PURULIA JN to DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
112801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
DAILY
PRR
08:25
NDLS
04:00
1251 Km
19h 35m
212443
HLZ ANVT EXPRESS
THU
PRR
15:00
ANVT
08:40
1238 Km
17h 40m
322857
SRC ANVT SF EXP
MON
PRR
15:00
ANVT
08:40
1238 Km
17h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102819
BBS NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI
Thu Mon
PRR
01:20
ANVT
19:35
1238 Km
18h 15m
202801
PURI NDLS PURUSHOTTAM
Daily
PRR
08:30
NDLS
04:00
1251 Km
19h 30m
302585
SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF SPL
Mon
PRR
15:10
ANVT
08:40
1238 Km
17h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PURULIA JN and DELHI is 1238 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between PURULIA JN and DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. PURULIA JN DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 18h 15m.

List of trains that run between PURULIA JN and DELHI

1) 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM

Train number 12801 PURI-NDLS PURUSHOTTAM that originates from PURI and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PURULIA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes PURULIA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 19h 35m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:00. This train 12801 runs on DAILY between PRR and NDLS.

2) 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from HALDIA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PURULIA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes PURULIA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 40m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 12443 runs on THU between PRR and ANVT.

3) 22857 SRC - ANVT SF EXP

Train number 22857 SRC - ANVT SF EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PURULIA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes PURULIA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 17h 40m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:40. This train 22857 runs on MON between PRR and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between PURULIA JN and DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PURULIA JN and DELHI is 1238 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 18h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PURULIA JN to DELHI?

02585 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF SPL is the fastest train available from PURULIA JN to DELHI. It takes only 17h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02585.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Purulia Delhi Trains Morning Purulia Delhi Trains PURULIA JN se DELHI train