PURI to SAKHI GOPAL Trains


Covid Special Trains
108414
PURI PRDP SPECIAL
Daily
PURI
06:15
SIL
06:34
16 Km
00h 19m
208432
PURI CTC SPECIAL
Daily
PURI
08:00
SIL
08:24
16 Km
00h 24m
308417
PURI GUNUPUR EXP SPECIAL
Daily
PURI
09:30
SIL
09:55
16 Km
00h 25m
408428
PURI ANGL EXP SPECIAL
Daily
PURI
16:45
SIL
17:02
16 Km
00h 17m
Other Trains
158132
PURI SBP ROU PASSENGER
Daily
PURI
04:25
SIL
04:49
16 Km
00h 24m
218414
PURI PRDP INTERCITY
Daily
PURI
06:00
SIL
06:16
16 Km
00h 16m
318416
PURI BBN INTERCITY
Daily
PURI
06:00
SIL
06:17
16 Km
00h 17m
458417
PURI GNPR PASS
Daily
PURI
07:35
SIL
07:59
16 Km
00h 24m
568416
PURI CTC MEMU
Daily
PURI
08:00
SIL
08:24
16 Km
00h 24m
658002
PURI SRC PASS
Daily
PURI
09:35
SIL
09:59
16 Km
00h 24m
722974
PURI GIMB EXP
Sat
PURI
10:30
SIL
10:48
16 Km
00h 18m
812875
PURI ANVT NEELACHAL
Tue Fri Sun
PURI
10:55
SIL
11:13
16 Km
00h 18m
917479
PURI TPTY EXP
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
PURI
13:15
SIL
13:32
16 Km
00h 17m
1015639
PURI KYQ EXPRESS
Tue
PURI
14:25
SIL
14:43
16 Km
00h 18m
1118449
PURI PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM
Mon
PURI
14:25
SIL
14:43
16 Km
00h 18m
1220813
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Wed
PURI
15:50
SIL
16:08
16 Km
00h 18m
1368414
PURI TLHR MEMU
Daily
PURI
16:35
SIL
16:59
16 Km
00h 24m
1468422
PURI ANGL MEMU
Daily
PURI
16:45
SIL
17:02
16 Km
00h 17m
1512843
PUI ADI S/F EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sat
PURI
17:30
SIL
17:48
16 Km
00h 18m
1658404
PURI KUR PASS
Daily
PURI
17:45
SIL
18:09
16 Km
00h 24m
1718405
PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS
Wed
PURI
18:20
SIL
18:38
16 Km
00h 18m
1812838
PURI HWH EXPRESS
Daily
PURI
20:10
SIL
20:27
16 Km
00h 17m
1918477
PURI HW UTKAL EXP.
Daily
PURI
20:50
SIL
21:08
16 Km
00h 18m
2012896
PURI HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP
Thu
PURI
22:10
SIL
22:28
16 Km
00h 18m
2112888
PURI HWH S/F WEEKLY
Sun
PURI
22:10
SIL
22:28
16 Km
00h 18m
2218410
SRIJAGANNATH EXP
Daily
PURI
22:25
SIL
22:43
16 Km
00h 18m
2358410
PURI KUR PASS
Daily
PURI
23:00
SIL
23:24
16 Km
00h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158416
PURI CTC PASS
Daily
PURI
08:00
SIL
08:24
16 Km
00h 24m
218401
PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
Sun
PURI
09:25
SIL
09:43
16 Km
00h 18m
319454
PURI GIMB EXP
Sat
PURI
10:30
SIL
10:48
16 Km
00h 18m
418473
PURI JODHPUR EXP.
Wed
PURI
15:00
SIL
15:20
16 Km
00h 20m
558422
PURI ANGL PASS
Daily
PURI
15:50
SIL
16:09
16 Km
00h 19m
658414
PURI TLHR PASS
Daily
PURI
16:35
SIL
16:59
16 Km
00h 24m
708038
PURI SRC SPL
Sat
PURI
23:55
SIL
00:19
16 Km
00h 24m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PURI and SAKHI GOPAL is 16 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 27 direct trains between PURI and SAKHI GOPAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. PURI SAKHI GOPAL trains generally complete this journey in 00h 24m.

