Ranaghat To Krishngr Cty Trains


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
01:14
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
02:02
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
231721  RHA KNJ LOCALDaily
04:42
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
05:11
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 29m
26 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
331765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
05:00
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
05:32
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
431811  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
05:12
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
05:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 36m
26 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
503171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
05:34
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
06:19
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
631723  RHA KNJ LOCALDaily
06:05
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
06:38
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
731585  RHA STB KNJ LOCALDaily
06:50
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
09:13
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 23m
35 Km
14.7 km/hr
 
803143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:00
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
07:29
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 29m
26 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
931813  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:09
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
07:42
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
1031815  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:58
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
08:34
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 36m
26 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1113113  KOAA LGL EXPDaily
08:20
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
08:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 28m
26 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1231817  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
08:44
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
09:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1331773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
09:22
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
09:56
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 34m
26 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1431819  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
09:35
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
10:10
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1530145  BBD KNJDaily
10:27
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
11:02
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1631821  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
11:17
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
11:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
1703115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:08
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
12:33
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 25m
26 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1831825  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
12:41
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
13:15
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 34m
26 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1931769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
13:15
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
13:43
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 28m
26 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
2031827  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
13:53
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
14:26
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2103183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
14:26
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
15:11
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
2231829  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
15:03
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
15:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2303193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
15:41
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
16:23
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
2431771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
17:05
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
17:36
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
2531831  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
17:15
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
17:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
2613117  KOAA LGL EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
17:45
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
18:16
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
2731833  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
18:00
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
18:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
2803189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
18:19
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:00
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
2931801  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:56
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:29
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
3031835  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
19:16
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:49
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
3113103  SDAH LGL BHAGIRATHI EXPDaily
19:53
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
20:20
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 27m
26 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
3231837  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
20:26
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
20:59
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
3303195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:03
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
21:28
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 25m
26 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
3431841  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
21:23
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
21:57
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 34m
26 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
3503197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:58
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
22:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 27m
26 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
3631725  RHA KNJDaily
22:20
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
22:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 30m
26 Km
52 km/hr
 
3731843  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
22:51
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
23:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ranaghat and Krishngr Cty is 26 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 37 direct trains between Ranaghat Junction and Krishngr Cty Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ranaghat Krishngr Cty trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 50 minutes.

Ranaghat Krishngr Cty Passenger Trains

There is a total of 34 passenger trains between Ranaghat and Krishngr Cty. The below table lists them all.


103191  LGL PGR SPLDaily
01:14
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
02:02
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 48m
26 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
231721  RHA KNJ LOCALDaily
04:42
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
05:11
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 29m
26 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
331765  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
05:00
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
05:32
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
431811  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
05:12
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
05:48
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 36m
26 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
503171  SDAH LGL PASS SPLDaily
05:34
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
06:19
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
631723  RHA KNJ LOCALDaily
06:05
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
06:38
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
731585  RHA STB KNJ LOCALDaily
06:50
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
09:13
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
02h 23m
35 Km
14.7 km/hr
 
803143  RHA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:00
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
07:29
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 29m
26 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
931813  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:09
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
07:42
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
1031815  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
07:58
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
08:34
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 36m
26 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
1131817  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
08:44
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
09:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 38m
26 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
1231773  RHA LGL PASSDaily
09:22
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
09:56
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 34m
26 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1331819  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
09:35
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
10:10
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1430145  BBD KNJDaily
10:27
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
11:02
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1531821  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
11:17
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
11:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
1603115  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:08
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
12:33
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 25m
26 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1731825  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
12:41
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
13:15
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 34m
26 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
1831769  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
13:15
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
13:43
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 28m
26 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1931827  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
13:53
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
14:26
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2003183  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
14:26
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
15:11
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 45m
26 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
2131829  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
15:03
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
15:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2203193  KOAA LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
15:41
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
16:23
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 42m
26 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
2331771  RHA LGL EMU PASSDaily
17:05
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
17:36
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
2431831  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
17:15
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
17:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
2531833  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
18:00
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
18:35
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 35m
26 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
2603189  SDAH LGL PGR SPLDaily
18:19
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:00
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 41m
26 Km
38 km/hr
 
2731801  SDAH KNJ LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:56
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:29
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2831835  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
19:16
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
19:49
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2931837  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
20:26
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
20:59
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 33m
26 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
3003195  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:03
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
21:28
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 25m
26 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
3131841  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
21:23
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
21:57
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 34m
26 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
3203197  SDAH LGL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
21:58
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
22:25
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 27m
26 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
3331725  RHA KNJDaily
22:20
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
22:50
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 30m
26 Km
52 km/hr
 
3431843  SDAH KNJ LOCALDaily
22:51
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
23:22
KNJ
Krishngr Cty Jn
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ranaghat and Krishngr Cty

Distance Between Ranaghat and Krishngr Cty is 26 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
26Kilometres
16.155646Miles
26000Meters
2600000Centimeters
28433.86Yards
85301.84Feet
1023622.6Inches

Travel Time From Ranaghat to Krishngr Cty

Travel time from Ranaghat to Krishngr Cty is generally 00 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0319100 hours and 48 minutes
3172100 hours and 29 minutes
3176500 hours and 32 minutes
3181100 hours and 36 minutes
0317100 hours and 45 minutes
3172300 hours and 33 minutes
3158502 hours and 23 minutes
0314300 hours and 29 minutes
3181300 hours and 33 minutes
3181500 hours and 36 minutes

Ranaghat Krishngr Cty Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ranaghat and Krishngr Cty?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ranaghat Junction and Krishngr Cty Junction is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ranaghat to Krishngr Cty?

03115 Sdah Lgl Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Ranaghat to Krishngr Cty. It takes only 00 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ranaghat to Krishngr Cty?

53181 Lgl Pgr is the first train from Ranaghat to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Ranaghat Jn at 01:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Ranaghat to Krishngr Cty?

31843 Sdah-knj Local is the last train from Ranaghat to Krishngr Cty. It leaves Ranaghat Jn at 22:51.

Q. How many local trains run between Ranaghat and Krishngr Cty?

Currently, 34 local trains run between Ranaghat and Krishngr Cty.
For example, train number 03191 Lgl Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sealdah and ends at Lalgola station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ranaghat Krishngr Cty Trains Morning Ranaghat Krishngr Cty Trains RANAGHAT JN se KRISHNGR CTY JN train