Rajapatti To Cif Trains


  • Rajapatti Cif Trains: A direct train between Rajapatti (RPV) and Cif (CIF) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Rajapatti and Cif

Distance Between Rajapatti and Cif is 51 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
51Kilometres
31.689921Miles
51000Meters
5100000Centimeters
55774.11Yards
167322.84Feet
2007875.1Inches

Travel Time From Rajapatti to Cif

Travel time from Rajapatti to Cif is generally 03 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Rajapatti Cif Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rajapatti and Cif?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rajapatti and Cif is 51 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rajapatti to Cif?

52281 The-cpr Pass is the fastest train available from Rajapatti to Cif. It takes only 03 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rajapatti to Cif?

52281 The-cpr Pass is the first train from Rajapatti to Cif. It leaves Rajapatti at 02:59.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rajapatti Cif Trains Morning Rajapatti Cif Trains RAJAPATTI se CIF train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
152281  THE CPR PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
02:59
RPV
Rajapatti
06:13
CIF
Cif
03h 14m
51 Km
15.8 km/hr
 
252291  THE CPR PASSANGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:11
RPV
Rajapatti
10:40
CIF
Cif
03h 29m
51 Km
14.6 km/hr
 
352293  THE CPR PASSANGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:13
RPV
Rajapatti
18:03
CIF
Cif
03h 50m
51 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
472201  THE CAPA PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:20
RPV
Rajapatti
20:53
CIF
Cif
03h 33m
51 Km
14.4 km/hr
 
552295  THE CPR PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:00
RPV
Rajapatti
23:28
CIF
Cif
03h 28m
51 Km
14.7 km/hr
 
652279  THE CPR PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
22:50
RPV
Rajapatti
02:06
CIF
Cif
03h 16m
51 Km
15.6 km/hr