Pune To Lonavala Trains


101552  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
00:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
01:50
LNL
Lonavala
01h 35m
64 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
212755  COA BVC EXPFri
01:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
02:45
LNL
Lonavala
01h 05m
63 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
322718  SC RJT EXPTue Wed Sun
01:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
02:45
LNL
Lonavala
01h 05m
64 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
401554  PUNE LNLDaily
04:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:05
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
501556  PUNE LNL SPLDaily
05:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:05
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
611010  PUNE CSMT SINHAGAD EXPDaily
06:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:13
LNL
Lonavala
01h 08m
64 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
701558  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
06:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:50
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
812124  PUNE CSMT DECCANQUEEN EXPDaily
07:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
08:06
LNL
Lonavala
00h 51m
64 Km
75.3 km/hr
 
912126  PUNE CSMT PRAGATI EXPDaily
07:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
08:38
LNL
Lonavala
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
1017221  COA LTT EXPThu Sun
07:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
08:49
LNL
Lonavala
00h 54m
64 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
1122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
08:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
09:23
LNL
Lonavala
01h 08m
64 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1222731  HYB CSMT MUMBAI EXPDaily
09:00
PUNE
Pune Jn
09:58
LNL
Lonavala
00h 58m
64 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1301562  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
09:57
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:20
LNL
Lonavala
01h 23m
64 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
1412493  PUNE NZM AC EXPSun
11:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
12:03
LNL
Lonavala
00h 53m
64 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
1501564  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
11:17
PUNE
Pune Jn
12:37
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
1611026  PUNE BSL EXPRESSDaily
11:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
12:38
LNL
Lonavala
00h 58m
64 Km
66.2 km/hr
 
1701566  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
15:00
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:20
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
1811008  PUNE CSMT DECCAN EXPRESSDaily
15:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:23
LNL
Lonavala
01h 08m
64 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1916332  TVC CSMT EXPRESSSun
15:20
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:32
LNL
Lonavala
01h 12m
64 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2016352  NCJ CSMT EXPMon Fri
15:20
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:32
LNL
Lonavala
01h 12m
64 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2122943  DAUND INDORE EXPRESSDaily
15:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:42
LNL
Lonavala
01h 17m
64 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2211030  KOP CSMT KOYNA EXPRESSDaily
15:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
17:13
LNL
Lonavala
01h 23m
64 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2311302  SBC CSMT EXPDaily
16:05
PUNE
Pune Jn
17:23
LNL
Lonavala
01h 18m
64 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
2401568  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
16:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
17:45
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
2511018  KARAIKAL LTT EXPTue
16:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
17:53
LNL
Lonavala
01h 23m
64 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2612128  PUNE CSMT INTERCITY EXPDaily
17:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
18:47
LNL
Lonavala
00h 52m
64 Km
73.8 km/hr
 
2701572  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
18:02
PUNE
Pune Jn
19:27
LNL
Lonavala
01h 25m
64 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
2822106  PUNE CSMT INDRAYANI EXPDaily
18:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
19:28
LNL
Lonavala
00h 53m
64 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
2911050  KOP ADI EXPRESSSat
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
20:58
LNL
Lonavala
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
3011088  PUNE VRL EXPRESSThu
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
20:58
LNL
Lonavala
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
3111090  PUNE BGKT EXPSun
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
20:58
LNL
Lonavala
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
3211092  PUNE BHUJ EXPMon
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
20:58
LNL
Lonavala
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
3322186  PUNE ADI AHIMSA EXPRESSWed
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
20:58
LNL
Lonavala
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
3401578  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
20:37
PUNE
Pune Jn
21:57
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
3501211  PUNE SWV SPLSun
21:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
22:30
LNL
Lonavala
01h 00m
64 Km
64 km/hr
 
3612298  PUNE ADI DORUNTOMon Thu Sat
21:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
22:18
LNL
Lonavala
00h 43m
64 Km
89.3 km/hr
 
3701582  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
22:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
23:30
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
3811020  BBS CSMT KONARK EXPRESSDaily
23:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
00:53
LNL
Lonavala
01h 08m
64 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
3901560  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
08:15
KK
Khadki
09:25
LNL
Lonavala
01h 10m
57 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
4001570  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
17:25
KK
Khadki
18:38
LNL
Lonavala
01h 13m
57 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
4101574  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
19:15
KK
Khadki
20:30
LNL
Lonavala
01h 15m
57 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
4201576  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
20:10
KK
Khadki
21:30
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
57 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
4301580  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
21:10
KK
Khadki
22:20
LNL
Lonavala
01h 10m
57 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Pune and Lonavala is 64 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 43 direct trains between Pune Junction and Lonavala. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Pune Lonavala trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 40 minutes.

Pune Lonavala Passenger Trains

There is a total of 16 passenger trains between Pune and Lonavala. The below table lists them all.


