RATLAM JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100979
KISAN SPECIAL
DAILY
RTM
08:45
ANDI
20:50
741 Km
12h 05m
200971
KISAN SPECIAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SUN
RTM
15:05
ANDI
02:30
741 Km
11h 25m
Regular Trains
112953
AUG KR TEJAS EXP
DAILY
RTM
01:15
NZM
09:43
724 Km
08h 28m
212247
BDTS NZM YUVA
SAT
RTM
01:53
NZM
10:15
724 Km
08h 22m
312909
BDTS NZM GARIBRATH
WED FRI SUN
RTM
01:53
NZM
10:15
724 Km
08h 22m
412903
GOLDEN TEMPLE
DAILY
RTM
03:35
NZM
13:50
724 Km
10h 15m
522633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
FRI
RTM
03:50
NZM
12:30
724 Km
08h 40m
612283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS
THU
RTM
08:30
NZM
17:20
724 Km
08h 50m
719019
DEHRADUN EXP
DAILY
RTM
11:50
NZM
02:30
724 Km
14h 40m
822653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
SUN
RTM
13:05
NZM
22:40
723 Km
09h 35m
912473
SARVODAYA EXP
SAT
RTM
19:55
NZM
05:05
724 Km
09h 10m
1012475
HAPA SVDK EXPRES
TUE
RTM
19:55
NZM
05:05
724 Km
09h 10m
1112477
JAM SVDK EXPRESS
WED
RTM
19:55
NZM
05:05
724 Km
09h 10m
1212471
SWARAJ EXPRESS
MON THU FRI SUN
RTM
19:55
NZM
05:05
724 Km
09h 10m
1320945
KDCY NZM EXPRESS
WED FRI
RTM
20:40
NZM
05:45
724 Km
09h 05m
1412917
GUJARAT SAMPARKRANTI
MON
RTM
20:40
NZM
05:45
724 Km
09h 05m
1512925
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
RTM
21:45
NZM
09:59
724 Km
12h 14m
1612493
PUNE NZM AC EXP
SUN
RTM
22:00
NZM
06:45
724 Km
08h 45m
1712263
NZM DURANTO EXP
TUE FRI
RTM
22:00
NZM
06:45
724 Km
08h 45m
1822917
HARIDWAR EXPRESS
WED
RTM
22:45
NZM
08:35
724 Km
09h 50m
1912911
BL HW EXPRESS
TUE
RTM
22:45
NZM
08:35
724 Km
09h 50m
2012951
TEJAS RAJDHANI
DAILY
RTM
00:28
NDLS
08:32
731 Km
08h 04m
2122209
NDLS DURONTO
TUE SAT
RTM
07:05
NDLS
15:55
731 Km
08h 50m
2219337
INDB DEE EXP
SUN
RTM
21:30
DEE
12:05
811 Km
14h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109047
BDTS NZM YUVA SPL
Sat
RTM
01:10
NZM
09:40
724 Km
08h 30m
202953
AUG KR RAJ EXP
Daily
RTM
01:15
NZM
09:43
724 Km
08h 28m
302909
BDTS NZM SPECIAL
Wed Fri Sun
RTM
01:53
NZM
10:10
724 Km
08h 17m
402903
GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Daily
RTM
03:35
NZM
13:50
724 Km
10h 15m
502283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXP SPL
Thu
RTM
08:30
NZM
17:20
723 Km
08h 50m
609019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
RTM
11:50
NZM
02:30
724 Km
14h 40m
706083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sun
RTM
13:05
NZM
22:40
724 Km
09h 35m
822655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Thu
RTM
14:30
NZM
01:40
724 Km
11h 10m
904675
SARVODAYA EXP
Sat
RTM
19:50
NZM
05:05
723 Km
09h 15m
1004677
HAPA SVDK EXPRES
Tue
RTM
19:50
NZM
05:05
724 Km
09h 15m
1104671
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Mon Thu Fri Sun
RTM
19:50
NZM
05:05
724 Km
09h 15m
1204679
JAM SVDK EXPRESS SPL
Wed
RTM
19:50
NZM
05:05
724 Km
09h 15m
1302917
ADI NZM SPECIAL
Mon
RTM
20:40
NZM
05:45
724 Km
09h 05m
1409145
KDCY NZM SPECIAL
Wed Fri
RTM
20:40
NZM
05:45
724 Km
09h 05m
1519023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
RTM
20:55
NZM
12:02
724 Km
15h 07m
1602493
PUNE NZM AC EXP SPL
Sun
RTM
22:00
NZM
06:45
724 Km
08h 45m
1702263
NZM DURANTO EXP
Tue Fri
RTM
22:00
NZM
06:45
724 Km
08h 45m
1802925
BDTS ASR SPECIAL
Daily
RTM
22:20
NZM
10:11
724 Km
11h 51m
1909111
BL HW SPL
Tue
RTM
22:45
NZM
08:35
724 Km
09h 50m
2009017
BDTS HW H/SPL
Wed
RTM
22:45
NZM
08:35
724 Km
09h 50m
2102951
RAJDHANI
Daily
RTM
00:28
NDLS
08:50
731 Km
08h 22m
2209009
NDLS DURONTO SPECIAL
Tue Sat
RTM
07:05
NDLS
15:55
731 Km
08h 50m
2309025
BDTS ASR SPL CLONE TRAIN
Mon
RTM
21:00
NDLS
07:15
731 Km
10h 15m
2409337
INDB DEE SPECIAL
Sun
RTM
21:30
DEE
12:05
811 Km
14h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between RATLAM JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 724 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 24 direct trains between RATLAM JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN that makes our travel safe and convenient. RATLAM JN DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN trains generally complete this journey in 08h 30m.

