Raichur To Bidar Trains


107413  TPTY JWed
01:50
RC
Raichur
07:10
BIDR
Bidar
05h 20m
267 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
216583  YPR LUR EXPRESSThu Sat Sun
02:00
RC
Raichur
07:45
BIDR
Bidar
05h 45m
301 Km
52.3 km/hr
 
316571  YPR BIDR EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri
02:00
RC
Raichur
08:45
BIDR
Bidar
06h 45m
301 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
401438  TPTY SUR SPLSat
03:50
RC
Raichur
10:10
BIDR
Bidar
06h 20m
267 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
517622  RU AWB EXPRESSSun
03:50
RC
Raichur
08:57
BIDR
Bidar
05h 07m
301 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
616593  SBC NED EXPRESSDaily
07:40
RC
Raichur
14:33
BIDR
Bidar
06h 53m
301 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Raichur and Bidar is 267 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Raichur and Bidar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Raichur Bidar trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 20 minutes.

Raichur Bidar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Raichur and Bidar. The below table lists them all.


107413  TPTY JWed
01:50
RC
Raichur
07:10
BIDR
Bidar
05h 20m
267 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
201438  TPTY SUR SPLSat
03:50
RC
Raichur
10:10
BIDR
Bidar
06h 20m
267 Km
42.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Raichur and Bidar

Distance Between Raichur and Bidar is 267 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
267Kilometres
165.906057Miles
267000Meters
26700000Centimeters
291993.87Yards
875984.28Feet
10511816.7Inches

Travel Time From Raichur to Bidar

Travel time from Raichur to Bidar is generally 05 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0741305 hours and 20 minutes
1658305 hours and 45 minutes
1657106 hours and 45 minutes
0143806 hours and 20 minutes
1762205 hours and 07 minutes
1659306 hours and 53 minutes

Raichur Bidar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Raichur and Bidar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Raichur and Bidar is 267 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Raichur to Bidar?

07622 Ru-awb Express is the fastest train available from Raichur to Bidar. It takes only 04 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Raichur to Bidar?

07413 Tpty-j is the first train from Raichur to Bidar. It leaves Raichur at 01:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Raichur to Bidar?

16593 Sbc-ned Express is the last train from Raichur to Bidar. It leaves Raichur at 07:40.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Raichur and Bidar?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Raichur to Bidar.
07413 Tpty-j is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tirupati and terminates at Jalna.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Raichur Bidar Trains Morning Raichur Bidar Trains RAICHUR se BIDAR train