Rajapur Road To Savarda Trains


110106  SWV DIVA PASSDaily
10:22
RAJP
Rajapur Road
12:49
SVX
Savarda
02h 27m
121 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
201212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
11:40
RAJP
Rajapur Road
14:14
SVX
Savarda
02h 34m
121 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
301214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
11:40
RAJP
Rajapur Road
14:14
SVX
Savarda
02h 34m
122 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
401216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
11:40
RAJP
Rajapur Road
14:14
SVX
Savarda
02h 34m
121 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
511004  SWV DR TUTARI EXPDaily
21:42
RAJP
Rajapur Road
23:46
SVX
Savarda
02h 04m
121 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rajapur Road and Savarda is 163 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Rajapur Road and Savarda. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rajapur Road Savarda trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 05 minutes.

Rajapur Road Savarda Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Rajapur Road and Savarda. The below table lists them all.


101212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
11:40
RAJP
Rajapur Road
14:14
SVX
Savarda
02h 34m
121 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
201214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
11:40
RAJP
Rajapur Road
14:14
SVX
Savarda
02h 34m
122 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
301216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
11:40
RAJP
Rajapur Road
14:14
SVX
Savarda
02h 34m
121 Km
47.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rajapur Road and Savarda

Distance Between Rajapur Road and Savarda is 163 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
163Kilometres
101.283473Miles
163000Meters
16300000Centimeters
178258.43Yards
534776.92Feet
6417326.3Inches

Travel Time From Rajapur Road to Savarda

Travel time from Rajapur Road to Savarda is generally 03 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1010602 hours and 27 minutes
0121202 hours and 34 minutes
0121402 hours and 34 minutes
0121602 hours and 34 minutes
1100402 hours and 04 minutes

Rajapur Road Savarda Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rajapur Road and Savarda?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rajapur Road and Savarda is 163 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rajapur Road to Savarda?

11004 Swv-dr Tutari Exp is the fastest train available from Rajapur Road to Savarda. It takes only 02 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rajapur Road to Savarda?

50106 Swv Diva Pass is the first train from Rajapur Road to Savarda. It leaves Rajapur Road at 10:13.

Q. Which is the last train from Rajapur Road to Savarda?

11004 Swv-dr Tutari Exp is the last train from Rajapur Road to Savarda. It leaves Rajapur Road at 21:42.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Rajapur Road and Savarda?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Rajapur Road to Savarda.
01212 Swv-pune Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Sawantwadi Road and terminates at Pune Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rajapur Road Savarda Trains Morning Rajapur Road Savarda Trains RAJAPUR ROAD se SAVARDA train