RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH Trains


Covid Special Trains
108861
GONDIA JSG SPL
DAILY
R
09:20
RIG
16:40
243 Km
07h 20m
208186
DURG HTE BI WEEKLY SF SPL
WED FRI
R
20:20
RIG
00:27
242 Km
04h 07m
Regular Trains
122511
KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
WED
R
05:48
RIG
09:21
242 Km
03h 33m
213287
DURG RJPB SOUTH BIHAR EXP
DAILY
R
07:50
RIG
12:01
242 Km
04h 11m
312410
NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES
TUE WED THU FRI SUN
R
13:35
RIG
18:00
243 Km
04h 25m
412905
PBR HWH S.F EXP
THU FRI
R
14:20
RIG
18:06
242 Km
03h 46m
522905
OKHA HOWRAH SUF
MON
R
14:20
RIG
18:06
242 Km
03h 46m
612129
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
DAILY
R
14:45
RIG
18:21
242 Km
03h 36m
712151
LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXP
THU FRI
R
15:00
RIG
18:41
242 Km
03h 41m
812809
CSMT HWH SUF MAIL
DAILY
R
16:30
RIG
20:31
242 Km
04h 01m
912070
G RIG JANSHATABDI EXP
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
R
17:45
RIG
22:00
243 Km
04h 15m
1012811
LTT HTE SUPERFAST EXP
MON SUN
R
18:20
RIG
22:17
242 Km
03h 57m
1112879
LTT BBS BI WEEKLYS.F. EXP
WED SAT
R
18:20
RIG
22:17
242 Km
03h 57m
1222865
LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY
THU
R
18:20
RIG
22:17
242 Km
03h 57m
1320814
JODHPUR PURI S/F
SUN
R
19:35
RIG
23:39
243 Km
04h 04m
1412833
ADI HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
R
23:20
RIG
03:47
242 Km
04h 27m
1512859
CSMT HWH GITANJALI EXP
DAILY
R
23:35
RIG
03:11
242 Km
03h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158112
ITR TATA PASSENGER
Daily
R
05:25
RIG
11:35
242 Km
06h 10m
222885
LTT TATA ANTYODAYA EXP
Wed Sun
R
05:43
RIG
09:23
243 Km
03h 40m
302255
LTT KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed
R
05:48
RIG
09:21
242 Km
03h 33m
408797
DURG RIG SF SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
R
05:55
RIG
10:20
243 Km
04h 25m
503287
DURG RJPB SPECIAL
Daily
R
07:50
RIG
12:01
242 Km
04h 11m
658118
GONDIA JSG PASSENGER
Daily
R
09:27
RIG
17:00
242 Km
07h 33m
758819
GONDIA JSG PASSENGER
Daily
R
09:27
RIG
17:00
243 Km
07h 33m
809205
FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Thu Fri
R
14:20
RIG
18:06
242 Km
03h 46m
902905
OKHA HOWRAH H/SPL
Mon
R
14:20
RIG
18:06
242 Km
03h 46m
1002279
PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
R
14:45
RIG
18:21
242 Km
03h 36m
1101051
LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP
Thu Fri
R
15:00
RIG
18:41
242 Km
03h 41m
1202809
CSMT HWH SPECIAL
Daily
R
16:30
RIG
20:31
242 Km
04h 01m
1302070
G RIG JANSHATABDI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
R
17:45
RIG
22:00
243 Km
04h 15m
1402879
LTT BBS BI WEEKLY
Wed Sat
R
18:20
RIG
22:17
242 Km
03h 57m
1502811
LTT HTE FESTIVAL SPL
Mon Sun
R
18:20
RIG
22:17
242 Km
03h 57m
1602865
LTT PURI S/F WEEKLY
Thu
R
18:20
RIG
22:17
242 Km
03h 57m
1702094
JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS SPL
Sun
R
19:35
RIG
23:39
243 Km
04h 04m
1818474
JODHPUR PURI EXPRESS
Sun
R
19:40
RIG
23:50
243 Km
04h 10m
1918029
LTT SHM KURLA T EXPRESS
Daily
R
19:42
RIG
00:24
243 Km
04h 42m
2002833
ADI HOWRAH EXPRESS
Daily
R
23:20
RIG
03:47
242 Km
04h 27m
2102259
CSMT HWH SPECIAL
Daily
R
23:35
RIG
03:11
242 Km
03h 36m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between RAIPUR JN and RAIGARH is 242 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 17 direct trains between RAIPUR JN and RAIGARH that makes our travel safe and convenient. RAIPUR JN RAIGARH trains generally complete this journey in 06h 10m.

