Pune To Jodhpur Trains


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
08:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
17h 45m
1077 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
216587  YPR BKN EXPRESSMon Sat
09:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
04:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
18h 45m
1076 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
316508  SBC JU EXPRESSTue Thu
18:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
19h 35m
1077 Km
55 km/hr
 
416534  SBC JU EXPRESSMon
18:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
19h 35m
1077 Km
55 km/hr
 
511090  PUNE BGKT EXPSun
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
19h 50m
1073 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Pune and Jodhpur is 1077 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Pune Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 17 hours and 45 minutes.

Pune Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Pune and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
08:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
17h 45m
1077 Km
60.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Pune and Jodhpur

Distance Between Pune and Jodhpur is 1077 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1077Kilometres
669.216567Miles
1077000Meters
107700000Centimeters
1177817.97Yards
3533464.68Feet
42401597.7Inches

Travel Time From Pune to Jodhpur

Travel time from Pune to Jodhpur is generally 17 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2249817 hours and 45 minutes
1658718 hours and 45 minutes
1650819 hours and 35 minutes
1653419 hours and 35 minutes
1109019 hours and 50 minutes

Pune Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Pune and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Pune Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 1077 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pune to Jodhpur?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Pune to Jodhpur. It takes only 17 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Jodhpur?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the first train from Pune to Jodhpur. It leaves Pune Jn at 08:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Jodhpur?

11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is the last train from Pune to Jodhpur. It leaves Pune Jn at 20:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Pune and Jodhpur?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Pune and Jodhpur.
22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Jodhpur Trains Morning Pune Jodhpur Trains PUNE JN se JODHPUR JN train