PURI to MANCHESWAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108432
PURI CTC SPECIAL
Daily
PURI
08:00
MCS
09:57
70 Km
01h 57m
208304
PURI SBP SPECIAL
Daily
PURI
15:45
MCS
17:10
70 Km
01h 25m
308428
PURI ANGL EXP SPECIAL
Daily
PURI
16:45
MCS
18:08
70 Km
01h 23m
Other Trains
158132
PURI SBP ROU PASSENGER
Daily
PURI
04:25
MCS
06:27
70 Km
02h 02m
268416
PURI CTC MEMU
Daily
PURI
08:00
MCS
09:57
70 Km
01h 57m
358002
PURI SRC PASS
Daily
PURI
09:35
MCS
11:57
70 Km
02h 22m
418304
PURI SBP INTERCITY
Daily
PURI
16:05
MCS
17:34
70 Km
01h 29m
568414
PURI TLHR MEMU
Daily
PURI
16:35
MCS
18:42
70 Km
02h 07m
668422
PURI ANGL MEMU
Daily
PURI
16:45
MCS
18:08
70 Km
01h 23m
718425
PURI DURG EXP.
Daily
PURI
18:30
MCS
20:05
70 Km
01h 35m
812838
PURI HWH EXPRESS
Daily
PURI
20:10
MCS
22:02
70 Km
01h 52m
918421
PURI AII BI WEEKLY EXP
Mon Thu
PURI
22:45
MCS
00:18
70 Km
01h 33m
1018407
PURI SNSI WEEKLY EXP
Fri
PURI
22:45
MCS
00:18
70 Km
01h 33m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158416
PURI CTC PASS
Daily
PURI
08:00
MCS
10:02
70 Km
02h 02m
258422
PURI ANGL PASS
Daily
PURI
15:50
MCS
18:07
68 Km
02h 17m
358414
PURI TLHR PASS
Daily
PURI
16:35
MCS
18:42
70 Km
02h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PURI and MANCHESWAR is 70 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 13 direct trains between PURI and MANCHESWAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. PURI MANCHESWAR trains generally complete this journey in 02h 02m.

List of trains that run between PURI and MANCHESWAR

1) 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER

Train number 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER that originates from PURI and ends at ROURKELA leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 02h 02m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:27. This train 58132 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

2) 08432 PURI-CTC SPECIAL

Train number 08432 PURI-CTC SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at CUTTACK leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 57m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:57. This train 08432 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

3) 68416 PURI-CTC MEMU

Train number 68416 PURI-CTC MEMU that originates from PURI and ends at CUTTACK leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 57m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:57. This train 68416 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

4) 58002 PURI SRC PASS

Train number 58002 PURI SRC PASS that originates from PURI and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 02h 22m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:57. This train 58002 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

5) 08304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL

Train number 08304 PURI-SBP SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at SAMBALPUR leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 25m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 08304 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

6) 18304 PURI-SBP INTERCITY

Train number 18304 PURI-SBP INTERCITY that originates from PURI and ends at SAMBALPUR leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 29m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:34. This train 18304 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

7) 68414 PURI-TLHR MEMU

Train number 68414 PURI-TLHR MEMU that originates from PURI and ends at TALCHER leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 02h 07m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:42. This train 68414 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

8) 08428 PURI-ANGL EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08428 PURI-ANGL EXP SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at ANGUL leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 23m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:08. This train 08428 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

9) 68422 PURI-ANGL MEMU

Train number 68422 PURI-ANGL MEMU that originates from PURI and ends at ANGUL leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 23m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:08. This train 68422 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

10) 18425 PURI-DURG EXP.

Train number 18425 PURI-DURG EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at DURG leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 35m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 20:05. This train 18425 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

11) 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS

Train number 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 52m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 22:02. This train 12838 runs on Daily between PURI and MCS.

12) 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at AJMER leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 33m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:18. This train 18421 runs on Mon,Thu between PURI and MCS.

13) 18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP

Train number 18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at SAINAGAR SIRIDI leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes PURI to MANCHESWAR journey in 01h 33m and reaches MANCHESWAR on the scheduled arrival time of 00:18. This train 18407 runs on Fri between PURI and MCS.

Q. What is the distance between PURI and MANCHESWAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PURI and MANCHESWAR is 70 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PURI to MANCHESWAR?

08428 PURI-ANGL EXP SPECIAL is the fastest train available from PURI to MANCHESWAR. It takes only 01h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 08428.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Puri Mancheswar Trains Morning Puri Mancheswar Trains PURI se MANCHESWAR train