101552  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
00:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
01:50
LNL
Lonavala
01h 35m
64 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
201554  PUNE LNLDaily
04:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
06:05
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
301556  PUNE LNL SPLDaily
05:45
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:05
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
401558  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
06:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
07:50
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
501562  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
09:57
PUNE
Pune Jn
11:20
LNL
Lonavala
01h 23m
64 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
601564  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
11:17
PUNE
Pune Jn
12:37
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
701566  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
15:00
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:20
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
801568  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
16:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
17:45
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
901572  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
18:02
PUNE
Pune Jn
19:27
LNL
Lonavala
01h 25m
64 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
1001578  PUNE LNL EMUDaily
20:37
PUNE
Pune Jn
21:57
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
1101582  PUNE TGN EMUDaily
22:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
23:30
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
1201560  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
08:15
KK
Khadki
09:25
LNL
Lonavala
01h 10m
57 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1301570  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
17:25
KK
Khadki
18:38
LNL
Lonavala
01h 13m
57 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1401574  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
19:15
KK
Khadki
20:30
LNL
Lonavala
01h 15m
57 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
1501576  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
20:10
KK
Khadki
21:30
LNL
Lonavala
01h 20m
57 Km
42.8 km/hr
 
1601580  SVJR LNL EMUDaily
21:10
KK
Khadki
22:20
LNL
Lonavala
01h 10m
57 Km
48.9 km/hr
 

Pune Lonavala Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Pune and Lonavala. The below table lists them all.


101211  PUNE SWV SPLSun
21:30
PUNE
Pune Jn
22:30
LNL
Lonavala
01h 00m
64 Km
64 km/hr
 

Pune Lonavala Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Pune and Lonavala. The below table lists them all.


112755  COA BVC EXPFri
01:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
02:45
LNL
Lonavala
01h 05m
63 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
222718  SC RJT EXPTue Wed Sun
01:40
PUNE
Pune Jn
02:45
LNL
Lonavala
01h 05m
64 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
312124  PUNE CSMT DECCANQUEEN EXPDaily
07:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
08:06
LNL
Lonavala
00h 51m
64 Km
75.3 km/hr
 
412126  PUNE CSMT PRAGATI EXPDaily
07:50
PUNE
Pune Jn
08:38
LNL
Lonavala
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 
522498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
08:15
PUNE
Pune Jn
09:23
LNL
Lonavala
01h 08m
64 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
622943  DAUND INDORE EXPRESSDaily
15:25
PUNE
Pune Jn
16:42
LNL
Lonavala
01h 17m
64 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
712128  PUNE CSMT INTERCITY EXPDaily
17:55
PUNE
Pune Jn
18:47
LNL
Lonavala
00h 52m
64 Km
73.8 km/hr
 
822106  PUNE CSMT INDRAYANI EXPDaily
18:35
PUNE
Pune Jn
19:28
LNL
Lonavala
00h 53m
64 Km
72.5 km/hr
 
922186  PUNE ADI AHIMSA EXPRESSWed
20:10
PUNE
Pune Jn
20:58
LNL
Lonavala
00h 48m
64 Km
80 km/hr
 

Distance Between Pune and Lonavala

Distance Between Pune and Lonavala is 64 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
64Kilometres
39.767744Miles
64000Meters
6400000Centimeters
69991.04Yards
209973.76Feet
2519686.4Inches

Travel Time From Pune to Lonavala

Travel time from Pune to Lonavala is generally 01 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0155201 hours and 35 minutes
1275501 hours and 05 minutes
2271801 hours and 05 minutes
0155401 hours and 20 minutes
0155601 hours and 20 minutes
1101001 hours and 08 minutes
0155801 hours and 20 minutes
1212400 hours and 51 minutes
1212600 hours and 48 minutes
1722100 hours and 54 minutes

Pune Lonavala Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Pune and Lonavala?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Pune Junction and Lonavala is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pune to Lonavala?

12298 Pune-adi Dorunto is the fastest train available from Pune to Lonavala. It takes only 00 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Pune to Lonavala?

99802 Pune-lnl Emu is the first train from Pune to Lonavala. It leaves Pune Jn at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Pune to Lonavala?

01580 Svjr-lnl Emu is the last train from Pune to Lonavala. It leaves Khadki at 21:10.

Q. How many local trains run between Pune and Lonavala?

Currently, 16 local trains run between Pune and Lonavala.
For example, train number 01552 Pune-lnl Emu is a local passenger train that originates from Pune Jn and ends at Lonavala station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Pune and Lonavala?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Pune and Lonavala.
12755 Coa-bvc Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kakinada Port and terminates at Bhavnagar Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Pune and Lonavala?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Pune to Lonavala.
01211 Pune-swv Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Pune Jn and terminates at Sawantwadi Road.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Lonavala Trains Morning Pune Lonavala Trains PUNE JN se LONAVALA train