RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN Trains


Regular Trains
122888
YPR HWH SF EXPRESS
FRI
RJY
00:20
HWH
18:30
1084 Km
18h 10m
220890
TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXP
MON
RJY
00:20
HWH
18:30
1084 Km
18h 10m
312864
YPR HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS
DAILY
RJY
00:40
HWH
19:55
1085 Km
19h 15m
412840
MAS HWH SUPERFAST MAIL
DAILY
RJY
03:45
HWH
23:00
1085 Km
19h 15m
512664
TPJ HWH SF EXP
WED SAT
RJY
04:15
HWH
23:55
1084 Km
19h 40m
612666
CAPE HWH SF EXP
SUN
RJY
04:15
HWH
23:55
1084 Km
19h 40m
718048
VSG HWH AMARAAVATI EXP
MON WED FRI SAT
RJY
04:40
HWH
23:25
1084 Km
18h 45m
812842
CEN HWH COROMONDEL EXP
DAILY
RJY
15:50
HWH
10:35
1085 Km
18h 45m
922818
MYS HWH SF EXP
MON
RJY
16:20
HWH
10:55
1084 Km
18h 35m
1018046
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
DAILY
RJY
16:35
HWH
14:40
1084 Km
22h 05m
1122878
ERS HWH SUF EXP
TUE
RJY
19:10
HWH
13:25
1071 Km
18h 15m
1212704
SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
DAILY
RJY
23:45
HWH
17:40
1085 Km
17h 55m
1322856
TPTY SRC SUF EXP
TUE
RJY
04:40
SRC
23:10
1078 Km
18h 30m
1422850
SC SHM SUF EXP
FRI
RJY
11:20
SRC
05:30
1078 Km
18h 10m
1512774
SC SHM AC EXPRESS
TUE
RJY
11:20
SRC
05:30
1078 Km
18h 10m
1622808
MAS SRC SUF AC EXP
THU SUN
RJY
16:20
SRC
10:25
1078 Km
18h 05m
1712659
NCJ SHM WKLY EXP
MON
RJY
17:30
SRC
11:13
1078 Km
17h 43m
1822641
TVC SHM BI WEEKLY EXP
FRI SUN
RJY
18:05
SRC
11:13
1078 Km
17h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102874
YPR HOWRAH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
RJY
00:15
HWH
19:55
1085 Km
19h 40m
206597
YPR HWH SF EXP SPL
Fri
RJY
00:20
HWH
18:30
1084 Km
18h 10m
300842
MAS HWH AC SF SPL
Mon
RJY
01:47
HWH
18:30
1085 Km
16h 43m
402822
MAS HWH MSPC SPECIAL
Daily
RJY
03:55
HWH
23:00
1085 Km
19h 05m
502664
TPJ HWH SF SPL
Wed Sat
RJY
04:25
HWH
23:45
1084 Km
19h 20m
602666
CAPE HWH SF SPL
Sun
RJY
04:25
HWH
23:55
1084 Km
19h 30m
708048
VSG HWH SUMMER SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
RJY
04:55
HWH
23:25
1084 Km
18h 30m
802868
PDY HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Thu
RJY
05:00
HWH
23:20
1084 Km
18h 20m
900759
SC HWH
Fri
RJY
05:30
HWH
03:00
1085 Km
21h 30m
1000617
SBC DMV PARCEL EXPRESS
Mon
RJY
12:30
HWH
09:20
1084 Km
20h 50m
1108118
MYS HWH SF SUMMER SPL
Mon
RJY
16:35
HWH
10:55
1084 Km
18h 20m
1208646
HYB HWH
Daily
RJY
16:35
HWH
14:40
1084 Km
22h 05m
1302878
ERS HWH SUMMER SPL
Tue
RJY
18:55
HWH
14:05
1071 Km
19h 10m
1418646
HYB HWH EAST COAST EXP
Daily
RJY
19:17
HWH
16:10
1085 Km
20h 53m
1502704
SC HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
Daily
RJY
23:52
HWH
17:40
1085 Km
17h 48m
1622852
MAQ SRC SF EXP
Mon
RJY
00:04
SRC
18:10
1076 Km
18h 06m
1706058
MAS SRC WEEKLY SPL
Thu
RJY
01:17
SRC
19:00
1084 Km
17h 43m
1822826
MAS SHM EXP
Fri
RJY
01:58
SRC
21:04
1077 Km
19h 06m
1900850
SC SHM HOLIDAY SPECIAL
Tue
RJY
06:32
SRC
02:33
1077 Km
20h 01m
2082630
PDY SRC SPL
Sun
RJY
09:57
SRC
04:30
1059 Km
18h 33m
2102450
SC SHM WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Fri
RJY
11:20
SRC
05:30
1078 Km
18h 10m
2202774
SC SHM AC EXPRESS
Tue
RJY
11:20
SRC
05:28
1078 Km
18h 08m
2322842
MAS SRC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS
Wed
RJY
16:28
SRC
10:30
1077 Km
18h 02m
2402808
MAS SRC AC NI WKLY SPL
Thu Sun
RJY
16:55
SRC
10:45
1077 Km
17h 50m
2502659
NCJ SHM WKLY SPECIAL
Mon
RJY
17:30
SRC
11:19
1078 Km
17h 49m
2602641
TVC SHM BI WEEKLY SPL
Fri Sun
RJY
18:25
SRC
11:13
1078 Km
16h 48m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between RAJAMUNDRY and HOWRAH JN is 1085 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 18 direct trains between RAJAMUNDRY and HOWRAH JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. RAJAMUNDRY HOWRAH JN trains generally complete this journey in 19h 40m.

