PUNE JN to SATARA Trains


Covid Special Trains
101411
MAHALAXMI SPL
Daily
PUNE
00:15
STR
03:12
145 Km
02h 57m
201035
SHARAVATHI EXP
Fri
PUNE
01:00
STR
03:57
145 Km
02h 57m
301005
DR PDY EXPRESS
Tue Sat Mon
PUNE
01:00
STR
03:57
145 Km
02h 57m
401021
DR TEN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
PUNE
01:00
STR
03:57
145 Km
02h 57m
506206
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Tue
PUNE
01:50
STR
04:52
145 Km
03h 02m
606209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Sat Mon
PUNE
01:50
STR
04:52
145 Km
03h 02m
706505
GIMB SBC EXPRES
Wed
PUNE
01:50
STR
04:52
146 Km
03h 02m
806533
JU SBC EXP SPL
Thu
PUNE
01:50
STR
04:52
146 Km
03h 02m
906507
JU SBC EXP
Fri Sun
PUNE
01:50
STR
04:52
146 Km
03h 02m
1001040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
PUNE
04:20
STR
07:27
145 Km
03h 07m
1102048
NZM KOP EXPRESS
Fri
PUNE
06:40
STR
09:27
145 Km
02h 47m
1201029
CSMT KOP SPL
Daily
PUNE
12:45
STR
15:57
145 Km
03h 12m
1302780
NZM VSG EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
17:10
STR
19:47
145 Km
02h 37m
Other Trains
117411
MAHALAXMI EXP
Daily
PUNE
00:20
STR
03:12
145 Km
02h 52m
211005
DR PDY EXPRESS
Tue Sat Mon
PUNE
01:05
STR
03:57
145 Km
02h 52m
311035
SHARAVATHI EXP
Fri
PUNE
01:05
STR
03:57
145 Km
02h 52m
411021
DR TEN EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
PUNE
01:05
STR
03:57
145 Km
02h 52m
516533
JU YPR
Thu
PUNE
04:20
STR
07:12
145 Km
02h 52m
616507
JU BANGLORE EXP
Fri Sun
PUNE
04:20
STR
07:12
145 Km
02h 52m
716209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Sat Mon
PUNE
04:20
STR
07:12
145 Km
02h 52m
816531
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Tue
PUNE
04:20
STR
07:12
145 Km
02h 52m
916505
GIMB SBC EXPRES
Wed
PUNE
04:20
STR
07:12
145 Km
02h 52m
1011040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
PUNE
05:00
STR
08:02
145 Km
03h 02m
1111049
ADI KOP EXPRESS
Mon
PUNE
07:50
STR
10:52
145 Km
03h 02m
1222497
SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Wed
PUNE
07:50
STR
10:52
145 Km
03h 02m
1371419
PUNE KOP DMU
Daily
PUNE
09:15
STR
14:00
145 Km
04h 45m
1412782
SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS
Tue
PUNE
09:30
STR
12:07
145 Km
02h 37m
1512148
NZM KOP EXPRESS
Fri
PUNE
09:30
STR
12:07
145 Km
02h 37m
1611029
KOYNA EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
12:45
STR
15:57
145 Km
03h 12m
1712780
GOA EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
16:35
STR
19:15
145 Km
02h 40m
1871425
PUNE STR DMU
Daily
PUNE
18:10
STR
22:20
145 Km
04h 10m
1911046
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Wed
PUNE
19:30
STR
22:52
145 Km
03h 22m
2011097
POORNA EXPRESS
Sat
PUNE
21:55
STR
00:40
145 Km
02h 45m
2111023
SAHYADRI EXPRES
Daily
PUNE
22:05
STR
01:37
145 Km
03h 32m
2217318
LT(T) UBL EXPRESS
Daily
PUNE
23:10
STR
02:37
146 Km
03h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151409
PUNE KOP PASS
Daily
PUNE
09:15
STR
14:00
145 Km
04h 45m
201664
HABIBGANJ DHARWAR SPL EXP
Sat
PUNE
09:30
STR
12:07
145 Km
02h 37m
351435
PUNE STR PASSENER
Daily
PUNE
18:10
STR
22:25
145 Km
04h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PUNE JN and SATARA is 145 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 35 direct trains between PUNE JN and SATARA that makes our travel safe and convenient. PUNE JN SATARA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 57m.

