RAXAUL JN to BANDEL JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113022
MITHILA EXPRESS
Daily
RXL
10:00
BDC
02:40
650 Km
16h 40m
213044
RXL HWH EXPRESS
Thu Sat
RXL
20:30
BDC
11:00
659 Km
14h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103042[cancelled]
RAXAUL HOWRAH SPECIAL
Fri
RXL
19:45
BDC
10:58
660 Km
15h 13m
  • Raxaul Bandel Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between RAXAUL JN (RXL) and BANDEL JN (BDC).
  • Departure time of 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS at RAXAUL JN is 10:00. Its arrival time at BANDEL JN is 02:40. It covers total distance of 650 kilometer in 16h 40m.
  • Departure time of 03042 RAXAUL HOWRAH SPECIAL at RAXAUL JN is 19:45. Its arrival time at BANDEL JN is 10:58. It covers total distance of 660 kilometer in 15h 13m.