RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
111078
JHELUM EXPRESS
DAILY
RPJ
05:54
NDLS
11:15
227 Km
05h 21m
214682
JUC NDLS EXPRESS
DAILY
RPJ
06:50
NDLS
12:45
295 Km
05h 55m
320848
UPH DURG S F EXP
FRI
RPJ
07:27
NDLS
10:50
226 Km
03h 23m
412460
ASR NDLS EXP
DAILY
RPJ
09:56
NDLS
14:15
226 Km
04h 19m
512752
JAT H S NED
SUN
RPJ
13:07
NDLS
17:05
226 Km
03h 58m
611058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
DAILY
RPJ
15:30
NDLS
20:25
226 Km
04h 55m
712498
SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS
DAILY
RPJ
18:37
NDLS
22:30
226 Km
03h 53m
812030
SWARNA SHATABDI EXP
MON TUE WED FRI SAT SUN
RPJ
19:54
NDLS
22:50
226 Km
02h 56m
912032
ASR NDLS SHATABDI
THU
RPJ
19:54
NDLS
22:50
226 Km
02h 56m
1014554
HIMACHAL EXPRES
DAILY
RPJ
00:42
SZM
04:29
222 Km
03h 47m
1114646
SHALIMAR EXP
TUE WED FRI SUN
RPJ
04:49
DLI
10:45
290 Km
05h 56m
1214662
JAT BME EXP
MON THU SAT
RPJ
04:49
DLI
10:45
290 Km
05h 56m
1314508
FKA DLI EXP
DAILY
RPJ
08:18
SZM
12:08
223 Km
03h 50m
1415708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
DAILY
RPJ
12:42
SZM
16:42
223 Km
04h 00m
1518238
ASR BSP EXP
THU FRI SUN
RPJ
21:22
NZM
04:10
298 Km
06h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
101078
JHELUM EXPRESS
Daily
RPJ
05:54
NDLS
11:15
227 Km
05h 21m
208216
JAT UPH F. SPL EXP
Fri
RPJ
07:27
NDLS
10:50
226 Km
03h 23m
302752
JAT H.S.NED
Sun
RPJ
13:07
NDLS
17:05
226 Km
03h 58m
418216
JAT DURG EXP
Fri
RPJ
14:26
NDLS
18:45
226 Km
04h 19m
501058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
RPJ
15:30
NDLS
20:25
226 Km
04h 55m
604054
ASR NDLS SHATABDI SPL
Thu
RPJ
19:54
NDLS
22:50
226 Km
02h 56m
702030
SWARNA SHATABDI EXP SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
RPJ
19:54
NDLS
22:50
226 Km
02h 56m
804554
HIMACHAL EXPRES SPL
Daily
RPJ
00:42
SZM
04:29
222 Km
03h 47m
904662
JAT BME EXP SPL
Thu Sat Mon
RPJ
04:49
DLI
10:45
290 Km
05h 56m
1004646
SHALIMAR EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sun
RPJ
04:49
DLI
10:45
290 Km
05h 56m
1104508
BTI DLI EXP
Daily
RPJ
08:18
SZM
12:08
223 Km
03h 50m
1205734
ASR KIR EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
RPJ
12:42
SZM
16:42
223 Km
04h 00m
1308238
ASR BSP FEST. SPL
Thu Fri Sun
RPJ
21:22
NZM
04:10
298 Km
06h 48m
1418102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
RPJ
23:44
SZM
04:08
222 Km
04h 24m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between RAJPURA JN and NEW DELHI is 227 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 15 direct trains between RAJPURA JN and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. RAJPURA JN NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 05h 21m.

List of trains that run between RAJPURA JN and NEW DELHI

1) 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS

Train number 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at PUNE JN leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:54. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 21m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 11078 runs on DAILY between RPJ and NDLS.

2) 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from JALANDHAR CITY and ends at NEW DELHI leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 05h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:45. This train 14682 runs on DAILY between RPJ and NDLS.

3) 20848 UPH DURG S F EXP

Train number 20848 UPH DURG S F EXP that originates from UDHAMPUR and ends at DURG leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:27. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 23m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 20848 runs on FRI between RPJ and NDLS.

4) 12460 ASR-NDLS EXP

Train number 12460 ASR-NDLS EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:56. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 19m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:15. This train 12460 runs on DAILY between RPJ and NDLS.

5) 12752 JAT-H S NED

Train number 12752 JAT-H S NED that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at NANDED leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:07. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 58m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 12752 runs on SUN between RPJ and NDLS.

6) 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 11058 ASR CSMT EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 04h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 11058 runs on DAILY between RPJ and NDLS.

7) 12498 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS

Train number 12498 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:37. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 03h 53m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:30. This train 12498 runs on DAILY between RPJ and NDLS.

8) 12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXP

Train number 12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:54. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 02h 56m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 12030 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT,SUN between RPJ and NDLS.

9) 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI

Train number 12032 ASR-NDLS SHATABDI that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:54. The train completes RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 02h 56m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 22:50. This train 12032 runs on THU between RPJ and NDLS.

10) 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES

Train number 14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES that originates from DAULATPUR CHAUK and ends at DELHI leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:42. The train completes RAJPURA JN to SUBZI MANDI journey in 03h 47m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:29. This train 14554 runs on DAILY between RPJ and SZM.

11) 14646 SHALIMAR EXP

Train number 14646 SHALIMAR EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at JAISALMER leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:49. The train completes RAJPURA JN to DELHI journey in 05h 56m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 14646 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between RPJ and DLI.

12) 14662 JAT-BME EXP

Train number 14662 JAT-BME EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at BARMER leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:49. The train completes RAJPURA JN to DELHI journey in 05h 56m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:45. This train 14662 runs on MON,THU,SAT between RPJ and DLI.

13) 14508 FKA DLI EXP

Train number 14508 FKA DLI EXP that originates from FAZILKA and ends at DELHI leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:18. The train completes RAJPURA JN to SUBZI MANDI journey in 03h 50m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:08. This train 14508 runs on DAILY between RPJ and SZM.

14) 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS

Train number 15708 ASR-KIR EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:42. The train completes RAJPURA JN to SUBZI MANDI journey in 04h 00m and reaches SUBZI MANDI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:42. This train 15708 runs on DAILY between RPJ and SZM.

15) 18238 ASR BSP EXP

Train number 18238 ASR BSP EXP that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BILASPUR JN leaves RAJPURA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:22. The train completes RAJPURA JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 06h 48m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 18238 runs on THU,FRI,SUN between RPJ and NZM.

Q. What is the distance between RAJPURA JN and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between RAJPURA JN and NEW DELHI is 227 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI?

12030 SWARNA SHATABDI EXP is the fastest train available from RAJPURA JN to NEW DELHI. It takes only 02h 56m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12030.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rajpura New Delhi Trains Morning Rajpura New Delhi Trains RAJPURA JN se NEW DELHI train