RATNAGIRI to MUMBAI DADAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106072
TEN DR SPL
Thu
RN
10:00
DR
17:05
347 Km
07h 05m
201114
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
RN
13:45
DR
21:02
347 Km
07h 17m
301152
MAO CSMT JAN SHB EXP
Daily
RN
16:55
DR
23:08
347 Km
06h 13m
401004
SWV DR TUTARI EXP
Daily
RN
21:25
DR
06:40
347 Km
09h 15m
501112
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
RN
22:05
DR
05:17
347 Km
07h 12m
602741
VSG PNBE S/F FEST EXP SPL
Thu
RN
00:25
PNVL
06:20
286 Km
05h 55m
701134
MAJN CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
RN
03:00
PNVL
08:27
286 Km
05h 27m
806097
KCVL YNRK SPL
Sat
RN
04:55
PNVL
10:55
286 Km
06h 00m
902617
ERS NZM MANGALA SPL
Daily
RN
06:05
PNVL
12:20
286 Km
06h 15m
1006164
KCVL LTT GARIB RATH SPL
Fri Mon
RN
06:55
PNVL
13:00
286 Km
06h 05m
1109577
TEN JAMNAGAR SPECIAL
Tue Wed
RN
08:15
PNVL
13:20
286 Km
05h 05m
1209261
KCVL PORBANDAR SPECIAL
Mon
RN
08:15
PNVL
13:20
286 Km
05h 05m
1302476
CBE HSR SF SPL
Sun
RN
08:15
PNVL
13:20
286 Km
05h 05m
1409331
KCVL INDORE SPECIAL
Sat
RN
08:15
PNVL
13:20
286 Km
05h 05m
1509423
TEN GIM SPECIAL
Fri
RN
08:15
PNVL
13:20
286 Km
05h 05m
1606346
TVC LTT NETRAVATHI SPL
Daily
RN
09:05
PNVL
14:52
286 Km
05h 47m
1702197
CBE JBP SF SPL
Tue
RN
11:05
PNVL
16:50
286 Km
05h 45m
1802431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Wed Fri Sat
RN
12:35
PNVL
18:00
286 Km
05h 25m
1902413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXP SPL
Mon Sun
RN
12:35
PNVL
18:00
286 Km
05h 25m
2006001
TVC NZM SF SPL
Thu
RN
12:35
PNVL
18:00
286 Km
05h 25m
2102907
MAO HAPA SPECIAL
Fri
RN
14:35
PNVL
19:45
286 Km
05h 10m
2202977
ERS AII SF SPECIAL
Mon
RN
14:35
PNVL
19:45
286 Km
05h 10m
2306334
TVC VERAVAL SPL
Tue
RN
15:45
PNVL
21:15
286 Km
05h 30m
2406336
NCJ GANDHIDHAM SPL
Wed
RN
15:45
PNVL
21:15
286 Km
05h 30m
2506312
KCVL SGNR SPL
Sun
RN
15:45
PNVL
21:15
286 Km
05h 30m
2609259
KCVL BVC SPECIAL
Fri
RN
15:45
PNVL
21:15
286 Km
05h 30m
2706338
ERS OKHA SPECIAL
Thu Sat
RN
15:45
PNVL
21:15
286 Km
05h 30m
2802283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXP SPL
Wed
RN
17:30
PNVL
22:25
286 Km
04h 55m
2906083
TVC NZM WKLY SF SPL
Sat
RN
20:25
PNVL
02:50
286 Km
06h 25m
3002620
MAQ LTT MATSYAGANDA SPL
Daily
RN
23:05
PNVL
05:01
286 Km
05h 56m
Other Trains
122630
TEN DR EXPRESS
Thu
RN
08:10
DR
15:10
350 Km
07h 00m
210104
MANDOVI EXPRESS
Daily
RN
13:40
DR
21:02
350 Km
07h 22m
311004
SWV DR TUTARI EXP
Daily
RN
22:05
DR
06:45
349 Km
08h 40m
412620
MATSYAGANDA EXP
Daily
RN
00:30
PNVL
05:11
288 Km
04h 41m
522659
KCVL DDN EXP
Sat
RN
05:05
PNVL
10:55
288 Km
05h 50m
612217
KCVL SUF
Tue Sun
RN
05:05
PNVL
10:55
288 Km
05h 50m
712202
LTT GARIB RATH
Fri Mon
RN
05:05
PNVL
10:10
289 Km
05h 05m
812483
KCVL EXPRESS
Thu
RN
05:05
PNVL
10:55
288 Km
05h 50m
912617
MANGALA LDWEEP
Daily
RN
07:40
PNVL
12:50
288 Km
05h 10m
1019331
KCVL INDORE EXP
Sat
RN
08:10
PNVL
13:30
288 Km
05h 20m
1119423
TEN GIM HUMSAFAR
Fri
RN
08:10
PNVL
13:30
288 Km
05h 20m
1219577
JAMNAGAR EXP
Tue Wed
RN
08:10
PNVL
13:30
288 Km
05h 20m
1322476