List of trains that run between RATLAM JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

1) 12953 AUG KR TEJAS EXP

Train number 12953 AUG KR TEJAS EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:15. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 28m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:43. This train 12953 runs on DAILY between RTM and NZM.

2) 12247 BDTS - NZM YUVA

Train number 12247 BDTS - NZM YUVA that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:53. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 22m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12247 runs on SAT between RTM and NZM.

3) 12909 BDTS - NZM GARIBRATH

Train number 12909 BDTS - NZM GARIBRATH that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 01:53. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 22m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 12909 runs on WED,FRI,SUN between RTM and NZM.

4) 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE

Train number 12903 GOLDEN TEMPLE that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:35. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 10h 15m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:50. This train 12903 runs on DAILY between RTM and NZM.

5) 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train number 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 22633 runs on FRI between RTM and NZM.

6) 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS

Train number 12283 ERS-NZM DURONTO EXPRESS that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 50m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 12283 runs on THU between RTM and NZM.

7) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 14h 40m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 19019 runs on DAILY between RTM and NZM.

8) 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 35m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 22653 runs on SUN between RTM and NZM.

9) 12473 SARVODAYA EXP

Train number 12473 SARVODAYA EXP that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 10m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 12473 runs on SAT between RTM and NZM.

10) 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES

Train number 12475 HAPA-SVDK EXPRES that originates from HAPA and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 10m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 12475 runs on TUE between RTM and NZM.

11) 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS

Train number 12477 JAM SVDK EXPRESS that originates from JAMNAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 10m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 12477 runs on WED between RTM and NZM.

12) 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:55. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 10m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 12471 runs on MON,THU,FRI,SUN between RTM and NZM.

13) 20945 KDCY - NZM EXPRESS

Train number 20945 KDCY - NZM EXPRESS that originates from KEVADIYA and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 20945 runs on WED,FRI between RTM and NZM.

14) 12917 GUJARAT SAMPARKRANTI

Train number 12917 GUJARAT SAMPARKRANTI that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:45. This train 12917 runs on MON between RTM and NZM.

15) 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:45. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 12h 14m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:59. This train 12925 runs on DAILY between RTM and NZM.

16) 12493 PUNE-NZM AC EXP

Train number 12493 PUNE-NZM AC EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 45m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 12493 runs on SUN between RTM and NZM.

17) 12263 NZM DURANTO EXP

Train number 12263 NZM DURANTO EXP that originates from PUNE JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 08h 45m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 12263 runs on TUE,FRI between RTM and NZM.

18) 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS

Train number 22917 HARIDWAR EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 50m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 22917 runs on WED between RTM and NZM.

19) 12911 BL - HW EXPRESS

Train number 12911 BL - HW EXPRESS that originates from VALSAD and ends at HARIDWAR JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:45. The train completes RATLAM JN to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 09h 50m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 12911 runs on TUE between RTM and NZM.

20) 12951 TEJAS RAJDHANI

Train number 12951 TEJAS RAJDHANI that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:28. The train completes RATLAM JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 04m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:32. This train 12951 runs on DAILY between RTM and NDLS.

21) 22209 NDLS DURONTO

Train number 22209 NDLS DURONTO that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes RATLAM JN to NEW DELHI journey in 08h 50m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 22209 runs on TUE,SAT between RTM and NDLS.

22) 00979 KISAN SPECIAL

Train number 00979 KISAN SPECIAL that originates from AMALSAD and ends at ADARSH NAGAR DELHI leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:45. The train completes RATLAM JN to ADARSH NAGAR DELHI journey in 12h 05m and reaches ADARSH NAGAR DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 00979 runs on DAILY between RTM and ANDI.

23) 00971 KISAN SPECIAL

Train number 00971 KISAN SPECIAL that originates from DAHANU ROAD and ends at ADARSH NAGAR DELHI leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes RATLAM JN to ADARSH NAGAR DELHI journey in 11h 25m and reaches ADARSH NAGAR DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 00971 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between RTM and ANDI.

24) 19337 INDB DEE EXP

Train number 19337 INDB DEE EXP that originates from INDORE JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes RATLAM JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 14h 35m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:05. This train 19337 runs on SUN between RTM and DEE.

Q. What is the distance between RATLAM JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between RATLAM JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 724 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from RATLAM JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?

12951 TEJAS RAJDHANI is the fastest train available from RATLAM JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. It takes only 08h 04m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12951.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ratlam Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains Morning Ratlam Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains RATLAM JN se DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train