Ranaghat To Gede Trains


131741  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
04:42
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
05:35
GEDE
Gede
00h 53m
43 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
231743  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
05:27
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
06:16
GEDE
Gede
00h 49m
43 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
331911  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
06:11
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
07:05
GEDE
Gede
00h 54m
43 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
431745  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
07:30
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
08:22
GEDE
Gede
00h 52m
43 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
531747  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
08:45
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
09:37
GEDE
Gede
00h 52m
43 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
631913  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
09:26
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
10:25
GEDE
Gede
00h 59m
43 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
731749  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
10:50
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
11:45
GEDE
Gede
00h 55m
43 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
831915  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
11:48
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
12:45
GEDE
Gede
00h 57m
43 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
931751  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
13:40
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
14:32
GEDE
Gede
00h 52m
43 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1031917  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
14:38
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
15:40
GEDE
Gede
01h 02m
43 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
1131753  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
15:25
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
16:17
GEDE
Gede
00h 52m
43 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1231919  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
15:55
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
16:48
GEDE
Gede
00h 53m
43 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
1331759  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
17:25
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
18:22
GEDE
Gede
00h 57m
43 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1431755  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
18:25
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:22
GEDE
Gede
00h 57m
43 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1531921  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
19:04
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:58
GEDE
Gede
00h 54m
43 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1631757  RHA GEDE LOCALDaily
19:45
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
20:37
GEDE
Gede
00h 52m
43 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
1731923  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
20:13
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
21:06
GEDE
Gede
00h 53m
43 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
1831925  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
21:15
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
22:10
GEDE
Gede
00h 55m
43 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
1931927  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
22:24
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
23:20
GEDE
Gede
00h 56m
43 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
2031929  SDAH GEDE LOCALDaily
23:19
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00:15
GEDE
Gede
00h 56m
43 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ranaghat and Gede is 43 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Ranaghat Junction and Gede. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ranaghat Gede trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 53 minutes.

Distance Between Ranaghat and Gede

Distance Between Ranaghat and Gede is 43 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
43Kilometres
26.718953Miles
43000Meters
4300000Centimeters
47025.23Yards
141076.12Feet
1692914.3Inches

Travel Time From Ranaghat to Gede

Travel time from Ranaghat to Gede is generally 00 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3174100 hours and 53 minutes
3174300 hours and 49 minutes
3191100 hours and 54 minutes
3174500 hours and 52 minutes
3174700 hours and 52 minutes
3191300 hours and 59 minutes
3174900 hours and 55 minutes
3191500 hours and 57 minutes
3175100 hours and 52 minutes
3191701 hours and 02 minutes

Ranaghat Gede Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ranaghat and Gede?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ranaghat Junction and Gede is 43 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ranaghat to Gede?

31743 Rha - Gede Local is the fastest train available from Ranaghat to Gede. It takes only 00 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ranaghat to Gede?

31741 Rha - Gede Local is the first train from Ranaghat to Gede. It leaves Ranaghat Jn at 04:42.

Q. Which is the last train from Ranaghat to Gede?

31929 Sdah-gede Local is the last train from Ranaghat to Gede. It leaves Ranaghat Jn at 23:19.

Q. How many local trains run between Ranaghat and Gede?

Currently, 20 local trains run between Ranaghat and Gede.
For example, train number 31741 Rha - Gede Local is a local passenger train that originates from Ranaghat Jn and ends at Gede station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ranaghat Gede Trains Morning Ranaghat Gede Trains RANAGHAT JN se GEDE train