CBE BKN AC SF EXP
Sun
RN
08:10
PNVL
13:30
357 Km
05h 20m
1419261
PORBANDAR EXP
Mon
RN
08:20
PNVL
13:35
289 Km
05h 15m
1511086
MAO LTT DOUBLE DECKER EXP
Tue Thu
RN
10:30
PNVL
16:55
289 Km
06h 25m
1616346
NETRAVATHI EXP
Daily
RN
11:10
PNVL
16:15
289 Km
05h 05m
1722907
MAO HAPA SUP EXP
Fri
RN
12:40
PNVL
18:10
289 Km
05h 30m
1812224
ERS LTT DURONTO EXPRESS
Thu Mon
RN
12:45
LTT
18:15
343 Km
05h 30m
1922413
MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESS
Mon Sun
RN
13:30
PNVL
18:05
289 Km
04h 35m
2012431
TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXP
Wed Fri Sat
RN
13:30
PNVL
18:20
289 Km
04h 50m
2116312
KCVL SGNR EXPRESS
Sun
RN
14:20
PNVL
21:20
288 Km
07h 00m
2222633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Thu
RN
14:20
PNVL
20:40
289 Km
06h 20m
2319259
KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Fri
RN
14:20
PNVL
21:20
288 Km
07h 00m
2416334
VERAVAL EXPRESS
Tue
RN
14:50
PNVL
21:20
289 Km
06h 30m
2512977
MARU SAGAR EXP
Mon
RN
15:20
PNVL
19:50
288 Km
04h 30m
2612449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Tue Wed
RN
15:20
PNVL
19:50
289 Km
04h 30m
2716338
HAPA EXPRESS
Thu Sat
RN
15:30
PNVL
21:20
288 Km
05h 50m
2816336
GANDHIDHAM EXP
Wed
RN
16:15
PNVL
21:20
357 Km
05h 05m
2912283
ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESS
Wed
RN
16:55
PNVL
22:25
288 Km
05h 30m
3022114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon Thu
RN
21:10
PNVL
02:30
289 Km
05h 20m
3122653
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Sat
RN
21:10
PNVL
03:15
289 Km
06h 05m
3222149
ERS PUNE SF EXPRESS
Tue Fri
RN
21:10
PNVL
02:30
357 Km
05h 20m
3322655
TVC NZM WKLY SF EXP
Wed
RN
21:10
PNVL
03:15
289 Km
06h 05m
3412741
VSG PNBE EXP
Wed
RN
23:55
PNVL
06:20
283 Km
06h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
150104
RN DADAR PASS
Daily
RN
05:30
DR
14:20
416 Km
08h 50m
222120
KRMI CSTM TEJAS EXPRESS
Wed Fri Sun
RN
15:30
DR
22:52
349 Km
07h 22m
312052
MAO DR JAN SHB EXP
Daily
RN
16:15
DR
23:15
350 Km
07h 00m
401002
MAO CSTM GANPATI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
RN
19:35
DR
04:02
421 Km
08h 27m
510112
KONKAN KANYA EXP
Daily
RN
22:05
DR
05:17
417 Km
07h 12m
612134
MAJN CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
RN
02:20
PNVL
08:25
288 Km
06h 05m
700116
MAQ BSR SPL
Fri Sun Mon
RN
05:00
PNVL
11:40
362 Km
06h 40m
800118
RN BSR GANPATI SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat
RN
05:00
PNVL
11:40
362 Km
06h 40m
901026
KRMMI LTT GANPATI SPL
Daily
RN
09:50
PNVL
15:55
362 Km
06h 05m
1050106
SWV DIVA PASS
Daily
RN
11:45
PNVL
19:00
357 Km
07h 15m
1111100
MAO LTT AC DOUBLE DECKER
Sun
RN
17:15
PNVL
22:41
289 Km
05h 26m
1222116
KRMI LTT AC SUPER FAST
Thu
RN
17:55
PNVL
23:08
288 Km
05h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between RATNAGIRI and MUMBAI DADAR is 416 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 64 direct trains between RATNAGIRI and MUMBAI DADAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. RATNAGIRI MUMBAI DADAR trains generally complete this journey in 08h 50m.

