PURI to ANGUL Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158132
PURI SBP ROU PASSENGER
Daily
PURI
04:25
ANGL
10:25
221 Km
06h 00m
222866
PURI LTT S/F WEEKLY
Tue
PURI
05:25
ANGL
10:00
208 Km
04h 35m
314710
PURI BKN EXPRESS
Wed
PURI
06:30
ANGL
10:00
184 Km
03h 30m
422910
PURI VALSAD EXP
Sun
PURI
06:30
ANGL
10:00
184 Km
03h 30m
501662
PUR HBJ SPL TRAIN
Wed
PURI
15:00
ANGL
19:00
184 Km
04h 00m
620813
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Wed
PURI
15:50
ANGL
19:38
208 Km
03h 48m
718304
PURI SBP INTERCITY
Daily
PURI
16:05
ANGL
19:53
184 Km
03h 48m
868422
PURI ANGL MEMU
Daily
PURI
16:20
ANGL
21:30
197 Km
05h 10m
918405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed
PURI
18:20
ANGL
23:13
197 Km
04h 53m
1018425
PURI DURG EXP.
Daily
PURI
18:30
ANGL
23:43
221 Km
05h 13m
1122827
PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY
Sun
PURI
19:45
ANGL
23:13
184 Km
03h 28m
1212994
PURI GIMB EXP
Mon
PURI
19:45
ANGL
23:13
184 Km
03h 28m
1318452
PURI HTE TAPASWANI EXP.
Daily
PURI
19:55
ANGL
00:53
221 Km
04h 58m
1412146
PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP.
Tue
PURI
21:25
ANGL
02:43
221 Km
05h 18m
1518421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Mon Thu
PURI
22:45
ANGL
02:43
183 Km
03h 58m
1618407
PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP
Fri
PURI
22:45
ANGL
02:43
184 Km
03h 58m
1719318
PURI INDORE HUMSAFAR
Wed
PURI
23:55
ANGL
04:20
184 Km
04h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118473[cancelled]
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Wed
PURI
15:00
ANGL
18:53
203 Km
03h 53m
258422[cancelled]
PURI ANGL PASS
Daily
PURI
15:50
ANGL
21:35
194 Km
05h 45m
  • Puri Angul Trains: As listed in above table there are total 17 direct trains between PURI (PURI) and ANGUL (ANGL).
  • Departure time of 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER at PURI is 04:25. Its arrival time at ANGUL is 10:25. It covers total distance of 221 kilometer in 06h 00m.
  • Departure time of 22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY at PURI is 05:25. Its arrival time at ANGUL is 10:00. It covers total distance of 208 kilometer in 04h 35m.
  • Departure time of 14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS at PURI is 06:30. Its arrival time at ANGUL is 10:00. It covers total distance of 184 kilometer in 03h 30m.