Rajapatti To Chhapra Trains


  • Rajapatti Chhapra Trains: A direct train between Rajapatti (RPV) and Chhapra (CAPA) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Rajapatti and Chhapra

Distance Between Rajapatti and Chhapra is 53 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
53Kilometres
32.932663Miles
53000Meters
5300000Centimeters
57961.33Yards
173884.52Feet
2086615.3Inches

Travel Time From Rajapatti to Chhapra

Travel time from Rajapatti to Chhapra is generally 03 hours and 46 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Rajapatti Chhapra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rajapatti and Chhapra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rajapatti and Chhapra is 53 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 46m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rajapatti to Chhapra?

52279 The-cpr Pass is the fastest train available from Rajapatti to Chhapra. It takes only 03 hours and 30 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rajapatti to Chhapra?

52281 The-cpr Pass is the first train from Rajapatti to Chhapra. It leaves Rajapatti at 02:59.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rajapatti Chhapra Trains Morning Rajapatti Chhapra Trains RAJAPATTI se CHHAPRA train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
152281  THE CPR PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
02:59
RPV
Rajapatti
06:45
CAPA
Chhapra
03h 46m
53 Km
14.1 km/hr
 
252291  THE CPR PASSANGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:11
RPV
Rajapatti
11:00
CAPA
Chhapra
03h 49m
53 Km
13.9 km/hr
 
352293  THE CPR PASSANGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:13
RPV
Rajapatti
18:20
CAPA
Chhapra
04h 07m
53 Km
12.9 km/hr
 
472201  THE CAPA PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:20
RPV
Rajapatti
21:10
CAPA
Chhapra
03h 50m
53 Km
13.8 km/hr
 
552295  THE CPR PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:00
RPV
Rajapatti
23:45
CAPA
Chhapra
03h 45m
53 Km
14.1 km/hr
 
652279  THE CPR PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
22:50
RPV
Rajapatti
02:20
CAPA
Chhapra
03h 30m
53 Km
15.1 km/hr