PURI to ANAKAPALLE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118401
PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
Sun
PURI
09:25
AKP
18:32
500 Km
09h 07m
217479
PURI TPTY EXP
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
PURI
13:15
AKP
00:28
500 Km
11h 13m
322883
PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY
Fri
PURI
15:00
AKP
23:44
500 Km
08h 44m
  • Puri Anakapalle Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between PURI (PURI) and ANAKAPALLE (AKP).
  • Departure time of 18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. at PURI is 09:25. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 18:32. It covers total distance of 500 kilometer in 09h 07m.
  • Departure time of 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP at PURI is 13:15. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 00:28. It covers total distance of 500 kilometer in 11h 13m.
  • Departure time of 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY at PURI is 15:00. Its arrival time at ANAKAPALLE is 23:44. It covers total distance of 500 kilometer in 08h 44m.