Ratnagiri To Mumbai Csmt Trains


110104  MAO CSMT MANDOVI EXPRESSDaily
14:15
RN
Ratnagiri
21:45
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
07h 30m
351 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
212052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
18:15
RN
Ratnagiri
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 15m
351 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
322120  MAO CSTM TEJASTue Wed Fri Sat Sun
18:45
RN
Ratnagiri
23:55
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 10m
351 Km
67.9 km/hr
 
412134  MAJN CSMT EXPRESSDaily
22:40
RN
Ratnagiri
04:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 55m
351 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
520112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
23:20
RN
Ratnagiri
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06h 20m
351 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
601140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
00:35
RN
Ratnagiri
07:00
PNVL
Panvel
06h 25m
281 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
712741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
00:35
RN
Ratnagiri
06:20
PNVL
Panvel
05h 45m
281 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
812217  KCVL SUFTue Sun
04:55
RN
Ratnagiri
12:35
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 40m
346 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
912483  KCVL EXPRESSThu
04:55
RN
Ratnagiri
12:35
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 40m
346 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
1012202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPMon Fri
04:55
RN
Ratnagiri
11:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 50m
335 Km
49 km/hr
 
1122659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPSat
04:55
RN
Ratnagiri
12:35
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 40m
346 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
1250104  RN DIVA PASSDaily
05:35
RN
Ratnagiri
12:27
PNVL
Panvel
06h 52m
281 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
1312617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
07:50
RN
Ratnagiri
12:35
PNVL
Panvel
04h 45m
281 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
1420923  TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXPFri
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
347 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1522476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
346 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1620909  KCVL PBR S F EXPMon
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
346 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1719577  JAMNAGAR EXPTue Wed
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
347 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1822630  TEN DR EXPRESSThu
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
DR
Dadar
06h 40m
342 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1920931  KCVL INDORE EXPSat
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
346 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2016346  TVC LTT NETRAVATHI EXPDaily
09:25
RN
Ratnagiri
16:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
07h 20m
335 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
2110106  SWV DIVA PASSDaily
11:55
RN
Ratnagiri
18:52
PNVL
Panvel
06h 57m
281 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
2212224  ERS LTT DURONTOMon Thu
12:30
RN
Ratnagiri
18:15
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
05h 45m
336 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
2302197  CBE JBP SF SPLTue
12:30
RN
Ratnagiri
16:50
PNVL
Panvel
04h 20m
281 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2401212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
13:05
RN
Ratnagiri
20:20
PNVL
Panvel
07h 15m
281 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
2501466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
13:05
RN
Ratnagiri
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
08h 45m
336 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
2601214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
13:05
RN
Ratnagiri
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
07h 26m
281 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
2701216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
13:05
RN
Ratnagiri
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
07h 26m
281 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
2822413  MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Sun
13:40
RN
Ratnagiri
19:35
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 55m
346 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
2912431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri Sat
13:40
RN
Ratnagiri
19:35
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 55m
347 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
3022633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
13:45
RN
Ratnagiri
19:35
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 50m
347 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
3112977  MARU SAGAR EXPMon
15:05
RN
Ratnagiri
21:05
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 00m
347 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
3222907  MAO HAPA SUFFri
15:10
RN
Ratnagiri
21:05
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 55m
346 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
3312449  GOA SMPRK K EXPTue Wed
15:10
RN
Ratnagiri
21:05
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 55m
346 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
3416338  OKHA EXPRESSThu Sat
15:55
RN
Ratnagiri
23:00
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 05m
347 Km
49 km/hr
 
3516334  TVC VERAVAL EXPTue
15:55
RN
Ratnagiri
23:00
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 05m
347 Km
49 km/hr
 
3619259  KCVL BVC EXPRESSFri
15:55
RN
Ratnagiri
23:00
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 05m
346 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
3716312  KCVL SGNR EXPSun
15:55
RN
Ratnagiri
23:00
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 05m
346 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
3816336  NCJ GANDHIDHAM EXPWed
15:55
RN
Ratnagiri
23:00
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 05m
347 Km
49 km/hr
 
3912283  ERS NZM DURONTO EXPRESSWed
16:40
RN
Ratnagiri

BSR
Vasai Road

347 Km
km/hr
 
4011100  MAO LTT EXPTue Fri Sat Sun
17:20
RN
Ratnagiri
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 05m
335 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
4122116  KRMI LTT AC SUPER FASTThu
17:20
RN
Ratnagiri
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 05m
336 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
4222653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
21:20
RN
Ratnagiri
04:40
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 20m
347 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
4322114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
21:20
RN
Ratnagiri
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 25m
335 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
4422655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPWed
21:20
RN
Ratnagiri
04:40
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 20m
347 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
4522149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
21:20
RN
Ratnagiri
02:25
PNVL
Panvel
05h 05m
281 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
4611004  SWV DR TUTARI EXPDaily
23:00
RN
Ratnagiri
06:40
DR
Dadar
07h 40m
343 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
4712620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
23:50
RN
Ratnagiri
06:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 45m
335 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt is 356 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 47 direct trains between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 35 minutes.

Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


150104  RN DIVA PASSDaily
05:35
RN
Ratnagiri
12:27
PNVL
Panvel
06h 52m
281 Km
40.9 km/hr
 

Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 6 holiday special trains between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


101140  MAO NGP SPLMon Fri
00:35
RN
Ratnagiri
07:00
PNVL
Panvel
06h 25m
281 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
202197  CBE JBP SF SPLTue
12:30
RN
Ratnagiri
16:50
PNVL
Panvel
04h 20m
281 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
301212  SWV PUNE SPLWed
13:05
RN
Ratnagiri
20:20
PNVL
Panvel
07h 15m
281 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
401466  CAPE LTT SPLSun
13:05
RN
Ratnagiri
21:50
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
08h 45m
336 Km
38.4 km/hr
 
501214  KRMI PNVL SPLTue
13:05
RN
Ratnagiri
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
07h 26m
281 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
601216  SWV PNVL SPLMon
13:05
RN
Ratnagiri
20:31
PNVL
Panvel
07h 26m
281 Km
37.8 km/hr
 

Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 22 superfast trains between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112134  MAJN CSMT EXPRESSDaily
22:40
RN
Ratnagiri
04:35
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 55m
351 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
220112  KONKAN KANYA EXPDaily
23:20
RN
Ratnagiri
05:40
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
06h 20m
351 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
312741  VSG PNBE EXPRESSThu
00:35
RN
Ratnagiri
06:20
PNVL
Panvel
05h 45m
281 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
412217  KCVL SUFTue Sun
04:55
RN
Ratnagiri
12:35
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 40m
346 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
512483  KCVL EXPRESSThu
04:55
RN
Ratnagiri
12:35
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 40m
346 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
622659  KCVL YNRK SF EXPSat
04:55
RN
Ratnagiri
12:35
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 40m
346 Km
45.1 km/hr
 
712617  ERS NZM MANGALA SF EXPDaily
07:50
RN
Ratnagiri
12:35
PNVL
Panvel
04h 45m
281 Km
59.2 km/hr
 
820923  TEN GIMB HUMSAFAR EXPFri
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
347 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
922476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
346 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1020909  KCVL PBR S F EXPMon
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
346 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1122630  TEN DR EXPRESSThu
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
DR
Dadar
06h 40m
342 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1220931  KCVL INDORE EXPSat
08:20
RN
Ratnagiri
15:00
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 40m
346 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1322633  NIZAMUDDIN EXPThu
13:45
RN
Ratnagiri
19:35
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 50m
347 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
1412977  MARU SAGAR EXPMon
15:05
RN
Ratnagiri
21:05
BSR
Vasai Road
06h 00m
347 Km
57.8 km/hr
 
1522907  MAO HAPA SUFFri
15:10
RN
Ratnagiri
21:05
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 55m
346 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1612449  GOA SMPRK K EXPTue Wed
15:10
RN
Ratnagiri
21:05
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 55m
346 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1722116  KRMI LTT AC SUPER FASTThu
17:20
RN
Ratnagiri
23:25
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 05m
336 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1822653  TVC NZM WKLY SF EXPSat
21:20
RN
Ratnagiri
04:40
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 20m
347 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
1922114  KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXPMon Thu
21:20
RN
Ratnagiri
03:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 25m
335 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
2022655  ERS NZM WKLY SF EXPWed
21:20
RN
Ratnagiri
04:40
BSR
Vasai Road
07h 20m
347 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
2122149  ERS PUNE SF EXPRESSTue Fri
21:20
RN
Ratnagiri
02:25
PNVL
Panvel
05h 05m
281 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
2212620  MATSYAGANDA EXPDaily
23:50
RN
Ratnagiri
06:35
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 45m
335 Km
49.6 km/hr
 

Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112052  MAO CSMT JANSHATABDIDaily
18:15
RN
Ratnagiri
23:30
CSMT
Mumbai Cst
05h 15m
351 Km
66.9 km/hr
 

Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


112202  KCVL LTT GARIB RATH EXPMon Fri
04:55
RN
Ratnagiri
11:45
LTT
Lokmanyatilak
06h 50m
335 Km
49 km/hr
 

Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt. The below table lists them all.


122413  MAO NZM RAJDHANI EXPRESSMon Sun
13:40
RN
Ratnagiri
19:35
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 55m
346 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
212431  TVC NZM RAJDHANI EXPWed Fri Sat
13:40
RN
Ratnagiri
19:35
BSR
Vasai Road
05h 55m
347 Km
58.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt

Distance Between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt is 356 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
356Kilometres
221.208076Miles
356000Meters
35600000Centimeters
389325.16Yards
1167979.04Feet
14015755.6Inches

Travel Time From Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt

Travel time from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt is generally 07 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1010407 hours and 30 minutes
1205205 hours and 15 minutes
2212005 hours and 10 minutes
1213405 hours and 55 minutes
2011206 hours and 20 minutes
0114006 hours and 25 minutes
1274105 hours and 45 minutes
1221707 hours and 40 minutes
1248307 hours and 40 minutes
1220206 hours and 50 minutes

Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt is 356 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt?

12283 Ers-nzm Duronto Express is the fastest train available from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt?

01134 Majn-csmt Express is the first train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Ratnagiri at 03:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt?

12620 Matsyaganda Exp is the last train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt. It leaves Ratnagiri at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt.
For example, train number 50104 Rn Diva Pass is a local passenger train that originates from Ratnagiri and ends at Diva station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt?

Currently, 22 superfast trains run between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt.
12134 Majn-csmt Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Junction and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ratnagiri and Mumbai Csmt?

We found 6 holiday special trains that run from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt.
01140 Mao-ngp Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Nagpur.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Ratnagiri to Mumbai Csmt.
22413 Mao-nzm Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from Madgaon and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn leaves Ratnagiri at 13:40.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Ratnagiri Mumbai Csmt Trains RATNAGIRI se MUMBAI CSMT train