Rana Pratap Nagar To Khemli Trains


109613  UDZ BI PASS SPLDaily
10:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
11:01
KLH
Khemli
00h 23m
21 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
219606  UDZ MDJN EXPDaily
11:28
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
11:49
KLH
Khemli
00h 21m
21 Km
60 km/hr
 
305836  UDZ NMH PASSENGERDaily
14:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
15:00
KLH
Khemli
00h 22m
21 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
409611  UDZ BI PASSDaily
17:58
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
18:20
KLH
Khemli
00h 22m
21 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
509601  UDZ COR PASSDaily
19:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
20:02
KLH
Khemli
00h 24m
21 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli is 21 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Rana Pratap Nagar Khemli trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 23 minutes.

Rana Pratap Nagar Khemli Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli. The below table lists them all.


109613  UDZ BI PASS SPLDaily
10:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
11:01
KLH
Khemli
00h 23m
21 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
205836  UDZ NMH PASSENGERDaily
14:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
15:00
KLH
Khemli
00h 22m
21 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
309611  UDZ BI PASSDaily
17:58
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
18:20
KLH
Khemli
00h 22m
21 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
409601  UDZ COR PASSDaily
19:38
RPZ
Rana Pratap Nagar
20:02
KLH
Khemli
00h 24m
21 Km
52.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli

Distance Between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli is 21 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
21Kilometres
13.048791Miles
21000Meters
2100000Centimeters
22965.81Yards
68897.64Feet
826772.1Inches

Travel Time From Rana Pratap Nagar to Khemli

Travel time from Rana Pratap Nagar to Khemli is generally 00 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0961300 hours and 23 minutes
1960600 hours and 21 minutes
0583600 hours and 22 minutes
0961100 hours and 22 minutes
0960100 hours and 24 minutes

Rana Pratap Nagar Khemli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Khemli?

19606 Udz-mdjn Exp is the fastest train available from Rana Pratap Nagar to Khemli. It takes only 00 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Khemli?

59604 Udz-mdjn Passenger is the first train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Khemli. It leaves Rana Pratap Nagar at 09:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Khemli?

09601 Udz-cor Pass is the last train from Rana Pratap Nagar to Khemli. It leaves Rana Pratap Nagar at 19:38.

Q. How many local trains run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Rana Pratap Nagar and Khemli.
For example, train number 09613 Udz-bi Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Udaipur City and ends at Bari Sadri station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Rana Pratap Nagar Khemli Trains Morning Rana Pratap Nagar Khemli Trains RANA PRATAP NAGAR se KHEMLI train