Rafiganj To Anugraha N Road Trains


114223  BUDH PURNIMA EXPDaily
02:45
RFJ
Rafiganj
03:08
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 23m
31 Km
80.9 km/hr
 
212875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
03:34
RFJ
Rafiganj
03:55
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 21m
31 Km
88.6 km/hr
 
318103  TATA ASR JALINWALABAG EXPTue Thu
04:26
RFJ
Rafiganj
04:47
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 21m
32 Km
91.4 km/hr
 
413009  HWH YNRK DOON EXPDaily
05:38
RFJ
Rafiganj
05:57
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 19m
31 Km
97.9 km/hr
 
503691  GAYA DOS MEMU SPECIALDaily
08:04
RFJ
Rafiganj
08:42
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 38m
32 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
613305  DHN DOS INTERCITY EXPDaily
10:59
RFJ
Rafiganj
11:35
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 36m
31 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
703381  GAYA DOS MEMU PASS SPLDaily
13:46
RFJ
Rafiganj
14:31
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 45m
32 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
812397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
14:35
RFJ
Rafiganj
14:54
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 19m
32 Km
101.1 km/hr
 
912381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
15:15
RFJ
Rafiganj
15:35
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 20m
31 Km
93 km/hr
 
1013553  ASN BSB MEMU EXPDaily
15:20
RFJ
Rafiganj
16:13
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 53m
31 Km
35.1 km/hr
 
1103383  GAYA DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:07
RFJ
Rafiganj
19:48
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
1213243  PNBE GAYA BBU EXPRESSDaily
21:14
RFJ
Rafiganj
21:50
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 36m
31 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1313151  KOAA JAT EXPDaily
21:42
RFJ
Rafiganj
22:02
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 20m
31 Km
93 km/hr
 
1412817  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPWed Fri Sun
21:57
RFJ
Rafiganj
22:17
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 20m
31 Km
93 km/hr
 
1513350  PNBE SGRL EXPRESSDaily
22:18
RFJ
Rafiganj
22:37
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 19m
31 Km
97.9 km/hr
 
1613348  PALAMU EXPRESSDaily
23:15
RFJ
Rafiganj
23:40
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 25m
31 Km
74.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road is 31 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rafiganj Anugraha N Road trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 23 minutes.

Rafiganj Anugraha N Road Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road. The below table lists them all.


103691  GAYA DOS MEMU SPECIALDaily
08:04
RFJ
Rafiganj
08:42
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 38m
32 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
203381  GAYA DOS MEMU PASS SPLDaily
13:46
RFJ
Rafiganj
14:31
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 45m
32 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
303383  GAYA DDU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
19:07
RFJ
Rafiganj
19:48
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 41m
32 Km
46.8 km/hr
 

Rafiganj Anugraha N Road Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road. The below table lists them all.


112875  PURI ANVT NEELACHALMon Wed Sat
03:34
RFJ
Rafiganj
03:55
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 21m
31 Km
88.6 km/hr
 
212397  GAYA NDLS MAHABODHI EXPDaily
14:35
RFJ
Rafiganj
14:54
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 19m
32 Km
101.1 km/hr
 
312381  POORVA EXP VIA GAYAWed Thu Sun
15:15
RFJ
Rafiganj
15:35
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 20m
31 Km
93 km/hr
 
412817  HTE ANVT JHARKHAND EXPWed Fri Sun
21:57
RFJ
Rafiganj
22:17
AUBR
Anugraha N Road
00h 20m
31 Km
93 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road

Distance Between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road is 31 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
31Kilometres
19.262501Miles
31000Meters
3100000Centimeters
33901.91Yards
101706.04Feet
1220473.1Inches

Travel Time From Rafiganj to Anugraha N Road

Travel time from Rafiganj to Anugraha N Road is generally 00 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1422300 hours and 23 minutes
1287500 hours and 21 minutes
1810300 hours and 21 minutes
1300900 hours and 19 minutes
0369100 hours and 38 minutes
1330500 hours and 36 minutes
0338100 hours and 45 minutes
1239700 hours and 19 minutes
1238100 hours and 20 minutes
1355300 hours and 53 minutes

Rafiganj Anugraha N Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rafiganj to Anugraha N Road?

13009 Hwh Ynrk Doon Exp is the fastest train available from Rafiganj to Anugraha N Road. It takes only 00 hours and 19 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rafiganj to Anugraha N Road?

14223 Budh Purnima Exp is the first train from Rafiganj to Anugraha N Road. It leaves Rafiganj at 02:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Rafiganj to Anugraha N Road?

13348 Palamu Express is the last train from Rafiganj to Anugraha N Road. It leaves Rafiganj at 23:15.

Q. How many local trains run between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road.
For example, train number 03691 Gaya-dos Memu Special is a local passenger train that originates from Gaya Jn and ends at Dehri On Sone station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Rafiganj and Anugraha N Road.
12875 Puri-anvt Neelachal is a supefast express train that starts from Puri and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rafiganj Anugraha N Road Trains Morning Rafiganj Anugraha N Road Trains RAFIGANJ se ANUGRAHA N ROAD train