List of trains that run between RAIPUR JN and RAIGARH

1) 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS

Train number 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:48. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 33m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:21. This train 22511 runs on WED between R and RIG.

2) 13287 DURG-RJPB SOUTH BIHAR EXP

Train number 13287 DURG-RJPB SOUTH BIHAR EXP that originates from DURG and ends at RAJENDRANAGAR T leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:50. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 04h 11m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:01. This train 13287 runs on DAILY between R and RIG.

3) 08861 GONDIA JSG SPL

Train number 08861 GONDIA JSG SPL that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at JHARSUGUDA JN leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 07h 20m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 08861 runs on DAILY between R and RIG.

4) 12410 NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES

Train number 12410 NZM RIG GONDWANA EXPRES that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at RAIGARH leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 04h 25m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 12410 runs on TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between R and RIG.

5) 12905 PBR-HWH S.F EXP

Train number 12905 PBR-HWH S.F EXP that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 46m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:06. This train 12905 runs on THU,FRI between R and RIG.

6) 22905 OKHA - HOWRAH SUF

Train number 22905 OKHA - HOWRAH SUF that originates from OKHA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:20. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 46m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:06. This train 22905 runs on MON between R and RIG.

7) 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 12129 PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 36m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:21. This train 12129 runs on DAILY between R and RIG.

8) 12151 LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXP

Train number 12151 LTT SHM SAMARSATA EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at SHALIMAR leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 41m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:41. This train 12151 runs on THU,FRI between R and RIG.

9) 12809 CSMT-HWH SUF MAIL

Train number 12809 CSMT-HWH SUF MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 04h 01m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 20:31. This train 12809 runs on DAILY between R and RIG.

10) 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at RAIGARH leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 04h 15m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:00. This train 12070 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between R and RIG.

11) 12811 LTT-HTE SUPERFAST EXP

Train number 12811 LTT-HTE SUPERFAST EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at HATIA leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 57m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:17. This train 12811 runs on MON,SUN between R and RIG.

12) 12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLYS.F. EXP

Train number 12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLYS.F. EXP that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at BHUBANESWAR leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 57m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:17. This train 12879 runs on WED,SAT between R and RIG.

13) 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY

Train number 22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY that originates from LOKMANYATILAK and ends at PURI leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 57m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:17. This train 22865 runs on THU between R and RIG.

14) 20814 JODHPUR-PURI S/F

Train number 20814 JODHPUR-PURI S/F that originates from JODHPUR JN and ends at PURI leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 04h 04m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:39. This train 20814 runs on SUN between R and RIG.

15) 08186 DURG-HTE BI-WEEKLY SF SPL

Train number 08186 DURG-HTE BI-WEEKLY SF SPL that originates from DURG and ends at HATIA leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:20. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 04h 07m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 00:27. This train 08186 runs on WED,FRI between R and RIG.

16) 12833 ADI-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12833 ADI-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 04h 27m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 03:47. This train 12833 runs on DAILY between R and RIG.

17) 12859 CSMT-HWH GITANJALI EXP

Train number 12859 CSMT-HWH GITANJALI EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAIPUR JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:35. The train completes RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH journey in 03h 36m and reaches RAIGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 03:11. This train 12859 runs on DAILY between R and RIG.

Q. What is the distance between RAIPUR JN and RAIGARH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between RAIPUR JN and RAIGARH is 242 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH?

02255 LTT-KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from RAIPUR JN to RAIGARH. It takes only 03h 33m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02255.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Raipur Raigarh Trains Morning Raipur Raigarh Trains RAIPUR JN se RAIGARH train