RAJAPUR ROAD to MUMBAI CSMT Trains


Covid Special Trains
101292
KRMI PUNE SPL
SUN
RAJP
13:22
PNVL
19:45
344 Km
06h 23m
201294
KRMI PNVL SPL
SAT
RAJP
13:22
PNVL
20:02
344 Km
06h 40m
309620
KRMI AII SPECIAL
MON
RAJP
13:40
PNVL
21:15
344 Km
07h 35m
401288
THVM DR SPL
MON THU
RAJP
15:52
PNVL
22:37
345 Km
06h 45m
501596
MAO PNVL SPECIAL
SUN
RAJP
18:46
PNVL
03:15
345 Km
08h 29m
601598
MAO BL ONE WAY SPECIAL
DAILY
RAJP
23:24
PNVL
06:05
345 Km
06h 41m
Regular Trains
110104
MANDOVI EXPRESS
DAILY
RAJP
12:22
CSMT
21:45
415 Km
09h 23m
210112
KONKAN KANYA EXP
DAILY
RAJP
21:27
CSMT
05:40
415 Km
08h 13m
310106
SWV DIVA PASS
DAILY
RAJP
10:22
PNVL
18:52
344 Km
08h 30m
411004
SWV DR TUTARI EXP
DAILY
RAJP
20:44
PNVL
04:45
344 Km
08h 01m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101114
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
RAJP
11:50
CSMT
21:45
421 Km
09h 55m
201112
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
RAJP
20:08
CSMT
05:50
421 Km
09h 42m
301026
KRMMI LTT GANPATI SPL
Daily
RAJP
08:36
PNVL
15:55
451 Km
07h 19m
450106
SWV DIVA PASS
Daily
RAJP
10:13
PNVL
19:00
440 Km
08h 47m
501002
MAO CSTM GANPATI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
RAJP
18:20
PNVL
02:30
451 Km
08h 10m
601004
SWV DR TUTARI EXP
Daily
RAJP
19:22
PNVL
04:45
350 Km
09h 23m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between RAJAPUR ROAD and MUMBAI CSMT is 421 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between RAJAPUR ROAD and MUMBAI CSMT that makes our travel safe and convenient. RAJAPUR ROAD MUMBAI CSMT trains generally complete this journey in 09h 55m.

List of trains that run between RAJAPUR ROAD and MUMBAI CSMT

1) 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS

Train number 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:22. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to MUMBAI CST journey in 09h 23m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 10104 runs on DAILY between RAJP and CSMT.

2) 10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP

Train number 10112 KONKAN KANYA EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:27. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to MUMBAI CST journey in 08h 13m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 10112 runs on DAILY between RAJP and CSMT.

3) 10106 SWV DIVA PASS

Train number 10106 SWV DIVA PASS that originates from SAWANTWADI ROAD and ends at DIVA leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:22. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to PANVEL journey in 08h 30m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:52. This train 10106 runs on DAILY between RAJP and PNVL.

4) 01292 KRMI-PUNE SPL

Train number 01292 KRMI-PUNE SPL that originates from KARMALI and ends at PUNE JN leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:22. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to PANVEL journey in 06h 23m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:45. This train 01292 runs on SUN between RAJP and PNVL.

5) 01294 KRMI-PNVL SPL

Train number 01294 KRMI-PNVL SPL that originates from KARMALI and ends at PANVEL leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:22. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to PANVEL journey in 06h 40m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:02. This train 01294 runs on SAT between RAJP and PNVL.

6) 09620 KRMI-AII SPECIAL

Train number 09620 KRMI-AII SPECIAL that originates from KARMALI and ends at AJMER leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to PANVEL journey in 07h 35m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:15. This train 09620 runs on MON between RAJP and PNVL.

7) 01288 THVM-DR SPL

Train number 01288 THVM-DR SPL that originates from THIVIM and ends at DADAR leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 15:52. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to PANVEL journey in 06h 45m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 22:37. This train 01288 runs on MON,THU between RAJP and PNVL.

8) 01596 MAO-PNVL SPECIAL

Train number 01596 MAO-PNVL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at PANVEL leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 18:46. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to PANVEL journey in 08h 29m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:15. This train 01596 runs on SUN between RAJP and PNVL.

9) 11004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP

Train number 11004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP that originates from SAWANTWADI ROAD and ends at DADAR leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 20:44. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to PANVEL journey in 08h 01m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 11004 runs on DAILY between RAJP and PNVL.

10) 01598 MAO-BL ONE WAY SPECIAL

Train number 01598 MAO-BL ONE WAY SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at VALSAD leaves RAJAPUR ROAD on the scheduled departure time of 23:24. The train completes RAJAPUR ROAD to PANVEL journey in 06h 41m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:05. This train 01598 runs on DAILY between RAJP and PNVL.

Q. What is the distance between RAJAPUR ROAD and MUMBAI CSMT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between RAJAPUR ROAD and MUMBAI CSMT is 421 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from RAJAPUR ROAD to MUMBAI CSMT?

01292 KRMI-PUNE SPL is the fastest train available from RAJAPUR ROAD to MUMBAI CSMT. It takes only 06h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01292.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rajapur Road Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Rajapur Road Mumbai Csmt Trains RAJAPUR ROAD se MUMBAI CSMT train