PURI to SAMALKOT JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
102063
PURI YPR SPECIAL
Fri
PURI
15:15
SLO
01:13
618 Km
09h 58m
202859
PURI MAS FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Sun
PURI
17:30
SLO
03:18
618 Km
09h 48m
307480
PURI TPTY EXP
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
PURI
18:30
SLO
05:44
618 Km
11h 14m
Other Trains
117479
PURI TPTY EXP
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sun
PURI
13:15
SLO
01:59
618 Km
12h 44m
222883
PURI YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY
Fri
PURI
15:00
SLO
00:59
618 Km
09h 59m
322859
PURI MAS S/F WEEKLY
Sun
PURI
17:30
SLO
03:19
618 Km
09h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118401
PURI OKHA WEEKLY EXP.
Sun
PURI
09:25
SLO
19:54
618 Km
10h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PURI and SAMALKOT JN is 618 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between PURI and SAMALKOT JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PURI SAMALKOT JN trains generally complete this journey in 10h 29m.

List of trains that run between PURI and SAMALKOT JN

1) 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP

Train number 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes PURI to SAMALKOT JN journey in 12h 44m and reaches SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:59. This train 17479 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between PURI and SLO.

2) 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY

Train number 22883 PURI-YPR GARIBRATH WEEKLY that originates from PURI and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes PURI to SAMALKOT JN journey in 09h 59m and reaches SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:59. This train 22883 runs on Fri between PURI and SLO.

3) 02063 PURI-YPR SPECIAL

Train number 02063 PURI-YPR SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes PURI to SAMALKOT JN journey in 09h 58m and reaches SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 01:13. This train 02063 runs on Fri between PURI and SLO.

4) 22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22859 PURI-MAS S/F WEEKLY that originates from PURI and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes PURI to SAMALKOT JN journey in 09h 49m and reaches SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:19. This train 22859 runs on Sun between PURI and SLO.

5) 02859 PURI-MAS FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 02859 PURI-MAS FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes PURI to SAMALKOT JN journey in 09h 48m and reaches SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:18. This train 02859 runs on Sun between PURI and SLO.

6) 07480 PURI-TPTY EXP

Train number 07480 PURI-TPTY EXP that originates from PURI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves PURI on the scheduled departure time of 18:30. The train completes PURI to SAMALKOT JN journey in 11h 14m and reaches SAMALKOT JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:44. This train 07480 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between PURI and SLO.

Q. What is the distance between PURI and SAMALKOT JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PURI and SAMALKOT JN is 618 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PURI to SAMALKOT JN?

02859 PURI-MAS FESTIVAL SPECIAL is the fastest train available from PURI to SAMALKOT JN. It takes only 09h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02859.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Puri Samalkot Trains Morning Puri Samalkot Trains PURI se SAMALKOT JN train