Rajpura To Amritsar Trains


118237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
02:07
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
06:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 48m
222 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
213005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
03:42
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
08:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 58m
221 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
322445  CNB ASR SUFTue
05:46
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
03h 44m
221 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
415707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
07:16
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
12:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
05h 04m
221 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
511057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
08:40
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
16:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
07h 35m
275 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
612029  SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
10:04
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
03h 26m
221 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
712031  NDLS ASRThu
10:04
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
03h 26m
221 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
812497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
10:28
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
14:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
03h 47m
221 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
914617  BNKI ASR JANSEWA EXPDaily
12:27
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
16:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 13m
221 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1014673  SHAHEED EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sun
12:35
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
17:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 25m
221 Km
50 km/hr
 
1114649  SARYU YAMUNA EXPMon Wed Sat
12:35
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
17:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 25m
221 Km
50 km/hr
 
1212715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
17:10
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
21:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 30m
221 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1312459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
17:34
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
22:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 26m
221 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
1415211  DBG ASR JANNAAYAK EXPDaily
21:26
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
01:45
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 19m
222 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rajpura and Amritsar is 222 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Rajpura Junction and Amritsar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rajpura Amritsar trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 48 minutes.

Rajpura Amritsar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Rajpura and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


113005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
03:42
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
08:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 58m
221 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
222445  CNB ASR SUFTue
05:46
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
03h 44m
221 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
312497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
10:28
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
14:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
03h 47m
221 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
412715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
17:10
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
21:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 30m
221 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
512459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
17:34
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
22:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
04h 26m
221 Km
49.8 km/hr
 

Rajpura Amritsar Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Shatabdi trains between Rajpura and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112029  SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
10:04
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
03h 26m
221 Km
64.4 km/hr
 
212031  NDLS ASRThu
10:04
RPJ
Rajpura Jn
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
03h 26m
221 Km
64.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rajpura and Amritsar

Distance Between Rajpura and Amritsar is 222 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
222Kilometres
137.944362Miles
222000Meters
22200000Centimeters
242781.42Yards
728346.48Feet
8740162.2Inches

Travel Time From Rajpura to Amritsar

Travel time from Rajpura to Amritsar is generally 04 hours and 48 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1823704 hours and 48 minutes
1300504 hours and 58 minutes
2244503 hours and 44 minutes
1570705 hours and 04 minutes
1105707 hours and 35 minutes
1202903 hours and 26 minutes
1203103 hours and 26 minutes
1249703 hours and 47 minutes
1461704 hours and 13 minutes
1467304 hours and 25 minutes

Rajpura Amritsar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rajpura and Amritsar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rajpura Junction and Amritsar Junction is 222 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 48m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rajpura to Amritsar?

04053 Ndls-asr-shatabadi Spl is the fastest train available from Rajpura to Amritsar. It takes only 03 hours and 26 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rajpura to Amritsar?

18237 Krba-asr Exp is the first train from Rajpura to Amritsar. It leaves Rajpura Jn at 02:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Rajpura to Amritsar?

15211 Dbg-asr Jannaayak Exp is the last train from Rajpura to Amritsar. It leaves Rajpura Jn at 21:26.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Rajpura and Amritsar?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Rajpura and Amritsar.
13005 Hwh-asr Mail is a supefast express train that starts from Howrah Jn and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rajpura Amritsar Trains Morning Rajpura Amritsar Trains RAJPURA JN se AMRITSAR JN train