Rana Pratap Nagar To Kapasan Trains


119601  UDZ NJP EXPSat
00:54
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
01:55
KIN
Kapasan
01h 01m
75 Km
73.8 km/hr
 
219328  COR RTMDaily
01:39
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
03:00
KIN
Kapasan
01h 21m
75 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
312991  UDZ JP EXPDaily
06:09
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
07:15
KIN
Kapasan
01h 06m
75 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
419606  UDZ MDJN EXPDaily
11:28
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
12:49
KIN
Kapasan
01h 21m
75 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
519609  UDZ YNRK EXPMon Thu Sat
13:54
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
15:13
KIN
Kapasan
01h 19m
75 Km
57 km/hr
 
605836  UDZ NMH PASSENGERDaily
14:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
16:00
KIN
Kapasan
01h 22m
75 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
709722  UDZ JP SF SPLDaily
15:14
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
16:14
KIN
Kapasan
01h 00m
75 Km
75 km/hr
 
819821  ASV KOTA EXPRESSWed Sat
15:47
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
17:12
KIN
Kapasan
01h 25m
74 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
920474  CHETAK EXPDaily
17:09
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
18:14
KIN
Kapasan
01h 05m
75 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
1012964  MEWAR EXPRESSDaily
18:39
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
19:39
KIN
Kapasan
01h 00m
75 Km
75 km/hr
 
1109601  UDZ COR PASSDaily
19:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
21:11
KIN
Kapasan
01h 33m
75 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
1219330  VIRBHUMI EXPDaily
20:44
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
21:53
KIN
Kapasan
01h 09m
74 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan is 75 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 12 direct trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rana Pratap Nagar Kapasan trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 01 minutes.

Rana Pratap Nagar Kapasan Passenger Trains

There is a total of 2 passenger trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan. The below table lists them all.


105836  UDZ NMH PASSENGERDaily
14:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
16:00
KIN
Kapasan
01h 22m
75 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
209601  UDZ COR PASSDaily
19:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
21:11
KIN
Kapasan
01h 33m
75 Km
48.4 km/hr
 

Rana Pratap Nagar Kapasan Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan. The below table lists them all.


109722  UDZ JP SF SPLDaily
15:14
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
16:14
KIN
Kapasan
01h 00m
75 Km
75 km/hr
 

Rana Pratap Nagar Kapasan Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan. The below table lists them all.


112991  UDZ JP EXPDaily
06:09
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
07:15
KIN
Kapasan
01h 06m
75 Km
68.2 km/hr
 
220474  CHETAK EXPDaily
17:09
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
18:14
KIN
Kapasan
01h 05m
75 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
312964  MEWAR EXPRESSDaily
18:39
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
19:39
KIN
Kapasan
01h 00m
75 Km
75 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan

Distance Between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan is 75 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
75Kilometres
46.602825Miles
75000Meters
7500000Centimeters
82020.75Yards
246063Feet
2952757.5Inches

Travel Time From Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan

Travel time from Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan is generally 01 hours and 01 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1960101 hours and 01 minutes
1932801 hours and 21 minutes
1299101 hours and 06 minutes
1960601 hours and 21 minutes
1960901 hours and 19 minutes
0583601 hours and 22 minutes
0972201 hours and 00 minutes
1982101 hours and 25 minutes
2047401 hours and 05 minutes
1296401 hours and 00 minutes

Rana Pratap Nagar Kapasan Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan is 75 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 01m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan?

09722 Udz Jp Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan. It takes only 01 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan?

19601 Udz Njp Exp is the first train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan. It leaves Rana Pratap Nagar at 00:54.

Q. Which is the last train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan?

19330 Virbhumi Exp is the last train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan. It leaves Rana Pratap Nagar at 20:44.

Q. How many local trains run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan?

Currently, 2 local trains run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan.
For example, train number 05836 Udz-nmh Passenger is a local passenger train that originates from Udaipur City and ends at Mandasor station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan.
12991 Udz Jp Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Udaipur City and terminates at Jaipur.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Kapasan?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Rana Pratap Nagar to Kapasan.
09722 Udz Jp Sf Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Udaipur City and terminates at Jaipur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rana Pratap Nagar Kapasan Trains Morning Rana Pratap Nagar Kapasan Trains RANA PRATAP NAGAR se KAPASAN train