Ratnagiri To Karmali Trains


110101  RATNAGIRI MADGAONDaily
01:40
RN
Ratnagiri
06:31
KRMI
Karmali
04h 51m
210 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
201213  PNVL KRMI SPLTue
02:30
RN
Ratnagiri
08:30
KRMI
Karmali
06h 00m
210 Km
35 km/hr
 
312133  CSMT MAJN EXPRESSDaily
03:30
RN
Ratnagiri
06:28
KRMI
Karmali
02h 58m
210 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
416333  VRL TVC EXPRESSFri
04:15
RN
Ratnagiri
07:50
KRMI
Karmali
03h 35m
210 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
520111  KONKAN KANYA SUF EXPDaily
04:50
RN
Ratnagiri
08:32
KRMI
Karmali
03h 42m
210 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
622654  NZM TVC WKLY SF EXPTue
05:05
RN
Ratnagiri
09:00
KRMI
Karmali
03h 55m
210 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
722656  NZM ERS WKLY SF EXPSat
05:05
RN
Ratnagiri
09:00
KRMI
Karmali
03h 55m
210 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
809057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
05:35
RN
Ratnagiri
09:10
KRMI
Karmali
03h 35m
210 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
912450  GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXPTue Sun
05:35
RN
Ratnagiri
09:30
KRMI
Karmali
03h 55m
210 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
1011099  LTT MAO EXPRESSTue Fri Sat Sun
06:05
RN
Ratnagiri
09:46
KRMI
Karmali
03h 41m
211 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
1122115  LTT KRMI AC SUPER FASTThu
06:05
RN
Ratnagiri
10:40
KRMI
Karmali
04h 35m
211 Km
46 km/hr
 
1201139  NGP MAO SPECIALThu Sun
10:10
RN
Ratnagiri
15:08
KRMI
Karmali
04h 58m
210 Km
42.3 km/hr
 
1322119  CSTM MAO TEJASTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
11:00
RN
Ratnagiri
13:56
KRMI
Karmali
02h 56m
210 Km
71.6 km/hr
 
1410103  CSMT MAO MANDOVI EXPRESSDaily
13:35
RN
Ratnagiri
17:54
KRMI
Karmali
04h 19m
210 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
1516345  LTT TVC NETRAVATI EXPDaily
17:20
RN
Ratnagiri
21:44
KRMI
Karmali
04h 24m
210 Km
47.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ratnagiri and Karmali is 210 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Ratnagiri and Karmali. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ratnagiri Karmali trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 51 minutes.

Ratnagiri Karmali Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 3 holiday special trains between Ratnagiri and Karmali. The below table lists them all.


101213  PNVL KRMI SPLTue
02:30
RN
Ratnagiri
08:30
KRMI
Karmali
06h 00m
210 Km
35 km/hr
 
209057  UDN MAJN SUMMER SPLThu
05:35
RN
Ratnagiri
09:10
KRMI
Karmali
03h 35m
210 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
301139  NGP MAO SPECIALThu Sun
10:10
RN
Ratnagiri
15:08
KRMI
Karmali
04h 58m
210 Km
42.3 km/hr
 

Ratnagiri Karmali Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Ratnagiri and Karmali. The below table lists them all.


112133  CSMT MAJN EXPRESSDaily
03:30
RN
Ratnagiri
06:28
KRMI
Karmali
02h 58m
210 Km
70.8 km/hr
 
220111  KONKAN KANYA SUF EXPDaily
04:50
RN
Ratnagiri
08:32
KRMI
Karmali
03h 42m
210 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
322654  NZM TVC WKLY SF EXPTue
05:05
RN
Ratnagiri
09:00
KRMI
Karmali
03h 55m
210 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
422656  NZM ERS WKLY SF EXPSat
05:05
RN
Ratnagiri
09:00
KRMI
Karmali
03h 55m
210 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
512450  GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXPTue Sun
05:35
RN
Ratnagiri
09:30
KRMI
Karmali
03h 55m
210 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
622115  LTT KRMI AC SUPER FASTThu
06:05
RN
Ratnagiri
10:40
KRMI
Karmali
04h 35m
211 Km
46 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ratnagiri and Karmali

Distance Between Ratnagiri and Karmali is 210 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
210Kilometres
130.48791Miles
210000Meters
21000000Centimeters
229658.1Yards
688976.4Feet
8267721Inches

Travel Time From Ratnagiri to Karmali

Travel time from Ratnagiri to Karmali is generally 04 hours and 51 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1010104 hours and 51 minutes
0121306 hours and 00 minutes
1213302 hours and 58 minutes
1633303 hours and 35 minutes
2011103 hours and 42 minutes
2265403 hours and 55 minutes
2265603 hours and 55 minutes
0905703 hours and 35 minutes
1245003 hours and 55 minutes
1109903 hours and 41 minutes

Ratnagiri Karmali Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ratnagiri and Karmali?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ratnagiri and Karmali is 210 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 51m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

02119 Cstm-krmi Tejas Spl is the fastest train available from Ratnagiri to Karmali. It takes only 02 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

10101 Ratnagiri- Madgaon is the first train from Ratnagiri to Karmali. It leaves Ratnagiri at 01:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Ratnagiri to Karmali?

16345 Ltt-tvc Netravati Exp is the last train from Ratnagiri to Karmali. It leaves Ratnagiri at 17:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ratnagiri and Karmali?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Ratnagiri and Karmali.
12133 Csmt-majn Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Mangalore Junction.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ratnagiri and Karmali?

We found 3 holiday special trains that run from Ratnagiri to Karmali.
01213 Pnvl-krmi Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Panvel and terminates at Karmali.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ratnagiri Karmali Trains Morning Ratnagiri Karmali Trains RATNAGIRI se KARMALI train