PURI to BALASORE Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112278
PURI HWH SHATABDI EXP.
Daily
PURI
05:45
BLS
09:57
262 Km
04h 12m
258002
PURI SRC PASS
Daily
PURI
09:35
BLS
18:28
288 Km
08h 53m
312815
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Mon Wed Thu Sat
PURI
10:55
BLS
15:30
262 Km
04h 35m
412875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
PURI
10:55
BLS
15:30
262 Km
04h 35m
512822
PURI BBS HWH DHAULI EXPRE
Daily
PURI
11:35
BLS
16:17
262 Km
04h 42m
618449
PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM
Mon
PURI
14:25
BLS
19:15
262 Km
04h 50m
718419
PURI JYG WEEKLY EXP
Thu
PURI
14:25
BLS
19:15
262 Km
04h 50m
815639
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
Tue
PURI
14:25
BLS
19:15
262 Km
04h 50m
912838
PURI HWH EXPRESS
Daily
PURI
20:10
BLS
01:10
262 Km
05h 00m
1018477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
PURI
20:50
BLS
01:40
262 Km
04h 50m
1108403
PURI SRC WEEKLY SPL
Fri
PURI
21:25
BLS
03:05
262 Km
05h 40m
1212801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Daily
PURI
21:45
BLS
02:15
262 Km
04h 30m
1312888
PURI HWH S/F WEEKLY
Sun
PURI
22:10
BLS
02:46
262 Km
04h 36m
1422836
PURI SHM S/F WEEKLY
Tue
PURI
22:15
BLS
02:46
262 Km
04h 31m
1512896
PURI HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP
Thu
PURI
22:15
BLS
02:46
262 Km
04h 31m
1612882
PURI HWH GARIB RATH
Mon Wed
PURI
22:15
BLS
02:46
262 Km
04h 31m
1718410
SRIJAGANNATH EXP
Daily
PURI
22:25
BLS
03:25
262 Km
05h 00m
1808092
PURI VZR SPL
Sat
PURI
22:45
BLS
03:10
262 Km
04h 25m
1922890
PURI DGHA S/F WEEKLY
Sat
PURI
23:40
BLS
04:35
262 Km
04h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102810[cancelled]
PURI SRC SPECIAL
Fri
PURI
13:30
BLS
18:15
261 Km
04h 45m
208401[cancelled]
PURI SRC WEEKLY SPL
Wed
PURI
21:25
BLS
03:05
267 Km
05h 40m
303102[cancelled]
PURI SDAH SPL
Sun
PURI
23:45
BLS
04:58
265 Km
05h 13m
  • Puri Balasore Trains: As listed in above table there are total 19 direct trains between PURI (PURI) and BALASORE (BLS).
  • Departure time of 12278 PURI-HWH SHATABDI EXP. at PURI is 05:45. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 09:57. It covers total distance of 262 kilometer in 04h 12m.
  • Departure time of 58002 PURI SRC PASS at PURI is 09:35. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 18:28. It covers total distance of 288 kilometer in 08h 53m.
  • Departure time of 12815 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) at PURI is 10:55. Its arrival time at BALASORE is 15:30. It covers total distance of 262 kilometer in 04h 35m.