PURI to BALANGIR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed
PURI
18:20
BLGR
03:55
469 Km
09h 35m
218425
PURI DURG EXP.
Daily
PURI
18:30
BLGR
04:33
489 Km
10h 03m
322827
PURI SURAT S/F WEEKLY
Sun
PURI
19:45
BLGR
03:55
457 Km
08h 10m
412994
PURI GIMB EXP
Mon
PURI
19:45
BLGR
03:55
457 Km
08h 10m
512146
PURI LTT WEEKLY EXP.
Tue
PURI
21:25
BLGR
07:05
489 Km
09h 40m
618421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Mon Thu
PURI
22:45
BLGR
07:05
457 Km
08h 20m
718407
PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP
Fri
PURI
22:45
BLGR
07:05
457 Km
08h 20m
  • Puri Balangir Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between PURI (PURI) and BALANGIR (BLGR).
  • Departure time of 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS at PURI is 18:20. Its arrival time at BALANGIR is 03:55. It covers total distance of 469 kilometer in 09h 35m.
  • Departure time of 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. at PURI is 18:30. Its arrival time at BALANGIR is 04:33. It covers total distance of 489 kilometer in 10h 03m.
  • Departure time of 22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY at PURI is 19:45. Its arrival time at BALANGIR is 03:55. It covers total distance of 457 kilometer in 08h 10m.