Rana Pratap Nagar To Chanderia Trains


112982  ASV JP SFDaily
00:05
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
02:20
CNA
Chanderia
02h 15m
112 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
212316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
00:54
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
02:50
CNA
Chanderia
01h 56m
112 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
319601  UDZ NJP EXPSat
00:54
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
02:50
CNA
Chanderia
01h 56m
112 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
420971  UDZ SHM EXPSat
01:19
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
03:10
CNA
Chanderia
01h 51m
112 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
519606  UDZ MDJN EXPDaily
11:28
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
14:38
CNA
Chanderia
03h 10m
118 Km
37.3 km/hr
 
609722  UDZ JP SF SPLDaily
15:14
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
16:58
CNA
Chanderia
01h 44m
112 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
719821  ASV KOTA EXPRESSWed Sat
15:47
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
17:50
CNA
Chanderia
02h 03m
112 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
819615  KAVI GURU EXPMon
16:14
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
18:00
CNA
Chanderia
01h 46m
112 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia is 112 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rana Pratap Nagar Chanderia trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 15 minutes.

Rana Pratap Nagar Chanderia Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia. The below table lists them all.


109722  UDZ JP SF SPLDaily
15:14
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
16:58
CNA
Chanderia
01h 44m
112 Km
64.6 km/hr
 

Rana Pratap Nagar Chanderia Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia. The below table lists them all.


112982  ASV JP SFDaily
00:05
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
02:20
CNA
Chanderia
02h 15m
112 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
212316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
00:54
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
02:50
CNA
Chanderia
01h 56m
112 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
320971  UDZ SHM EXPSat
01:19
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
03:10
CNA
Chanderia
01h 51m
112 Km
60.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia

Distance Between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia is 112 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
112Kilometres
69.593552Miles
112000Meters
11200000Centimeters
122484.32Yards
367454.08Feet
4409451.2Inches

Travel Time From Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia

Travel time from Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia is generally 02 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1298202 hours and 15 minutes
1231601 hours and 56 minutes
1960101 hours and 56 minutes
2097101 hours and 51 minutes
1960603 hours and 10 minutes
0972201 hours and 44 minutes
1982102 hours and 03 minutes
1961501 hours and 46 minutes

Rana Pratap Nagar Chanderia Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia is 112 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia?

02316 Udz Koaa Weekly Special is the fastest train available from Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia. It takes only 01 hours and 36 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia?

12982 Asv-jp Sf is the first train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia. It leaves Rana Pratap Nagar at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia?

19615 Kavi Guru Exp is the last train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia. It leaves Rana Pratap Nagar at 16:14.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia.
12982 Asv-jp Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Asarva Jn and terminates at Jaipur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Chanderia?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Rana Pratap Nagar to Chanderia.
09722 Udz Jp Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Udaipur City and terminates at Jaipur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rana Pratap Nagar Chanderia Trains Morning Rana Pratap Nagar Chanderia Trains RANA PRATAP NAGAR se CHANDERIA train