RAE BARELI JN to ASANSOL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112372
JSM HWH SF EXPRESS
Fri
RBL
01:05
ASN
13:07
704 Km
12h 02m
212354
LKU HWH EXP
Sun
RBL
02:45
ASN
15:45
703 Km
13h 00m
313006
ASR HWH MAIL
Daily
RBL
12:16
ASN
03:59
785 Km
15h 43m
413168
AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS
Sat
RBL
15:53
ASN
05:05
704 Km
13h 12m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182304[cancelled]
JAT HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
RBL
14:02
ASN
03:30
704 Km
13h 28m
  • Rae Bareli Asansol Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between RAE BARELI JN (RBL) and ASANSOL JN (ASN).
  • Departure time of 12372 JSM HWH SF EXPRESS at RAE BARELI JN is 01:05. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 13:07. It covers total distance of 704 kilometer in 12h 02m.
  • Departure time of 12354 LKU HWH EXP at RAE BARELI JN is 02:45. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 15:45. It covers total distance of 703 kilometer in 13h 00m.
  • Departure time of 13006 ASR HWH MAIL at RAE BARELI JN is 12:16. Its arrival time at ASANSOL JN is 03:59. It covers total distance of 785 kilometer in 15h 43m.