List of trains that run between PUNE JN and SATARA

1) 01411 MAHALAXMI SPL

Train number 01411 MAHALAXMI SPL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:15. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 57m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:12. This train 01411 runs on Daily between PUNE and STR.

2) 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP

Train number 17411 MAHALAXMI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:12. This train 17411 runs on Daily between PUNE and STR.

3) 01035 SHARAVATHI EXP

Train number 01035 SHARAVATHI EXP that originates from DADAR and ends at MYSORE JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 57m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:57. This train 01035 runs on Fri between PUNE and STR.

4) 01005 DR-PDY EXPRESS

Train number 01005 DR-PDY EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 57m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:57. This train 01005 runs on Tue,Sat,Mon between PUNE and STR.

5) 01021 DR-TEN EXPRESS

Train number 01021 DR-TEN EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 57m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:57. This train 01021 runs on Wed,Thu,Sun between PUNE and STR.

6) 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS

Train number 11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at PONDICHERRY leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:57. This train 11005 runs on Tue,Sat,Mon between PUNE and STR.

7) 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP

Train number 11035 SHARAVATHI EXP that originates from DADAR and ends at MYSORE JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:57. This train 11035 runs on Fri between PUNE and STR.

8) 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS

Train number 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS that originates from DADAR and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:05. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 03:57. This train 11021 runs on Wed,Thu,Sun between PUNE and STR.

9) 06206 GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 06206 GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 02m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:52. This train 06206 runs on Tue between PUNE and STR.

10) 06209 AII MYS EXPRESS

Train number 06209 AII MYS EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at MYSORE JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 02m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:52. This train 06209 runs on Sat,Mon between PUNE and STR.

11) 06505 GIMB SBC EXPRES

Train number 06505 GIMB SBC EXPRES that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 02m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:52. This train 06505 runs on Wed between PUNE and STR.

12) 06533 JU-SBC EXP SPL

Train number 06533 JU-SBC EXP SPL that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 02m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:52. This train 06533 runs on Thu between PUNE and STR.

13) 06507 JU-SBC EXP

Train number 06507 JU-SBC EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:50. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 02m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 04:52. This train 06507 runs on Fri,Sun between PUNE and STR.

14) 16533 JU-YPR

Train number 16533 JU-YPR that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:12. This train 16533 runs on Thu between PUNE and STR.

15) 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP

Train number 16507 JU BANGLORE EXP that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:12. This train 16507 runs on Fri,Sun between PUNE and STR.

16) 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at MYSORE JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:12. This train 16209 runs on Sat,Mon between PUNE and STR.

17) 01040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 01040 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 07m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:27. This train 01040 runs on Daily between PUNE and STR.

18) 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:12. This train 16531 runs on Tue between PUNE and STR.

19) 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES

Train number 16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:20. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 52m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:12. This train 16505 runs on Wed between PUNE and STR.

20) 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 02m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 08:02. This train 11040 runs on Daily between PUNE and STR.

21) 02048 NZM-KOP EXPRESS

Train number 02048 NZM-KOP EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 47m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:27. This train 02048 runs on Fri between PUNE and STR.

22) 11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS

Train number 11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 02m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:52. This train 11049 runs on Mon between PUNE and STR.

23) 22497 SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 22497 SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 03h 02m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:52. This train 22497 runs on Wed between PUNE and STR.

24) 71419 PUNE KOP DMU

Train number 71419 PUNE KOP DMU that originates from PUNE JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 04h 45m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:00. This train 71419 runs on Daily between PUNE and STR.

25) 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS

Train number 12782 SWARNA JAYANTHI EXPRESS that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MYSORE JN leaves PUNE JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes PUNE JN to SATARA journey in 02h 37m and reaches SATARA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:07. This train 12782 runs on Tue between PUNE and STR.

Q. What is the distance between PUNE JN and SATARA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PUNE JN and SATARA is 145 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PUNE JN to SATARA?

01664 HABIBGANJ-DHARWAR SPL EXP is the fastest train available from PUNE JN to SATARA. It takes only 02h 37m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01664.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pune Satara Trains Morning Pune Satara Trains PUNE JN se SATARA train