RAJGHAT HALT to BENAPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158004
BHC HWH PASS
Daily
RGT
06:50
BPE
08:04
64 Km
01h 14m
258010
JJKR KGP PASS
Daily
RGT
09:00
BPE
10:17
64 Km
01h 17m
368022
BLS KGP LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
RGT
13:20
BPE
14:25
64 Km
01h 05m
408036
BLS KGP MEMU SPL
Sat
RGT
16:06
BPE
17:11
64 Km
01h 05m
558008
BHC KGP PASSENGER
Daily
RGT
18:06
BPE
19:16
64 Km
01h 10m
  • Rajghat Halt Benapur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between RAJGHAT HALT (RGT) and BENAPUR (BPE).
  • Departure time of 58004 BHC-HWH PASS at RAJGHAT HALT is 06:50. Its arrival time at BENAPUR is 08:04. It covers total distance of 64 kilometer in 01h 14m.
  • Departure time of 58010 JJKR KGP PASS at RAJGHAT HALT is 09:00. Its arrival time at BENAPUR is 10:17. It covers total distance of 64 kilometer in 01h 17m.
  • Departure time of 68022 BLS KGP LOCAL at RAJGHAT HALT is 13:20. Its arrival time at BENAPUR is 14:25. It covers total distance of 64 kilometer in 01h 05m.