List of trains that run between RATNAGIRI and MUMBAI DADAR

1) 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS

Train number 22630 TEN DR EXPRESS that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes RATNAGIRI to DADAR journey in 07h 00m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 15:10. This train 22630 runs on Thu between RN and DR.

2) 06072 TEN DR SPL

Train number 06072 TEN DR SPL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at DADAR leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes RATNAGIRI to DADAR journey in 07h 05m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 06072 runs on Thu between RN and DR.

3) 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS

Train number 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes RATNAGIRI to DADAR journey in 07h 22m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:02. This train 10104 runs on Daily between RN and DR.

4) 01114 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01114 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 13:45. The train completes RATNAGIRI to DADAR journey in 07h 17m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:02. This train 01114 runs on Daily between RN and DR.

5) 01152 MAO-CSMT JAN SHB EXP

Train number 01152 MAO-CSMT JAN SHB EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes RATNAGIRI to DADAR journey in 06h 13m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 23:08. This train 01152 runs on Daily between RN and DR.

6) 01004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP

Train number 01004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP that originates from SAWANTWADI ROAD and ends at DADAR leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes RATNAGIRI to DADAR journey in 09h 15m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 01004 runs on Daily between RN and DR.

7) 01112 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01112 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes RATNAGIRI to DADAR journey in 07h 12m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:17. This train 01112 runs on Daily between RN and DR.

8) 11004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP

Train number 11004 SWV-DR TUTARI EXP that originates from SAWANTWADI ROAD and ends at DADAR leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 22:05. The train completes RATNAGIRI to DADAR journey in 08h 40m and reaches DADAR on the scheduled arrival time of 06:45. This train 11004 runs on Daily between RN and DR.

9) 02741 VSG-PNBE S/F FEST EXP SPL

Train number 02741 VSG-PNBE S/F FEST EXP SPL that originates from VASCO DA GAMA and ends at PATNA JN leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 00:25. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 55m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 02741 runs on Thu between RN and PNVL.

10) 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP

Train number 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP that originates from MANGALORE and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 00:30. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 04h 41m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 05:11. This train 12620 runs on Daily between RN and PNVL.

11) 01134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS

Train number 01134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS that originates from MANGALORE JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 27m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:27. This train 01134 runs on Daily between RN and PNVL.

12) 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL

Train number 06097 KCVL-YNRK SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 06h 00m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 06097 runs on Sat between RN and PNVL.

13) 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP

Train number 22659 KCVL-DDN EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at DEHRADUN leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 22659 runs on Sat between RN and PNVL.

14) 12217 KCVL SUF

Train number 12217 KCVL SUF that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 12217 runs on Tue,Sun between RN and PNVL.

15) 12202 LTT GARIB RATH

Train number 12202 LTT GARIB RATH that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 05m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 12202 runs on Fri,Mon between RN and PNVL.

16) 12483 KCVL EXPRESS

Train number 12483 KCVL EXPRESS that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 05:05. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 50m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:55. This train 12483 runs on Thu between RN and PNVL.

17) 02617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SPL

Train number 02617 ERS-NZM MANGALA SPL that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 06h 15m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:20. This train 02617 runs on Daily between RN and PNVL.

18) 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL

Train number 06164 KCVL-LTT GARIB RATH SPL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 06:55. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 06h 05m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 06164 runs on Fri,Mon between RN and PNVL.

19) 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP

Train number 12617 MANGALA LDWEEP that originates from ERNAKULAM JN and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 07:40. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 10m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 12:50. This train 12617 runs on Daily between RN and PNVL.

20) 19331 KCVL INDORE EXP

Train number 19331 KCVL INDORE EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 20m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 19331 runs on Sat between RN and PNVL.

21) 19423 TEN GIM HUMSAFAR

Train number 19423 TEN GIM HUMSAFAR that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 20m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 19423 runs on Fri between RN and PNVL.

22) 19577 JAMNAGAR EXP

Train number 19577 JAMNAGAR EXP that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 20m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 19577 runs on Tue,Wed between RN and PNVL.

23) 22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP

Train number 22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP that originates from COIMBATORE JN and ends at HISAR leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 20m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:30. This train 22476 runs on Sun between RN and PNVL.

24) 09577 TEN - JAMNAGAR SPECIAL

Train number 09577 TEN - JAMNAGAR SPECIAL that originates from TIRUNELVELI and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 05m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 09577 runs on Tue,Wed between RN and PNVL.

25) 09261 KCVL - PORBANDAR SPECIAL

Train number 09261 KCVL - PORBANDAR SPECIAL that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at PORBANDAR leaves RATNAGIRI on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes RATNAGIRI to PANVEL journey in 05h 05m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 13:20. This train 09261 runs on Mon between RN and PNVL.

Q. What is the distance between RATNAGIRI and MUMBAI DADAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between RATNAGIRI and MUMBAI DADAR is 416 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from RATNAGIRI to MUMBAI DADAR?

12977 MARU SAGAR EXP is the fastest train available from RATNAGIRI to MUMBAI DADAR. It takes only 04h 30m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12977.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ratnagiri Mumbai Dadar Trains Morning Ratnagiri Mumbai Dadar Trains RATNAGIRI se MUMBAI DADAR train