RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN Trains


Regular Trains
115560
ADI DBG ANTYODAY EXP
SAT
RTM
02:55
BSB
23:25
1087 Km
20h 30m
215635
OKHA GHY DWARKA EXPRESS
SAT
RTM
03:25
BSB
05:40
1247 Km
26h 15m
319421
ADI PNBE EXPRESS
MON
RTM
03:25
BSB
23:40
1087 Km
20h 15m
415667
GIMB KYQ EXPRESS
SUN
RTM
03:25
BSB
05:40
1247 Km
26h 15m
519167
SABARMATI EXPRESS
TUE WED FRI SUN
RTM
04:55
BSB
09:45
1239 Km
28h 50m
622468
GNC BSB SUF
FRI
RTM
05:05
BSB
23:30
1118 Km
18h 25m
722969
OKHA BSB EXPRESS
FRI
RTM
05:25
BSB
02:00
1179 Km
20h 35m
819091
BDTS GKP HUMSAFAR
MON
RTM
15:25
BSB
12:20
1104 Km
20h 55m
919489
ADI GKP EXPRESS
TUE WED THU FRI SAT SUN
RTM
15:25
BSB
12:20
1104 Km
20h 55m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105560
ADI DBG SPECIAL
Sat
RTM
02:55
BSB
23:25
1087 Km
20h 30m
205667
GIMB KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sun
RTM
03:20
BSB
05:40
1247 Km
26h 20m
309005
BDTS BJU SUMMER SPL
Sat
RTM
03:20
BSB
05:40
1248 Km
26h 20m
405635
OKHA GHY EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
RTM
03:20
BSB
05:40
1247 Km
26h 20m
509421
ADI PNBE SPECIAL
Mon
RTM
03:20
BSB
23:40
1087 Km
20h 20m
609167
SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sun
RTM
04:55
BSB
09:45
1239 Km
28h 50m
709069
OKHA BSB SPECIAL
Fri
RTM
05:25
BSB
02:00
1179 Km
20h 35m
809091
BDTS GKP HUMSAFAR SPL
Mon
RTM
15:25
BSB
12:20
1104 Km
20h 55m
909489
ADI GKP SPECIAL
Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
RTM
15:25
BSB
12:20
1104 Km
20h 55m
1000949
OKHA GHY PARCEL SPL TRAIN
Sun
RTM
21:49
BSB
19:28
1208 Km
21h 39m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between RATLAM JN and VARANASI JN is 1087 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 9 direct trains between RATLAM JN and VARANASI JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. RATLAM JN VARANASI JN trains generally complete this journey in 20h 30m.

List of trains that run between RATLAM JN and VARANASI JN

1) 15560 ADI-DBG ANTYODAY EXP

Train number 15560 ADI-DBG ANTYODAY EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DARBHANGA JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:55. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 20h 30m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:25. This train 15560 runs on SAT between RTM and BSB.

2) 15635 OKHA-GHY DWARKA EXPRESS

Train number 15635 OKHA-GHY DWARKA EXPRESS that originates from OKHA and ends at GUWAHATI leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 26h 15m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 15635 runs on SAT between RTM and BSB.

3) 19421 ADI - PNBE EXPRESS

Train number 19421 ADI - PNBE EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at PATNA JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 20h 15m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:40. This train 19421 runs on MON between RTM and BSB.

4) 15667 GIMB-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 15667 GIMB-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from GANDHIDHAM BG and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:25. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 26h 15m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:40. This train 15667 runs on SUN between RTM and BSB.

5) 19167 SABARMATI EXPRESS

Train number 19167 SABARMATI EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 28h 50m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 19167 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SUN between RTM and BSB.

6) 22468 GNC-BSB SUF

Train number 22468 GNC-BSB SUF that originates from GANDHINAGAR CAP and ends at VARANASI JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 18h 25m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:30. This train 22468 runs on FRI between RTM and BSB.

7) 22969 OKHA - BSB EXPRESS

Train number 22969 OKHA - BSB EXPRESS that originates from OKHA and ends at VARANASI JN leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:25. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 20h 35m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:00. This train 22969 runs on FRI between RTM and BSB.

8) 19091 BDTS - GKP HUMSAFAR

Train number 19091 BDTS - GKP HUMSAFAR that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 20h 55m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 19091 runs on MON between RTM and BSB.

9) 19489 ADI - GKP EXPRESS

Train number 19489 ADI - GKP EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at GORAKHPUR leaves RATLAM JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:25. The train completes RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN journey in 20h 55m and reaches VARANASI JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 19489 runs on TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between RTM and BSB.

Q. What is the distance between RATLAM JN and VARANASI JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between RATLAM JN and VARANASI JN is 1087 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN?

22468 GNC-BSB SUF is the fastest train available from RATLAM JN to VARANASI JN. It takes only 18h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 22468.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ratlam Varanasi Trains Morning Ratlam Varanasi Trains RATLAM JN se VARANASI JN train