List of trains that run between PURI and SAKHI GOPAL

1) 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER

Train number 58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER that originates from PURI and ends at ROURKELA leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 24m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:49. This train 58132 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

2) 18414 PURI-PRDP INTERCITY

Train number 18414 PURI-PRDP INTERCITY that originates from PURI and ends at PARADEEP leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 16m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:16. This train 18414 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

3) 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY

Train number 18416 PURI-BBN INTERCITY that originates from PURI and ends at BARBIL leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 17m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:17. This train 18416 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

4) 08414 PURI-PRDP SPECIAL

Train number 08414 PURI-PRDP SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at PARADEEP leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 19m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:34. This train 08414 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

5) 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS

Train number 58417 PURI-GNPR PASS that originates from PURI and ends at GUNUPUR leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 07:35. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 24m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:59. This train 58417 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

6) 08432 PURI-CTC SPECIAL

Train number 08432 PURI-CTC SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at CUTTACK leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 24m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:24. This train 08432 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

7) 68416 PURI-CTC MEMU

Train number 68416 PURI-CTC MEMU that originates from PURI and ends at CUTTACK leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 24m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:24. This train 68416 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

8) 08417 PURI GUNUPUR EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08417 PURI GUNUPUR EXP SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at GUNUPUR leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 25m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 08417 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

9) 58002 PURI SRC PASS

Train number 58002 PURI SRC PASS that originates from PURI and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 09:35. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 24m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 09:59. This train 58002 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

10) 22974 PURI GIMB EXP

Train number 22974 PURI GIMB EXP that originates from PURI and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:48. This train 22974 runs on Sat between PURI and SIL.

11) 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL

Train number 12875 PURI-ANVT NEELACHAL that originates from PURI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 11:13. This train 12875 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between PURI and SIL.

12) 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP

Train number 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 17m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:32. This train 17479 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between PURI and SIL.

13) 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:43. This train 15639 runs on Tue between PURI and SIL.

14) 18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM

Train number 18449 PURI-PNBE BAIDYANATHDHAM that originates from PURI and ends at PATNA JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:43. This train 18449 runs on Mon between PURI and SIL.

15) 20813 PURI-JODHPUR EXP.

Train number 20813 PURI-JODHPUR EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at JODHPUR JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:08. This train 20813 runs on Wed between PURI and SIL.

16) 68414 PURI-TLHR MEMU

Train number 68414 PURI-TLHR MEMU that originates from PURI and ends at TALCHER leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 24m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 16:59. This train 68414 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

17) 08428 PURI-ANGL EXP SPECIAL

Train number 08428 PURI-ANGL EXP SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at ANGUL leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 17m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 17:02. This train 08428 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

18) 68422 PURI-ANGL MEMU

Train number 68422 PURI-ANGL MEMU that originates from PURI and ends at ANGUL leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 17m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 17:02. This train 68422 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

19) 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP

Train number 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP that originates from PURI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 17:48. This train 12843 runs on Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between PURI and SIL.

20) 58404 PURI-KUR PASS

Train number 58404 PURI-KUR PASS that originates from PURI and ends at KHURDA ROAD JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 24m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:09. This train 58404 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

21) 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS

Train number 18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:38. This train 18405 runs on Wed between PURI and SIL.

22) 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS

Train number 12838 PURI-HWH EXPRESS that originates from PURI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 20:10. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 17m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:27. This train 12838 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

23) 18477 PURI-HW UTKAL EXP.

Train number 18477 PURI-HW UTKAL EXP. that originates from PURI and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 20:50. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:08. This train 18477 runs on Daily between PURI and SIL.

24) 12896 PURI-HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP

Train number 12896 PURI-HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP that originates from PURI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:28. This train 12896 runs on Thu between PURI and SIL.

25) 12888 PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY

Train number 12888 PURI-HWH S/F WEEKLY that originates from PURI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 22:10. The train completes PURI to SAKHI GOPAL journey in 00h 18m and reaches SAKHI GOPAL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:28. This train 12888 runs on Sun between PURI and SIL.

Q. What is the distance between PURI and SAKHI GOPAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PURI and SAKHI GOPAL is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PURI to SAKHI GOPAL?

18414 PURI-PRDP INTERCITY is the fastest train available from PURI to SAKHI GOPAL. It takes only 00h 16m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 18414.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Puri Sakhi Gopal Trains Morning Puri Sakhi Gopal Trains PURI se SAKHI GOPAL train