINGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:34. This train 11040 runs on Daily between PUNE and JSP.

5) 71419 PUNE KOP DMU

Train number 71419 PUNE KOP DMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR journey in 09h 09m and reaches JAYASINGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:24. This train 71419 runs on Daily between PUNE and JSP.

6) 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS

Train number 11029 KOYNA EXPRESS that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR journey in 06h 39m and reaches JAYASINGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:24. This train 11029 runs on Daily between PUNE and JSP.

7) 01029 CSMT-KOP SPL

Train number 01029 CSMT-KOP SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR journey in 06h 19m and reaches JAYASINGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:04. This train 01029 runs on Daily between PUNE and JSP.

8) 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES

Train number 11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR journey in 06h 54m and reaches JAYASINGPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:59. This train 11023 runs on Daily between PUNE and JSP.

Q. What is the distance between PUNE JN and JAYASINGPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PUNE JN and JAYASINGPUR is 290 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR?

17411 MAHALAXMI EXP is the fastest train available from PUNE JN to JAYASINGPUR. It takes only 05h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 17411.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Jayasingpur Trains Morning Pune Jayasingpur Trains PUNE JN se JAYASINGPUR train