PURI to MALATIPATPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108432
PURI CTC SPECIAL
Daily
PURI
08:00
MLT
08:13
7 Km
00h 13m
Other Trains
158132
PURI SBP ROU PASSENGER
Daily
PURI
04:25
MLT
04:37
7 Km
00h 12m
258417
PURI GNPR PASS
Daily
PURI
07:35
MLT
07:47
7 Km
00h 12m
368416
PURI CTC MEMU
Daily
PURI
08:00
MLT
08:13
7 Km
00h 13m
458002
PURI SRC PASS
Daily
PURI
09:35
MLT
09:47
7 Km
00h 12m
568414
PURI TLHR MEMU
Daily
PURI
16:35
MLT
16:47
7 Km
00h 12m
658404
PURI KUR PASS
Daily
PURI
17:45
MLT
17:57
7 Km
00h 12m
758410
PURI KUR PASS
Daily
PURI
23:00
MLT
23:12
7 Km
00h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158416
PURI CTC PASS
Daily
PURI
08:00
MLT
08:12
7 Km
00h 12m
258414
PURI TLHR PASS
Daily
PURI
16:35
MLT
16:47
7 Km
00h 12m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PURI and MALATIPATPUR is 7 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between PURI and MALATIPATPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. PURI MALATIPATPUR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 12m.

List of trains that run between PURI and MALATIPATPUR

1) 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER

Train number 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER that originates from PURI and ends at ROURKELA leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes PURI to MALATIPATPUR journey in 00h 12m and reaches MALATIPATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 04:37. This train 58132 runs on Daily between PURI and MLT.

2) 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS

Train number 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS that originates from PURI and ends at GUNUPUR leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 07:35. The train completes PURI to MALATIPATPUR journey in 00h 12m and reaches MALATIPATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 07:47. This train 58417 runs on Daily between PURI and MLT.

3) 08432 PURI-CTC SPECIAL

Train number 08432 PURI-CTC SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at CUTTACK leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes PURI to MALATIPATPUR journey in 00h 13m and reaches MALATIPATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:13. This train 08432 runs on Daily between PURI and MLT.

4) 68416 PURI-CTC MEMU

Train number 68416 PURI-CTC MEMU that originates from PURI and ends at CUTTACK leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes PURI to MALATIPATPUR journey in 00h 13m and reaches MALATIPATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:13. This train 68416 runs on Daily between PURI and MLT.

5) 58002 PURI SRC PASS

Train number 58002 PURI SRC PASS that originates from PURI and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes PURI to MALATIPATPUR journey in 00h 12m and reaches MALATIPATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:47. This train 58002 runs on Daily between PURI and MLT.

6) 68414 PURI-TLHR MEMU

Train number 68414 PURI-TLHR MEMU that originates from PURI and ends at TALCHER leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes PURI to MALATIPATPUR journey in 00h 12m and reaches MALATIPATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:47. This train 68414 runs on Daily between PURI and MLT.

7) 58404 PURI-KUR PASS

Train number 58404 PURI-KUR PASS that originates from PURI and ends at KHURDA ROAD JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes PURI to MALATIPATPUR journey in 00h 12m and reaches MALATIPATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:57. This train 58404 runs on Daily between PURI and MLT.

8) 58410 PURI-KUR PASS

Train number 58410 PURI-KUR PASS that originates from PURI and ends at KHURDA ROAD JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 23:00. The train completes PURI to MALATIPATPUR journey in 00h 12m and reaches MALATIPATPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:12. This train 58410 runs on Daily between PURI and MLT.

Q. What is the distance between PURI and MALATIPATPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PURI and MALATIPATPUR is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PURI to MALATIPATPUR?

58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER is the fastest train available from PURI to MALATIPATPUR. It takes only 00h 12m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 58132.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Puri Malatipatpur Trains Morning Puri Malatipatpur Trains PURI se MALATIPATPUR train