List of trains that run between RAJAMUNDRY and HOWRAH JN

1) 22888 YPR-HWH SF EXPRESS

Train number 22888 YPR-HWH SF EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 18h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 22888 runs on FRI between RJY and HWH.

2) 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 18h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 20890 runs on MON between RJY and HWH.

3) 12864 YPR-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS

Train number 12864 YPR-HWH SUPERFAST EXPRESS that originates from YASVANTPUR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 00:40. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 15m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:55. This train 12864 runs on DAILY between RJY and HWH.

4) 12840 MAS-HWH SUPERFAST MAIL

Train number 12840 MAS-HWH SUPERFAST MAIL that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 03:45. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 15m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:00. This train 12840 runs on DAILY between RJY and HWH.

5) 12664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP

Train number 12664 TPJ-HWH SF EXP that originates from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 40m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 12664 runs on WED,SAT between RJY and HWH.

6) 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP

Train number 12666 CAPE HWH SF EXP that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 04:15. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 19h 40m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:55. This train 12666 runs on SUN between RJY and HWH.

7) 18048 VSG HWH AMARAAVATI EXP

Train number 18048 VSG HWH AMARAAVATI EXP that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 18h 45m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:25. This train 18048 runs on MON,WED,FRI,SAT between RJY and HWH.

8) 12842 CEN-HWH COROMONDEL EXP

Train number 12842 CEN-HWH COROMONDEL EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 15:50. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 18h 45m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 12842 runs on DAILY between RJY and HWH.

9) 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP

Train number 22818 MYS - HWH SF EXP that originates from MYSORE JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 18h 35m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 22818 runs on MON between RJY and HWH.

10) 18046 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP

Train number 18046 HYB-HWH EAST COAST EXP that originates from HYDERABAD DECAN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 22h 05m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 18046 runs on DAILY between RJY and HWH.

11) 22878 ERS-HWH SUF EXP

Train number 22878 ERS-HWH SUF EXP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 19:10. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 18h 15m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:25. This train 22878 runs on TUE between RJY and HWH.

12) 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP

Train number 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN journey in 17h 55m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 12704 runs on DAILY between RJY and HWH.

13) 22856 TPTY-SRC SUF EXP

Train number 22856 TPTY-SRC SUF EXP that originates from TIRUPATI and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 04:40. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 18h 30m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 22856 runs on TUE between RJY and SRC.

14) 22850 SC SHM SUF EXP

Train number 22850 SC SHM SUF EXP that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 18h 10m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 22850 runs on FRI between RJY and SRC.

15) 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS

Train number 12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS that originates from SECUNDERABAD JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 18h 10m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 12774 runs on TUE between RJY and SRC.

16) 22808 MAS-SRC SUF AC EXP

Train number 22808 MAS-SRC SUF AC EXP that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at SANTRAGACHI JN leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 18h 05m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 22808 runs on THU,SUN between RJY and SRC.

17) 12659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP

Train number 12659 NCJ-SHM WKLY EXP that originates from NAGARCOIL JN and ends at SHALIMAR leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 17h 43m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:13. This train 12659 runs on MON between RJY and SRC.

18) 22641 TVC-SHM BI-WEEKLY EXP

Train number 22641 TVC-SHM BI-WEEKLY EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at SHALIMAR leaves RAJAMUNDRY on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes RAJAMUNDRY to SANTRAGACHI JN journey in 17h 08m and reaches SANTRAGACHI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:13. This train 22641 runs on FRI,SUN between RJY and SRC.

Q. What is the distance between RAJAMUNDRY and HOWRAH JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between RAJAMUNDRY and HOWRAH JN is 1085 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 19h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN?

00842 MAS HWH AC SF SPL is the fastest train available from RAJAMUNDRY to HOWRAH JN. It takes only 16h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 00842.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rajamundry Howrah Trains Morning Rajamundry Howrah Trains RAJAMUNDRY se HOWRAH JN train