Quilandi To Vadakara Trains


116338  OKHA EXPRESSThu Sat
00:40
QLD
Quilandi
00:59
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 19m
22 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
216629  TVC MAQ EXPDaily
05:10
QLD
Quilandi
05:38
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 28m
22 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
316347  TVC MAQ EXPRESSDaily
06:35
QLD
Quilandi
06:53
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 18m
22 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
406023  SRR CAN MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:08
QLD
Quilandi
07:34
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 26m
22 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
512601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
07:50
QLD
Quilandi
08:08
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 18m
22 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
616527  YPR CAN EXPRESSDaily
08:00
QLD
Quilandi
08:19
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 19m
22 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
716609  TCR CAN EXPRESSDaily
10:02
QLD
Quilandi
10:39
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 37m
22 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
816606  NCJ MAQ EXPDaily
12:57
QLD
Quilandi
13:19
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 22m
21 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
916323  CBE MAQ EXPDaily
13:40
QLD
Quilandi
14:04
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 24m
22 Km
55 km/hr
 
1006481  CLT CAN EXPRESS SPLDaily
14:38
QLD
Quilandi
15:04
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 26m
22 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
1116159  MS MAQ EXPRESSDaily
15:05
QLD
Quilandi
15:24
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 19m
22 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
1216650  NCJ MAQ PARASURAM EXPDaily
17:19
QLD
Quilandi
17:36
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 17m
22 Km
77.6 km/hr
 
1312617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
17:35
QLD
Quilandi
17:54
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 19m
22 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
1416608  CBE CAN MEMU EXPDaily
19:05
QLD
Quilandi
19:29
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 24m
22 Km
55 km/hr
 
1516307  ALLP CAN EXPDaily
21:30
QLD
Quilandi
21:54
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 24m
22 Km
55 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Quilandi and Vadakara is 22 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Quilandi and Vadakara. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Quilandi Vadakara trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 19 minutes.

Quilandi Vadakara Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Quilandi and Vadakara. The below table lists them all.


106023  SRR CAN MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:08
QLD
Quilandi
07:34
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 26m
22 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
206481  CLT CAN EXPRESS SPLDaily
14:38
QLD
Quilandi
15:04
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 26m
22 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Quilandi Vadakara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Quilandi and Vadakara. The below table lists them all.


112601  MAS MAQ SF EXPDaily
07:50
QLD
Quilandi
08:08
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 18m
22 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
212617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
17:35
QLD
Quilandi
17:54
BDJ
Vadakara
00h 19m
22 Km
69.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Quilandi and Vadakara

Distance Between Quilandi and Vadakara is 22 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
22Kilometres
13.670162Miles
22000Meters
2200000Centimeters
24059.42Yards
72178.48Feet
866142.2Inches

Travel Time From Quilandi to Vadakara

Travel time from Quilandi to Vadakara is generally 00 hours and 19 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1633800 hours and 19 minutes
1662900 hours and 28 minutes
1634700 hours and 18 minutes
0602300 hours and 26 minutes
1260100 hours and 18 minutes
1652700 hours and 19 minutes
1660900 hours and 37 minutes
1660600 hours and 22 minutes
1632300 hours and 24 minutes
0648100 hours and 26 minutes

Quilandi Vadakara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Quilandi and Vadakara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Quilandi and Vadakara is 22 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Quilandi to Vadakara?

16650 Ncj-maq Parasuram Exp is the fastest train available from Quilandi to Vadakara. It takes only 00 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Quilandi to Vadakara?

06338 Ers-okha Special is the first train from Quilandi to Vadakara. It leaves Quilandi at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Quilandi to Vadakara?

16307 Allp-can Exp is the last train from Quilandi to Vadakara. It leaves Quilandi at 21:30.

Q. How many local trains run between Quilandi and Vadakara?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Quilandi and Vadakara.
For example, train number 06023 Srr-can Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Shoranur Jn and ends at Kannur station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Quilandi and Vadakara?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Quilandi and Vadakara.
12601 Mas-maq Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra and terminates at Mangalore Central.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Quilandi Vadakara Trains Morning Quilandi Vadakara Trains QUILANDI se VADAKARA train