Puranpur To Dudhia Khurd Trains


  • Puranpur Dudhia Khurd Trains: A direct train between Puranpur (PP) and Dudhia Khurd (DYK) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Puranpur and Dudhia Khurd

Distance Between Puranpur and Dudhia Khurd is 9 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
9Kilometres
5.592339Miles
9000Meters
900000Centimeters
9842.49Yards
29527.56Feet
354330.9Inches

Travel Time From Puranpur to Dudhia Khurd

Travel time from Puranpur to Dudhia Khurd is generally 00 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Puranpur Dudhia Khurd Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Puranpur and Dudhia Khurd?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Puranpur and Dudhia Khurd is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Puranpur to Dudhia Khurd?

52225 Pbe-mln Passenger is the fastest train available from Puranpur to Dudhia Khurd. It takes only 00 hours and 16 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Puranpur to Dudhia Khurd?

52207 Pbe-mln Passenger is the first train from Puranpur to Dudhia Khurd. It leaves Puranpur at 08:35.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Puranpur Dudhia Khurd Trains Morning Puranpur Dudhia Khurd Trains PURANPUR se DUDHIA KHURD train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
152207  PBE MLN PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:35
PP
Puranpur
08:52
DYK
Dudhia Khurd
00h 17m
9 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
252205  PBE MLN PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
11:55
PP
Puranpur
12:12
DYK
Dudhia Khurd
00h 17m
9 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
352221  PBE MLN PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
16:05
PP
Puranpur
16:22
DYK
Dudhia Khurd
00h 17m
9 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
452223  PBE MLN PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
18:38
PP
Puranpur
18:59
DYK
Dudhia Khurd
00h 21m
9 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
552225  PBE MLN PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
21:47
PP
Puranpur
22:03
DYK
Dudhia Khurd
00h 16m
9 Km
33.8 km/hr