PURI to MALDA TOWN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105639
PURI KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
PURI
14:55
MLDT
08:25
876 Km
17h 30m
205643
PURI KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
PURI
22:05
MLDT
15:00
833 Km
16h 55m
Other Trains
115639
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
Tue
PURI
14:25
MLDT
08:30
877 Km
18h 05m
215643
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
Sat
PURI
22:10
MLDT
15:05
834 Km
16h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PURI and MALDA TOWN is 877 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between PURI and MALDA TOWN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PURI MALDA TOWN trains generally complete this journey in 18h 05m.

List of trains that run between PURI and MALDA TOWN

1) 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes PURI to MALDA TOWN journey in 18h 05m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 15639 runs on Tue between PURI and MLDT.

2) 05639 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05639 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 14:55. The train completes PURI to MALDA TOWN journey in 17h 30m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:25. This train 05639 runs on Tue between PURI and MLDT.

3) 05643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes PURI to MALDA TOWN journey in 16h 55m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 05643 runs on Sat between PURI and MLDT.

4) 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes PURI to MALDA TOWN journey in 16h 55m and reaches MALDA TOWN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:05. This train 15643 runs on Sat between PURI and MLDT.

Q. What is the distance between PURI and MALDA TOWN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PURI and MALDA TOWN is 877 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PURI to MALDA TOWN?

05643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from PURI to MALDA TOWN. It takes only 16h 55m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05643.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Puri Malda Town Trains Morning Puri Malda Town Trains PURI se MALDA TOWN train